Robbert Schilder
119Current ability
130Potential ability
£1,260,242Value (calc)
5,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Robbert
- Last name
- Schilder
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 18 Apr 1986 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Amstelveen
- Nationality
- Holland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- English (10/10), German (6/10)
Contract
- Club
- FC Twente
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2012
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (LC), WB (L), DM, M (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Current reputation
- 5,950
- Home reputation
- 5,950
- World reputation
- 5,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £945,181
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·7
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·14
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·5
- Marking·13
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·14
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·12
- Composure·13
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·12
- Determination·11
- Flair·11
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball▼112
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·13
- Work rate▼113
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·12
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·10
- Stamina·13
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·11
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·13
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot▼19
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition13
- Controversy—
- Loyalty11
- Pressure—
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 96.2 pct |
| Marking | 93.7 pct |
| Heading | 98.3 pct |
| Positioning | 93.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 93.8 pct |
| Concentration | 94.2 pct |
| Jumping reach | 77.9 pct |
| Strength | 80.4 pct |
| Pace | 20.3 pct |
| Passing | 87.1 pct |
| Composure | 94.9 pct |
| Bravery | 65.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)20
- D (C)15
- D (R)5
- DM20
- M (L)17
- M (C)18
- M (R)5
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)17
- WB (R)5
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 57 | 59 |
| Defender (Left) | 73 | 75 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 66 | 68 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 66 | 68 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 61 | 63 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 71 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 58 |
| Striker | 55 | 57 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | FC Twente | Eredivisie | 30 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Jong FC Twente | Jupiler League | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FC Twente | Eredivisie | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FC Twente | Eredivisie | 28 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 32 | 6 | £607,888 |
| 2010 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 32 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | NAC Breda | Eredivisie | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Heracles Almelo Loan | Eredivisie | 11 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 8 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Heracles Almelo Loan | Eredivisie | 31 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 239 | 18 | |||
Awards
1
| 2006 | French Youth Invitational Best PlayerPlaced 3 | — |
Favourite clubs
| AFC Ajax | 75 | |
| F.C. Barcelona | 75 |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Arthur | Berekum Chelsea | D/WB (L) | 28 | 105 | 120 | 1.53 |
| Rafael Foster | Zorya Lugansk | D (LC), WB (L) | 24 | 118 | 130 | 1.55 |
| Kim Young-Sam | Ulsan Hyundai | D/WB (RL), DM | 33 | 104 | 114 | 1.55 |
| Efraín Velarde | CF Monterrey | D (LC), WB (L) | 29 | 128 | 132 | 1.56 |
| Dominic Pürcher | Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | D/WB/M (L) | 27 | 105 | 112 | 1.59 |
| Igor Oschypko | Botev Plovdiv | D/WB (L) | 29 | 109 | 113 | 1.66 |
| Kari Arkivuo | BK Häcken | D/WB (L) | 32 | 115 | 124 | 1.66 |
| José Enrique | Liverpool | D/WB (L) | 29 | 131 | 156 | 1.66 |
| Behrang Safari | FC Basel | D/WB (L) | 30 | 119 | 121 | 1.68 |
| Óscar Rojas | CF Puebla de la Franja | D (RL), WB (L) | 33 | 120 | 138 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.4.0 | AFC | 35 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | AFC | 35 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | AFC | 35 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | AFC | 35 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | AFC | 35 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | AFC | 34 | 95 | 130 | £9,997 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | AFC | 34 | 95 | 130 | £9,997 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | AFC | 34 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | AFC | 34 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | AFC | 34 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | AFC | 33 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | AFC | 33 | 95 | 130 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 33 | 105 | 130 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 33 | 105 | 130 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 33 | 105 | 130 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 32 | 109 | 130 | £181,206 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 32 | 109 | 130 | £181,206 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 32 | 109 | 130 | £181,206 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 32 | 109 | 130 | £181,206 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 31 | 112 | 130 | £244,215 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 31 | 112 | 130 | £325,620 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SC Cambuur Leeuwarden | 31 | 112 | 130 | £325,620 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 30 | 114 | 130 | £514,797 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 30 | 115 | 130 | £382,379 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Twente | 29 | 119 | 130 | £1,260,242 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Twente | 29 | 121 | 130 | £1,359,856 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Twente | 29 | 121 | 130 | £1,359,856 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Twente | 28 | 122 | 134 | £708,948 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Twente | 28 | 126 | 134 | £4,413,001 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Twente | 27 | 130 | 134 | £807,152 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Twente | 27 | 130 | 134 | £807,152 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Twente | 26 | 130 | 134 | £2,953,564 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Twente | 26 | 130 | 134 | £3,301,042 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | NAC Breda | 25 | 130 | 137 | £478,446 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | NAC Breda | 25 | 130 | 137 | £478,446 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | NAC Breda | 23 | 127 | 135 | £76,053 |