Péter Ábel
70Current ability
82Potential ability
£10,547Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Jánoshidai SE
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2008
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £211
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,273
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition11
- Controversy4
- Loyalty12
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Békéscsaba 1912 Előre SE | Hungarian Division II - East | 9 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | Hungarian Division II - East | 15 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Kecskeméti TE | Hungarian Division II - East | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Football Club Tatabánya | Hungarian Division I | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | Hungarian Division II - East | 14 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | — | 27 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 75 | 16 | |||
Homegrown status
| Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Hungary | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 37 | 64 | 82 | £445 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 37 | 64 | 82 | £445 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £520 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £520 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 32 | 70 | 82 | £10,547 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 32 | 70 | 82 | £10,547 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 30 | 70 | 82 | £23,880 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 30 | 70 | 82 | £27,153 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 29 | 70 | 82 | £30,170 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 29 | 70 | 82 | £30,170 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 28 | 83 | 87 | £31,039 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 28 | 83 | 87 | £31,039 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 27 | 83 | 87 | £29,819 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 27 | 83 | 87 | £29,819 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 25 | 82 | 95 | £6,172 |