Emeric Dudouit
99Current ability
112Potential ability
£128,792Value (calc)
1,900Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 99
- Current reputation
- 4,950
- Home reputation
- 4,950
- World reputation
- 1,900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £64,396
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling▲110
- Finishing▲27
- First touch·12
- Free kicks—
- Heading·10
- Long shots—
- Long throws·7
- Marking·8
- Passing▲112
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·9
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation▲112
- Bravery·14
- Composure▼112
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination·13
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·12
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration+12
- Agility+11
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace+11
- Stamina·13
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·12
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility—
- Left foot·5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 73.0 pct |
| Tackling | 18.0 pct |
| Vision | 84.1 pct |
| Decisions | 61.6 pct |
| Teamwork | 58.6 pct |
| Work rate | 84.2 pct |
| Stamina | 64.7 pct |
| First touch | 81.8 pct |
| Technique | 62.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 68.9 pct |
| Positioning | 49.0 pct |
| Composure | 78.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)14
- D (R)16
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)12
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)16
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| broken foot Severity 0 | 30 Jun 2012 – 8 Oct 2012 |
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 0 | 1 Jul 2011 – 31 Dec 2011 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | Ligue 2 | 18 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | Ligue 2 | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | Ligue 2 | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Stade Malherbe Caen | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | Stade Malherbe Caen Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Stade Malherbe Caen Youth | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Stade Malherbe Caen Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Stade Malherbe Caen Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 32 | 0 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 15 May 2015 | Relegated | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | Ligue 2 |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
| Stade Malherbe Caen | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Iori | Cittadella | DM, M (C) | 33 | 106 | 120 | 1.00 |
| Cédrik Ramos | Sporting Toulon Var | DM, M (C) | 32 | 96 | 102 | 1.15 |
| Camazzola | EC Juventude | DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | 90 | 116 | 1.21 |
| Thomas Bodart | Union Sportive Roye Noyon Coeur de Picardie | DM, M (C) | 29 | 85 | 110 | 1.27 |
| Luís Alberto | Clube Desportivo de Tondela | DM, M (C) | 31 | 108 | 133 | 1.30 |
| Francis | Grêmio Osasco Audax EC | D (C), DM, M (C) | 33 | 106 | 129 | 1.30 |
| Diogo Orlando | Esporte Clube Santo André | DM, M (C) | 31 | 105 | 132 | 1.31 |
| Júnior Cearense | Guarany SC | DM, M (C) | 37 | 95 | 120 | 1.33 |
| Kévin Dommangeau | La Roche Vendée Football | DM, M (C) | 28 | 85 | 102 | 1.33 |
| Johann Paul | Etoile Football Club Fréjus-Saint-Raphaël | DM, M (C) | 34 | 93 | 110 | 1.33 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 34 | 102 | 106 | £18,870 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 33 | 102 | 106 | £45,210 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 33 | 102 | 106 | £45,210 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Union Sportive Avranches Mont-Saint-Michel | 31 | 102 | 106 | £87,953 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | R Excelsior Virton | 30 | 102 | 106 | £153,833 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | R Excelsior Virton | 30 | 102 | 106 | £153,833 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Football Club Versailles 78 | 30 | 102 | 106 | £84,778 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | USL Dunkerque | 29 | 102 | 106 | £66,010 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | USL Dunkerque | 29 | 102 | 106 | £66,010 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | USL Dunkerque | 29 | 101 | 106 | £58,376 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | USL Dunkerque | 29 | 101 | 106 | £58,376 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | USL Dunkerque | 29 | 101 | 106 | £58,376 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | USL Dunkerque | 28 | 104 | 106 | £73,205 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | USL Dunkerque | 28 | 104 | 106 | £73,205 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | USL Dunkerque | 28 | 98 | 106 | £41,209 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | USL Dunkerque | 28 | 98 | 106 | £41,209 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | USL Dunkerque | 28 | 98 | 106 | £41,209 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Union Sportive Littoral Dunkerque | 27 | 98 | 106 | £106,770 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Union Sportive Littoral Dunkerque | 27 | 98 | 106 | £106,770 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen | 27 | 98 | 106 | £186,699 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen | 27 | 98 | 106 | £194,589 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen | 27 | 98 | 106 | £194,589 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk | 26 | 102 | 106 | £239,904 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk | 26 | 102 | 106 | £239,904 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk | 26 | 102 | 106 | £239,904 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk | 26 | 102 | 106 | £239,904 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AFC Tubize | 25 | 102 | 106 | £215,381 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AFC Tubize | 25 | 102 | 106 | £215,381 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AFC Tubize | 25 | 102 | 106 | £215,381 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AFC Tubize | 24 | 102 | 108 | £257,276 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AFC Tubize | 24 | 98 | 107 | £257,276 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 23 | 99 | 112 | £128,792 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 23 | 94 | 109 | £94,864 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 23 | 94 | 109 | £94,864 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 22 | 93 | 120 | £140,183 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 22 | 93 | 120 | £159,405 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 21 | 94 | 125 | £51,127 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 21 | 94 | 125 | £51,127 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 20 | 94 | 125 | £52,600 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 20 | 94 | 125 | £263,004 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 19 | 87 | (-6) | £4,591 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 19 | 87 | (-6) | £4,591 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £475 |