Manuel Rasp
75Current ability
82Potential ability
£25,551Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- SC Verl
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Jan 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £387
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £22,995
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy8
- Loyalty8
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
15
Career highlights
1
| 27 Aug 2004 | Senior Club Debut | FV Hassia Bingen | v SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach |
Homegrown status
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 35 | 75 | 82 | £1,960 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 34 | 75 | 82 | £2,908 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 33 | 75 | 82 | £6,912 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,181 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,181 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,181 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,696 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 32 | 75 | 82 | £12,696 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 31 | 75 | 82 | £17,196 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SC Roland Beckum | 30 | 75 | 82 | £20,266 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 30 | 75 | 82 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 30 | 75 | 82 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SC Verl | 29 | 75 | 82 | £25,551 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SC Verl | 29 | 75 | 82 | £25,551 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SC Verl | 28 | 75 | 82 | £26,750 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SC Verl | 28 | 75 | 82 | £37,450 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SC Verl | 28 | 75 | 82 | £37,450 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Verl | 27 | 75 | 82 | £27,836 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SC Verl | 27 | 75 | 82 | £31,653 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SC Verl | 26 | 79 | 82 | £40,105 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SC Fortuna Köln | 26 | 81 | 85 | £46,402 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SC Verl | 25 | 79 | 85 | £33,284 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SC Verl | 25 | 72 | 79 | £21,009 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SC Verl | 24 | 72 | 84 | £21,124 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SC Verl | 24 | 72 | 84 | £21,124 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 22 | 65 | 90 | £1,754 |