Athlétic Club Ajaccio
5,500Reputation
63Players
£6,394,011Balance
Players
63
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Cavalli | — | 34 | France | — | 120 | 123 | £148,610 | — |
| Riad Nouri | — | 31 | France | — | 119 | 119 | £915,933 | — |
| Sekou Cissé | — | 31 | Ivory Coast | — | 117 | 127 | £478,489 | — |
| Kassim Abdallah | D/WB (R) | 29 | Comoros | — | 112 | 120 | £530,670 | Jun 2017 |
| Yann Boé-Kane | — | 25 | France | — | 110 | 114 | £428,875 | — |
| Pape Cissé | D (C) | 20 | Senegal | — | 110 | 120–150 | £582,593 | Jun 2018 |
| Moussa Maazou | ST (C) | 27 | Niger | — | 109 | 125 | £489,241 | Jun 2017 |
| Julien Toudic | — | 30 | France | — | 107 | 122 | £448,830 | — |
| Anthony Lippini | — | 27 | France | — | 107 | 107 | £502,524 | — |
| Rayan Frikèche | — | 24 | Morocco | — | 107 | 116 | £502,524 | — |
| Mouaad Madri | — | 26 | France | — | 105 | 106 | £428,875 | — |
| Laurent Abergel | — | 23 | France | — | 105 | 119 | £318,403 | — |
| Paul Babiloni | — | 26 | France | — | 105 | 106 | £465,699 | — |
| Riffi Mandanda | — | 23 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 104 | 120 | £392,052 | — |
| Hugo Vidémont | — | 23 | France | — | 104 | 115 | £392,052 | — |
| Alioune Fall | D/AM (L) | 25 | France | — | 104 | 115 | £150,430 | Jun 2017 |
| Christophe Vincent | — | 23 | France | — | 103 | 118 | £355,227 | — |
| Zana Allée | — | 22 | France | — | 102 | 119 | £318,403 | — |
| Manuel Cabit | D/WB/M (L) | 23 | France | — | 98 | 115 | £197,466 | Jun 2018 |
| Jordan Pierre-Charles | — | 22 | France | — | 97 | 115 | £208,422 | — |
| Joris Sainati | — | 27 | France | — | 97 | 97 | £208,422 | — |
| Jules Goda | GK | 27 | Cameroon | — | 91 | 93 | £106,401 | Jun 2018 |
| Mickaël Leca | — | 21 | France | — | 90 | 90–120 | £122,991 | — |
| François-Joseph Sollacaro | — | 22 | France | — | 87 | 112 | £104,211 | — |
| Nicolas Borodine | — | 22 | France | — | 86 | 109 | £98,073 | — |
| Alexandre Ramalingom | — | 23 | France | — | 85 | 95 | £91,936 | — |
| Michel Araai | — | 20 | France | — | 81 | 90–120 | £39,830 | — |
| Warren Caddy | — | 19 | France | — | 80 | 100–130 | £61,495 | — |
| Guillaume Fanucchi | — | 21 | France | — | 80 | 105 | £61,495 | — |
| Karim Safsaf | — | 22 | Morocco | — | 80 | 97 | £61,495 | — |
| Julien Venturi | — | 20 | France | — | 77 | 90–120 | £52,105 | — |
| Anthony Ruffaldi | — | 20 | France | — | 76 | 80–110 | £49,036 | — |
| Brandon Sudan | — | 18 | France | — | 75 | 90–120 | £45,968 | — |
| Corentin Trojani | — | 21 | France | — | 75 | 108 | £45,968 | — |
| Adrien Cinquini | — | 21 | France | — | 75 | 100 | £45,968 | — |
| Thibault Vialla | — | 20 | France | — | 75 | 80–110 | £45,968 | — |
| Jean-Charles Baquet | — | 25 | France | — | 75 | 95 | £45,968 | — |
| El Hadj Guirassy | — | 24 | France | — | 75 | 88 | £45,968 | — |
| Brahim Habi | — | 20 | France | — | 74 | 70–100 | £42,899 | — |
| Bruno Sambo | — | 20 | France | — | 73 | 80–110 | £39,830 | — |
| Julien Arrighi | — | 17 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £36,762 | — |
| Charles-Marie Marietti | — | 17 | France | — | 72 | 80–110 | £36,762 | — |
| Pierre-François Balestracci | — | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £36,762 | — |
| Ryan Kadima | — | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £36,762 | — |
| Loris Mathias | — | 16 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £36,762 | — |
| Paulo Finidori | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,747 | — |
| Yvann Denys | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £30,747 | — |
| Pierre Fontaine | — | 19 | France | — | 70 | 70–100 | £30,747 | — |
| Romain Gentili | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £30,747 | — |
| Jeremi Ngoto | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £30,747 | — |
| Eder Verissimo | — | 18 | Portugal | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,747 | — |
| Omar Touré | — | 17 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,747 | — |
| Jean-Philippe Noto | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,747 | — |
| Nicolas Coti | — | 23 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,747 | — |
| Cédric Sinapi | — | 22 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,747 | — |
| Roch Frizza | — | 20 | France | — | 70 | 60–90 | £30,747 | — |
| Cédric Lunardi | — | 18 | France | — | 68 | 70–100 | £28,206 | — |
| Ngo Castro | — | 17 | France | — | 68 | 70–100 | £28,206 | — |
| Jean-Sébastien Guidicelli | — | 25 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £24,525 | — |
| Baptiste Serpaggi | — | 21 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £24,525 | — |
| François Pedani | — | 20 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £24,525 | — |
| Nicolas Leca | — | 20 | France | — | 60 | 90–120 | £18,436 | — |
| Paul-Victor Harmand | D (RC), WB (R) | 20 | France | — | 60 | 90–120 | £16,495 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 63
- CA16
- 109.1
- PA16
- 120.2
- Average age
- 22
- Under 21
- 28
- Squad value (calc)
- £10,358,290
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2017
- 3
Best eleven
| GK | Jules Goda | 91 |
| DL | Alioune Fall | 104 |
| DR | Kassim Abdallah | 112 |
| ML | Manuel Cabit | 98 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Pape Cissé | 110 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Moussa Maazou | 109 |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Sekou Cissé | 31 | 127 |
| Moussa Maazou | 27 | 125 |
| Johan Cavalli | 34 | 123 |
| Julien Toudic | 30 | 122 |
| Kassim Abdallah | 29 | 120 |
| Riffi Mandanda | 23 | 120 |
| Riad Nouri | 31 | 119 |
| Laurent Abergel | 23 | 119 |
| Zana Allée | 22 | 119 |
| Christophe Vincent | 23 | 118 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Manuel Cabit |
| Free-kick takers | Moussa Maazou |
| Penalty takers | Moussa Maazou |
| Long-throw takers | Kassim Abdallah |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Gakpa | FC Lorient | 30 Jun 2017 | 92 |
| Ilyes Chaïbi | AS Monaco Football Club | 30 Jun 2017 | 104 |
Staff
22
Club
- Full name
- Athlétic Club Ajaccio
- Short name
- AC Ajaccio
- Nickname
- L'ACA
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ACA
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- France
- Stadium
- Stade François Coty 10,660
- Training ground
- Stade François Coty
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £6,394,011
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £68,910
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £8,183,094
