Dodô
120Current ability
142Potential ability
£906,400Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Raphael
- Last name
- Guimarães de Paula
- Common name
- Dodô
- Date of birth
- 5 Sep 1994 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Vespasiano (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- English (4/10), Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 5 May 2009
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £5,945
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Figueirense FC
- From
- 25 Feb 2016
- Until
- 31 Dec 2016
- Wage share paid
- —
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 120
- Current reputation
- 6,000
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,255,663
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty13
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | 8 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 22 | 4 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2014 |
| Winner | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | 1× | 2015 |
| Third Place | Pan American Games | 1× | 2015 |
Career highlights
3
| 26 Nov 2014 | Winner | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian Cup |
| 2015 | Third Place | Brazil | Pan American Games |
| 2015 | Winner | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Mineiro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 31 | 115 | 123 | £1,039,375 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube do Remo | 30 | 115 | 123 | £1,064,015 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 30 | 115 | 123 | £1,064,015 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ajman Club | 28 | 125 | 135 | £3,611,745 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 27 | 130 | 140 | £3,911,373 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 27 | 130 | 140 | £3,911,373 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 27 | 130 | 140 | £3,674,176 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 25 | 123 | 130 | £2,834,532 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £2,987,818 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £2,987,818 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £2,987,818 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £3,374,207 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £3,374,207 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 121 | 130 | £2,528,541 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 123 | 127 | £354,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 123 | 127 | £354,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 123 | 127 | £354,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 114 | 126 | £357,488 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 114 | 129 | £405,666 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 114 | 129 | £405,666 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 117 | 134 | £699,004 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 120 | 142 | £906,400 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 20 | 126 | 150 | £1,294,681 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 20 | 126 | 150 | £1,226,090 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 20 | 126 | 150 | £800,388 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 19 | 121 | 158 | £632,808 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 19 | 115 | 132 | £323,273 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 18 | 94 | 132 | £46,577 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £36,859 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 17 | 90 | (-7) | £44,039 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 17 | 90 | (-7) | £35,124 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 16 | 90 | (-7) | £26,343 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 16 | 90 | (-7) | £27,431 |