Anthony Dupré
85Current ability
115Potential ability
£17,628Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- MGS Panserraikos
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 29 Aug 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £215
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £79,849
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition12
- Controversy16
- Loyalty7
- Pressure8
- Professionalism7
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament4
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken, Volatile, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Valenciennes FC | Domino's Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Valenciennes FC | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Valenciennes FC | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Girondins de Bordeaux Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | Girondins de Bordeaux Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Girondins de Bordeaux Youth | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Disliked clubs
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Hugo Lloris | 25 |
Homegrown status
| Girondins de Bordeaux | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 28 | 78 | 86 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 27 | 78 | 86 | £21,159 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 27 | 78 | 86 | £21,159 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 27 | 78 | 86 | £21,159 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 26 | 78 | 86 | £19,055 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 26 | 78 | 86 | £19,055 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 26 | 81 | 90 | £23,273 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 26 | 81 | 90 | £23,273 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vendée Poiré-sur-Vie Football | 26 | 81 | 90 | £23,273 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 25 | 81 | 90 | £26,133 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 25 | 81 | 90 | £26,133 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 25 | 81 | 90 | £26,133 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 25 | 81 | 90 | £26,133 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 25 | 81 | 90 | £26,133 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 24 | 81 | 90 | £28,766 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 24 | 81 | 90 | £28,766 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 24 | 81 | 90 | £28,766 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 24 | 81 | 90 | £29,982 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Trélissac Football Club | 24 | 81 | 90 | £29,982 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Trélissac Football Club | 23 | 75 | 96 | £20,396 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Trélissac Football Club | 23 | 75 | 96 | £20,396 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Trélissac Football Club | 23 | 75 | 96 | £20,396 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Racing Club de France Football Colombes 92 | 23 | 75 | 96 | £20,396 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | MGS Panserraikos | 21 | 80 | 105 | £13,824 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | MGS Panserraikos | 21 | 85 | 115 | £17,628 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Valenciennes FC | 20 | 90 | (-6) | £80,517 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Valenciennes FC | 20 | 90 | (-6) | £80,517 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Valenciennes FC | 20 | 90 | (-6) | £80,517 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Valenciennes FC | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £44,541 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Valenciennes FC | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £50,648 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Girondins de Bordeaux | 18 | 65 | (-7) | £18,984 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Girondins de Bordeaux | 18 | 65 | (-7) | £18,984 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 17 | 65 | (-7) | £15,756 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 17 | 65 | (-7) | £68,233 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 16 | 65 | (-7) | £1,306 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 16 | 65 | (-7) | £1,306 |