Willian
88Current ability
123Potential ability
£15,805Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gerlem Willian
- Last name
- de Jesus Almeida
- Common name
- Willian
- Date of birth
- 7 Aug 1984 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Linhares (ES)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Romanian (5/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 10 Nov 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 88
- Current reputation
- 4,400
- Home reputation
- 5,350
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,902
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·10
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·10
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·4
- Marking·6
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·15
- Tackling·4
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·12
- Composure·9
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination·11
- Flair·14
- Leadership·4
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·12
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·13
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·11
- Stamina·11
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·3
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition6
- Controversy6
- Loyalty14
- Pressure2
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 63.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 38.2 pct |
| First touch | 51.9 pct |
| Technique | 86.9 pct |
| Passing | 78.1 pct |
| Crossing | 58.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.6 pct |
| Composure | 41.1 pct |
| Flair | 79.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 36.3 pct |
| Pace | 22.3 pct |
| Agility | 67.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)12
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 71 |
| Striker | 64 | 69 |
Player traits
- Likes To Round Keeper
- Moves Ball To Left Foot Before Dribble Attempt
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Playing career
18
Honours
| Runner-Up | Romanian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Third Place | Romanian First League | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
2
| 2010 | Third Place | Sporting Club Vaslui | Romanian First League |
| 2010 | Runner-Up | Sporting Club Vaslui | Romanian Cup |
Favourite clubs
| EC Bahia | 75 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Sedziak | Chrobry Glogow | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 85 | 95 | 1.73 |
| Rade Djokic | Sportclub Wiener Viktoria | AM (L), ST (C) | 32 | 95 | 105 | 1.77 |
| Aarón | C.P. Cacereño | M/AM (L) | 30 | 83 | 95 | 1.80 |
| Mika Ääritalo | Kuopion Palloseura | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 90 | 102 | 1.80 |
| Benoît Leroy | CS Sedan Ardennes | AM (RLC) | 32 | 92 | 120 | 1.80 |
| Martin Teurezbacher | Sportklub Union Amstetten | WB/M (L), AM (RL) | 28 | 87 | 94 | 1.81 |
| Moussa Kalisse | Magreb '90 | AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 87 | 112 | 1.82 |
| Damian Piotrowski | Wisla Plock | M/AM (RL) | 28 | 96 | 100 | 1.83 |
| Jonathan Sesma | S.D. Huesca SAD | M (L), AM (LC) | 36 | 89 | 134 | 1.83 |
| Vasyl Klimov | Flamingo Komsomolsk | M/AM (L) | 29 | 94 | 100 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £1,004 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £889 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £889 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £889 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 32 | 80 | 123 | £5,810 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 32 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 32 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Linhares FC Ltda | 31 | 80 | 123 | £11,910 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Espírito Santo FC | 31 | 88 | 123 | £15,811 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 30 | 88 | 123 | £15,805 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 30 | 88 | 123 | £15,805 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 30 | 88 | 123 | £15,805 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Syrianska FC | 29 | 88 | 123 | £61,364 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 29 | 88 | 123 | £61,364 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Linhares FC Ltda | 28 | 100 | 123 | £64,773 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 28 | 107 | 123 | £202,865 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 27 | 121 | 123 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Vitória | 27 | 121 | 123 | £198,266 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 26 | 121 | 123 | £273,548 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 26 | 121 | 123 | £273,548 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 24 | 113 | 125 | £217,825 |