Devon Hodges
94Current ability
108Potential ability
£806Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Waterhouse FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 8 Jan 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £120
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,800
- Home reputation
- 4,800
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 8 / —
- Favourite number
- 9
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition17
- Controversy5
- Loyalty14
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Places Shots
- Likes To Try To Beat Offside Trap
Playing career
19
Honours
| Winner | Jamaican South Central Super League | 2× | 2008, 2013 |
| Winner | Vietnamese V-League Division One | 1× | 2011 |
Awards
5
Career highlights
3
Homegrown status
| Wadadah FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Jamaica | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 38 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Humble Lions FC | 32 | 90 | 108 | £487 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Humble Lions FC | 32 | 90 | 108 | £487 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Humble Lions FC | 32 | 90 | 108 | £487 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Waterhouse FC | 31 | 94 | 108 | £806 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Waterhouse FC | 31 | 94 | 108 | £806 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Waterhouse FC | 30 | 96 | 108 | £1,032 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Humble Lions FC | 30 | 96 | 108 | £1,032 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Humble Lions FC | 30 | 96 | 108 | £1,032 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Humble Lions FC | 29 | 108 | 122 | £1,671 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Humble Lions FC | 29 | 108 | 122 | £1,671 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Rivoli United | 28 | 108 | 122 | £1,334 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Rivoli United | 28 | 115 | 122 | £1,500 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Dong Thap | 27 | 118 | 122 | £91,559 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Dong Thap | 27 | 118 | 122 | £141,549 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Rivoli United | 26 | 118 | 122 | £768 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Rivoli United | 26 | 118 | 122 | £1,212 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Rivoli United | 24 | 104 | 108 | £1,218 |