Hamburg II
2,950Reputation
33Players
£1Balance
Players
33
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Mickel | — | 27 | Germany | — | 103 | 107 | £102,493 | — |
| Finn Porath | DM, M/AM (LC) | 19 | Germany | — | 95 | 110–140 | £69,474 | Jun 2018 |
| Dren Feka | — | 19 | Germany | — | 90 | 100–130 | £61,455 | — |
| Kerim Carolus | D (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 90 | 115 | £46,965 | Jun 2017 |
| Adel Daouri | — | 21 | France | — | 88 | 104 | £55,174 | — |
| Tolcay Cigerci | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 88 | 100 | £55,174 | — |
| Frank Ronstadt | — | 18 | Germany | — | 88 | 110–140 | £55,174 | — |
| Dennis Strompen | — | 22 | Germany | — | 87 | 95 | £52,105 | — |
| Dong-Su Kim | — | 21 | South Korea | — | 86 | 110 | £49,037 | — |
| Sebastian Haut | — | 20 | Germany | — | 86 | 90–120 | £49,037 | — |
| Young-Jae Seo | — | 21 | South Korea | — | 84 | 108 | £42,899 | — |
| Jonas Behounek | — | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £36,762 | — |
| Dominik Jordan | — | 21 | Germany | — | 82 | 90 | £36,762 | — |
| Rafael Brand | — | 21 | Germany | — | 82 | 90 | £36,762 | — |
| Törless Knöll | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 90–120 | £38,697 | Jun 2018 |
| Vasilije Janjicic | — | 18 | Switzerland | — | 82 | 100–130 | £42,899 | — |
| Oliver Oschkenat | — | 22 | Germany | — | 81 | 90 | £33,694 | — |
| Enes Küc | — | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £30,748 | — |
| Gillian Jurcher | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £32,366 | Jun 2018 |
| Christian Stark | — | 18 | Germany | — | 78 | 100–130 | £28,620 | — |
| Morten Behrens | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £18,227 | Jun 2017 |
| Armando Tikvic | — | 20 | Germany | — | 76 | 70–100 | £26,574 | — |
| Tino Dehmelt | — | 24 | Germany | — | 75 | 80 | £25,551 | — |
| Michael Kyeremeh | — | 17 | Germany | — | 72 | 90–120 | £22,482 | — |
| Nikola Kosanic | — | 17 | Serbia | — | 72 | 100–130 | £22,482 | — |
| Bennett Schauer | GK | 17 | Germany | — | 72 | 100–130 | £17,749 | Jun 2018 |
| Fiete Arp | ST (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 72 | 110–140 | £19,091 | Jun 2017 |
| Marco Drawz | — | 17 | Poland | — | 70 | 90–120 | £20,478 | — |
| Mykyta Bondar | ST (C) | 18 | Ukraine | — | 70 | 90–120 | £17,389 | Jun 2017 |
| Izzet Isler | — | 16 | Germany | — | 70 | 100–130 | £20,478 | — |
| Tobias Fagerström | — | 15 | Finland | — | 69 | 100–130 | £4,123 | — |
| Tobias Knost | D (RC) | 16 | Germany | — | 67 | 90–120 | £11,857 | Jun 2017 |
| Jan Sieracki | — | 16 | Poland | — | 60 | 80–110 | £2,242 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 33
- CA16
- 87.2
- PA16
- 115
- Average age
- 19.2
- Under 21
- 22
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,185,020
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2017
- 5
Best eleven
| GK | Morten Behrens | 78 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | Tobias Knost | 67 |
| ML | Finn Porath | 95 |
| MR | Gillian Jurcher | 80 |
| DC | Kerim Carolus | 90 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Törless Knöll | 82 |
| ST | Fiete Arp | 72 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Kerim Carolus | 22 | 115 |
| Dong-Su Kim | 21 | 110 |
| Young-Jae Seo | 21 | 108 |
| Tom Mickel | 27 | 107 |
| Adel Daouri | 21 | 104 |
| Tolcay Cigerci | 21 | 100 |
| Dennis Strompen | 22 | 95 |
| Dominik Jordan | 21 | 90 |
| Rafael Brand | 21 | 90 |
| Oliver Oschkenat | 22 | 90 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Finn Porath |
| Free-kick takers | Finn Porath |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | Finn Porath |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Karsten Bäron | — | Germany | 43 |
| Rodolfo Cardoso | — | Argentina | 47 |
| Christian Rahn | — | Germany | 37 |
| Patrick Owomoyela | — | Germany | 36 |
| Fabio Morena | — | Germany | 36 |
| Jan Hasenkamp | — | Germany | 42 |
| Soner Uysal | — | Turkey | 38 |
| Benjamin Ehrhorn | — | Germany | 31 |
| Marco Kostmann | — | Germany | 50 |
| Managers | |||
| Dirk Kunert | Manager Reserve Team | Germany | 48 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburg II
- Short name
- Hamburg II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.03
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £86,137
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (1)
| Home (GK) | — | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburg II | First Team | — | 2,950 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
League history
22
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Masek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |