Ryan Lowe
84Current ability
110Potential ability
£9,961Value (calc)
1,700Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Crewe Alexandra
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £1,200
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 84
- Current reputation
- 4,200
- Home reputation
- 4,200
- World reputation
- 1,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £8,964
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 15
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition11
- Controversy10
- Loyalty10
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament4
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Volatile, Media-friendly, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
Playing career
21
Honours
| Runner-Up | Sky Bet League 1 | 1× | 2012 |
| Runner-Up | Sky Bet League 2 | 1× | 2011 |
| Third Place | Sky Bet League 2 | 1× | 2015 |
| Playoff Winner | Vanarama National League | 1× | 2004 |
Awards
2
Staff career
1
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2016 | — | Crewe Alexandra | Player/Assistant Manager Reserve Team |
Career highlights
6
| 2 May 2015 | Third Place | Bury | Sky Bet League 2 |
| 5 May 2012 | Runner-Up | Sheffield Wednesday | Sky Bet League 1 |
| 12 Aug 2000 | Senior Club Debut | Shrewsbury Town | v Barnet |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | Bury | Sky Bet League 2 |
| 2009 | Relegated | Chester | Sky Bet League 2 |
| 2004 | Playoff Winner | Shrewsbury Town | Vanarama National League |
Favourite people
| Luke Rodgers | 75 |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | Bury | 38 | 71 | 110 | £2,419 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bury | 38 | 71 | 110 | £2,419 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bury | 38 | 71 | 110 | £2,419 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bury | 37 | 88 | 110 | £12,811 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Crewe Alexandra | 37 | 84 | 110 | £9,961 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Bury | 36 | 82 | 110 | £9,735 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Bury | 36 | 82 | 110 | £13,485 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Bury | 36 | 82 | 110 | £13,485 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Bury | 35 | 98 | 110 | £26,970 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Bury | 35 | 98 | 110 | £26,970 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Tranmere Rovers | 34 | 109 | 109 | £33,960 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Tranmere Rovers | 34 | 104 | 109 | £33,960 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Milton Keynes Dons | 33 | 108 | 109 | £69,264 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Milton Keynes Dons | 33 | 108 | 109 | £69,264 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sheffield Wednesday | 32 | 103 | 99 | £37,742 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sheffield Wednesday | 32 | 87 | 94 | £18,680 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Bury | 30 | 82 | 109 | £4,928 |