Basingstoke Town
1,900Reputation
21Players
£105,000Balance
Players
21
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Lincoln | — | 21 | England | — | 57 | 70–100 | £18,981 | — |
| Robbie Rice | D (RC), WB (R) | 27 | England | — | 55 | 58 | £5,092 | — |
| Matt Partridge | D (C), DM | 22 | England | — | 55 | 95 | £44,910 | — |
| David Ray | — | 31 | England | — | 47 | 55 | £3,067 | — |
| Rowan Vine | AM (R), ST (C) | 33 | England | — | 46 | 105 | £5,629 | — |
| Nathan Smart | — | 31 | England | — | 46 | 50 | £3,590 | — |
| Alex Tokarczyk | GK | 23 | England | — | 40 | 90 | £11,265 | — |
| Charlie Kennedy | — | 19 | England | — | 39 | 40–70 | £2,327 | — |
| Sam Akinde | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 39 | 80 | £2,510 | — |
| Aaron Redford | — | 19 | England | — | 35 | 60–90 | £9,248 | — |
| Marian Oprea | M (L) | 18 | Romania | — | 35 | 50–80 | £238 | — |
| George Hallahan | — | 19 | England | — | 35 | 10–40 | £757 | — |
| Joe Gater | — | 19 | England | — | 34 | 50–80 | £2,841 | — |
| Sam Deadfield | — | 19 | England | — | 32 | 50–80 | £7,139 | — |
| Marcus Johnson-Schuster | — | 21 | England | — | 32 | 57 | — | — |
| Tamille Roache | — | 19 | England | — | 32 | 30–60 | — | — |
| Ritchie Whittingham | M (RC) | 25 | England | — | 31 | 48 | £238 | Jun 2018 |
| Alex Charlick | — | 23 | England | — | 29 | 30–60 | £1,185 | — |
| David Smalley | — | 37 | England | — | 25 | 45 | £239 | — |
| Ashleigh Artwell | — | 21 | England | — | 25 | 50–80 | £2,385 | — |
| Matt Madders | — | 26 | England | — | 22 | 30 | £427 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 21
- CA16
- 41.2
- PA16
- 69.6
- Average age
- 23.6
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £122,068
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2017
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Alex Tokarczyk | 40 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | Robbie Rice | 55 |
| ML | Marian Oprea | 35 |
| MR | Ritchie Whittingham | 31 |
| DC | Matt Partridge | 55 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Rowan Vine | 46 |
| ST | Sam Akinde | 39 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Rowan Vine | 33 | 105 |
| Matt Partridge | 22 | 95 |
| Alex Tokarczyk | 23 | 90 |
| Sam Akinde | 23 | 80 |
| Robbie Rice | 27 | 58 |
| Marcus Johnson-Schuster | 21 | 57 |
| David Ray | 31 | 55 |
| Nathan Smart | 31 | 50 |
| Ritchie Whittingham | 25 | 48 |
| David Smalley | 37 | 45 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Rowan Vine |
| Free-kick takers | Matt Partridge |
| Penalty takers | Rowan Vine |
| Long-throw takers | Rowan Vine |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romone Rose | Wealdstone | 20 May 2017 | 43 |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Jason Bristow | — | England | 36 |
| Stuart Cash | — | England | 51 |
| Michael Gilkes | — | Barbados | 50 |
| Terry Brown | — | England | 63 |
| Adam Wallace | — | England | 34 |
| Kevin Braybrook | — | Northern Ireland | 39 |
| Rafi Razzak | — | England | 66 |
| Colin Barnes | — | England | 53 |
| Grace Smith | — | England | 28 |
| Kelly Rutledge | — | England | 25 |
Club
- Full name
- Basingstoke Town
- Short name
- Basingstoke
- Nickname
- The Dragons
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Basing
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- The Camrose 6,000
- Training ground
- Anstey Park Enclosure
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,350
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £105,000
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £400
- Highest weekly wage
- £500
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £12
- Season ticket price
- £155
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 180
- Supporter loyalty
- 2
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 2
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (19)
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoops | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Shoulder Stripe Down (Epaulets) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Text | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke Town | First Team | David Ray | 1,900 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £30,000 | 30 Jun 2015 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £15,000 | 30 Jun 2015 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Southern League First Division Southern | 1 | — | 1985 |
| English Isthmian League First Division | — | 2 | — |
League history
21
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Wycombe Wanderers | 5,085 attendance | 1997 |
| Record defeat | v Aylesbury United 0–8 | 1979 | |
| Record win | v Chichester City 10–1 | 1976 | |
| Most overall goals | Paul Coombs | 159 goals | |
| Highest fee spent | Steve Ingham v Gosport Borough | £4,750 | |
| Highest fee received | Sergio Torres v Wycombe Wanderers | 2005 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier South | 2,100 | 18 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier South | 2,100 | 13 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier South | 2,100 | 15 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier South | 2,100 | 19 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 20 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 20 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 19 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 18 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 17 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 15 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 14 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | English Isthmian League South Central Division | 2,100 | 14 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 11 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 11 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 11 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 9 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 9 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 6 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 6 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 5 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 5 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | English Southern League Division One South | 2,150 | 4 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | English Southern League Premier South | 2,150 | 7 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | English Southern League Premier South | 2,150 | 8 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | English Southern League Premier South | 2,150 | 8 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | English Southern League Premier South | 2,150 | 8 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | English Southern League Premier Division | 2,150 | 7 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | English Southern League Premier Division | 2,150 | 8 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | English Southern League Premier Division | 2,150 | 8 | £1,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | English Southern League Premier Division | 1,900 | 17 | £105,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | English Southern League Premier Division | 1,900 | 21 | £105,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League South | 1,900 | 28 | £105,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League South | 1,900 | 23 | £105,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League South | 1,900 | 24 | £105,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference South | 1,900 | 27 | £105,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference South | 1,900 | 33 | £150,000 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill South | 2,200 | 37 | £150,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill South | 2,200 | 35 | £150,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet South | 1,750 | 33 | £150,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet South | 2,150 | 35 | £150,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet South | 1,700 | 41 | £50,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet South | 1,700 | 44 | £50,000 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 21 | £12,500 | — |