Fatih Karagümrük A.Ş.
3,000Reputation
49Players
£0Balance
Players
49
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erdinç Çepoğlu | — | 26 | Turkey | — | 90 | 100 | £14,295 | — |
| Eren Taşkın | — | 23 | Germany | — | 87 | 100 | £10,613 | — |
| Mert Somay | — | 30 | Turkey | — | 85 | 94 | £6,989 | — |
| Okan Dernek | — | 22 | Turkey | — | 85 | 110 | £7,765 | — |
| Muhammed Akarslan | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 80 | 105 | £5,719 | — |
| Halil Uysal | — | 28 | Turkey | — | 80 | 85 | £5,719 | — |
| Ömercan Öndaş | — | 23 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £3,882 | — |
| Gökcan Gelmen | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 75 | 70–100 | £3,882 | — |
| Serkan OdabaşoğluOn loan at Afyonspor | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 75 | 120 | £3,882 | — |
| Deniz Taşkesen | — | 23 | Germany | — | 75 | 95 | £6,128 | — |
| Fırat Demir | D/M (R) | 25 | Turkey | — | 70 | 80 | £2,559 | May 2018 |
| Yavuzhan Keleşoğlu | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 70 | 100 | £2,860 | — |
| Onur Alagöz | — | 22 | Germany | — | 68 | 95 | £3,677 | — |
| Sefa Isci | — | 20 | Belgium | — | 65 | 60–90 | £3,064 | — |
| Burak Göksel | — | 25 | Turkey | — | 65 | 95 | £1,941 | — |
| İbrahim Hırçın | — | 23 | Turkey | — | 65 | 85 | £1,941 | — |
| Berke BıyıkOn loan at Gölcükspor | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 65 | 60–90 | £1,941 | — |
| Batuhan Ergün | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 65 | 90–120 | £1,941 | — |
| Erdal Alıcı | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 60 | 50–80 | £1,429 | — |
| Cem Felek | — | 20 | Germany | — | 60 | 50–80 | £1,429 | — |
| Şahin Gizlenci | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 55 | 50–80 | £1,025 | — |
| Duhan Akdağ | GK | 20 | Turkey | — | 55 | 90–120 | £741 | May 2019 |
| Taylan Arman | — | 25 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60 | £530 | — |
| Emre Tümler | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 50 | 50–80 | £530 | — |
| Erkan Sancar | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 50 | 40–70 | £530 | — |
| Muhammed Tetik | GK | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 50–80 | £418 | May 2020 |
| Ufuk Akyol | — | 18 | Turkey | — | 50 | 50–80 | — | — |
| Arif Yağız | — | 22 | Turkey | — | 45 | 65 | £612 | — |
| Serhat Keskinsoy | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 45 | 80 | £238 | — |
| Emirhan Çolak | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 45 | 70–100 | — | — |
| Mustafa Emir | M (L) | 26 | Turkey | — | 40 | 55 | £238 | — |
| Kazım Sayyar | — | 24 | Turkey | — | 40 | 60 | £238 | — |
| Emre Oral | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £238 | — |
| Hüseyin Öztürk | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 40–70 | — | — |
| Süleyman Erden | M (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | — | May 2020 |
| Barış Güven | — | 16 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | — | — |
| Çağrı Akgün | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 35 | 30–60 | £238 | — |
| İlhan Kılıç | ST (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 35 | 20–50 | £250 | May 2020 |
| Kasım Karlıdağ | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 35 | 20–50 | £238 | — |
| Halilcan Demirağ | — | 18 | Turkey | — | 35 | 20–50 | £238 | — |
| Onur Tekindemir | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 35 | 20–50 | £238 | — |
| Orkun Özdemir | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 30 | 70 | £238 | — |
| Berkan Özdemir | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 30 | 20–50 | £238 | — |
| Yasin Çakaloğlu | — | 16 | Turkey | — | 30 | 30–60 | £238 | — |
| Eren Loş | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 20 | 30–60 | £238 | — |
| Azat Gümüş | — | 20 | Turkey | — | 20 | 60 | £238 | — |
| Yasin Tunçeli | — | 22 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cem Erdem | — | 25 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fethullah Akdoğan | — | 21 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 49
- CA16
- 75.6
- PA16
- 98.3
- Average age
- 21.2
- Under 21
- 24
- Squad value (calc)
- £99,386
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2017
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Duhan Akdağ | 55 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | Fırat Demir | 70 |
| ML | Mustafa Emir | 40 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | Süleyman Erden | 40 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | İlhan Kılıç | 35 |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Serkan Odabaşoğlu | 21 | 120 |
| Okan Dernek | 22 | 110 |
| Muhammed Akarslan | 21 | 105 |
| Erdinç Çepoğlu | 26 | 100 |
| Eren Taşkın | 23 | 100 |
| Yavuzhan Keleşoğlu | 21 | 100 |
| Deniz Taşkesen | 23 | 95 |
| Onur Alagöz | 22 | 95 |
| Burak Göksel | 25 | 95 |
| Mert Somay | 30 | 94 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Fırat Demir |
| Free-kick takers | Fırat Demir |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Ugur Kurt | — | Turkey | 45 |
| Cem Çorakçı | — | Turkey | 41 |
| Bülent Yenihayat | — | Turkey | 40 |
| Coşkun Öksüz | — | Turkey | 60 |
| Ercümend Hülakü Coşkundere | — | Turkey | 52 |
| Mutlu Kaya | — | Turkey | 38 |
| Cengiz Günaydın | — | Turkey | — |
| Bülent Salman | — | Turkey | 38 |
| Fuat Cicimen | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Mehmet Bayraktar | Gk Coach First Team | Turkey | 47 |
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.58
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £5,160
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 3
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (3)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatih Karagümrük A.Ş. | First Team | — | 3,000 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Main Kit Sponsor | £25,804 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League White Group | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 12 | 1 | — | 2012 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 5 | 1 | — | 2002 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 9 | 1 | — | 1989 |
| Turkish 1. League Group 1 | 1 | — | 1983 |
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 3. League Group 1 | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Group 8 | — | 1 | — |
League history
59
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol 1. Lig | 5,300 | 37 | £5,509,165 | £1,073,789 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,400 | 35 | £5,542,352 | £1,080,258 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,400 | 40 | £5,542,352 | £1,080,258 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,500 | 31 | £1,975,598 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,050 | 31 | £5,435,086 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,050 | 30 | £5,435,086 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,850 | 30 | £5,435,086 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 27 | £7,725,498 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 27 | £7,725,498 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 34 | £7,725,498 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 34 | £860,989 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 34 | £860,989 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 32 | £920,232 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 33 | £920,232 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 32 | £719,188 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 33 | £719,188 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 33 | £719,188 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 36 | £810,134 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 36 | £810,134 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 39 | £810,134 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 40 | £878,618 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 40 | £878,618 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 32 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,150 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,150 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,150 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,000 | 47 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,000 | 49 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,900 | 48 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,900 | 45 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,900 | 45 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2,500 | 44 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2,500 | 45 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 41 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,250 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Third Division | 1,250 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League | 1,100 | 10 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League | 1,100 | 13 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 16 | £0 | — |