Ivan Rackovic
93Current ability
115Potential ability
£55,578Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ivan
- Last name
- Rackovic
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 13 Sep 1994 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Budva
- Nationality
- Montenegro
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Montenegrin (10/10), Bosnian (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- OFK Petrovac
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £107,843
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OFK Petrovac | Montenegrin First League | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | FK Mogren Budva | Montenegrin Second League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | FK Mogren Budva | Montenegrin First League | 17 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FK Mogren Budva | Montenegrin First League | 23 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FK Mogren Budva | Montenegrin First League | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FK Mogren Budva | Montenegrin First League | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FK Mogren Budva Youth | Montenegrin First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 63 | 2 | |||
Homegrown status
| FK Mogren Budva | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Montenegro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FK Adrenalin Kotor | 31 | 78 | 98 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Budva | 30 | 78 | 105 | £6,912 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Budva | 30 | 78 | 105 | £6,912 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FK Budva | 28 | 83 | 105 | £15,549 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | OFK Budva | 27 | 83 | 105 | £15,634 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | OFK Budva | 27 | 83 | 105 | £15,634 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | OFK Budva | 27 | 83 | 105 | £15,634 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £15,504 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £15,504 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £36,754 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 95 | 105 | £51,320 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 95 | 105 | £51,320 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 98 | 105 | £51,320 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 98 | 105 | £53,489 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 98 | 105 | £53,489 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 23 | 94 | 101 | £53,489 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | OFK Grbalj Radanovici | 23 | 94 | 109 | £46,230 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | OFK Grbalj Radanovici | 23 | 94 | 109 | £46,230 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | OFK Grbalj Radanovici | 23 | 94 | 109 | £46,230 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 22 | 98 | 109 | £53,118 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FK Decic Tuzi | 22 | 96 | 109 | £42,967 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FK Decic Tuzi | 22 | 96 | 109 | £42,967 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 21 | 92 | 109 | £34,344 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | OFK Petrovac | 21 | 93 | 115 | £55,578 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | OFK Petrovac | 20 | 96 | 115 | £142,471 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FK Mogren Budva | 20 | 94 | 115 | £142,471 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 20 | 94 | 115 | £142,471 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 19 | 95 | 120 | £148,256 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 19 | 95 | 116 | £75,304 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 18 | 85 | 116 | £43,234 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 18 | 80 | 116 | £43,234 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 17 | 77 | 116 | £44,479 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 17 | 74 | 116 | £33,341 |