- Previous profit
- -£1,000,060
- Average ticket price
- £15.50
- Season ticket price
- £99.06
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 2,700
- Supporter loyalty
- 11
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 8
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (24)
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athlétic Club Ajaccio | First Team | Johan Cavalli | 5,500 |
Affiliated clubs
| Association Sportive Porto-Vecchio0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Jeunesse Olympique Sartenaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Club Athlétique Proprianais0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Football Club Bastelicaccia0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Association Sportive Cannes Football0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Sporting Club Bocognano Gravona0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Pays d'Aix Football Club0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2015 |
| Etoile Filante Bastiaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2011 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Patrick Vernet
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £4,306,891 | 30 Jun 2017 |
| General Sponsor | £793,329 | 30 Jun 2015 |
| Other Income | £626,222 | 30 Jun 2015 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| FFP starting total | -£1,352,364 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£1,000,060 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domino's Ligue 2 | 2 | 1 | 2002 |
| French National | 1 | — | 1998 |
League history
28
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 42 |
| 2015 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 41 |
| 2014 | Ligue 1 | 20/20 | 38 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 23 |
| 2013 | Ligue 1 | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 40 |
| 2012 | Ligue 1 | 16/20 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 41 |
| 2011 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 2/20 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 64 |
| 2010 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 13/20 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 48 |
| 2009 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 16/20 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 44 |
| 2008 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 9/20 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 54 |
| 2007 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 12/20 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 47 |
| 2006 | Ligue 1 | 18/20 | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 33 |
| 2005 | Ligue 1 | 14/20 | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 45 |
| 2004 | Ligue 1 | 15/20 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 40 |
| 2003 | Ligue 1 | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 39 |
| 2002 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 1/20 | 38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 72 |
| 2001 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 12/20 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 46 |
| 2000 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 7/20 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 53 |
| 1999 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 9/20 | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 51 |
| 1998 | French National | 1/20 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 77 |
| 1974 | French Division 2 - B | 7/18 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 39 |
| 1973 | Ligue 1 | 20/20 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 23 |
| 1972 | Ligue 1 | 13/20 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 33 |
| 1971 | Ligue 1 | 6/20 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 40 |
| 1970 | Ligue 1 | 16/18 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 26 |
| 1969 | Ligue 1 | 16/18 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 28 |
| 1968 | Ligue 1 | 9/20 | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 39 |
| 1967 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 1/18 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 46 |
| 1966 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 15/19 | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 27 |
Club records
| Record win | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Metz 0–7 | 1973 | |
| Highest attendance | v Sporting Club de Bastia | 14,421 attendance | 1968 |
| Most league appearances | René Le Lamer | 141 games | |
| Most league goals | Etienne Sansonetti | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Highest scoring match | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Highest average attendance | 6,338 attendance | 2011 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | French CFA - C | — |
| Level 5 | French CFA 2 | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Régional 1 - Corse | 3,000 | 21 | £24,052 | £756,807 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 22 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 18 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 6,100 | 61 | £1,766,377 | £149,198 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 53 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 54 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 57 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 59 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 58 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 60 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 56 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 55 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 53 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 51 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 48 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 53 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 58 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 63 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 50 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,310,145 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 74 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 77 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 83 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 80 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,100 | 45 | £3,478,261 | £1 |