Wal Fall
85Current ability
100Potential ability
£164,033Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Wal
- Last name
- Fall
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 8 Sep 1992 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Frankfurt/Main
- Nationality
- Germany
- Other nationalities
- Senegal Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- French (5/10), English (5/10)
Contract
- Club
- Rochester Rhinos
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 28 Apr 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £590
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £105,467
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition12
- Controversy6
- Loyalty11
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| torn knee ligaments Severity 0 | 15 Oct 2012 – 9 Jan 2013 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BSV Schwarz-Weiß Rehden | German Regional Division North | 14 | 1 | £0 |
| 2014 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau Amateure | Austrian Div. Vorarlberg | 2 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | Austrian First Division | 22 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | Austrian First Division | 18 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | German Regional Division Southwest | 19 | 1 | £0 |
| 2011 | Nürnberg II | German Regional Division Southwest | 27 | 3 | £0 |
| 2010 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | German Third Division | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden II | German Regional Division Southwest | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden Youth | German Third Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Mainz Youth | German Second Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 108 | 8 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2014 |
Career highlights
3
| 23 May 2014 | Runner-Up | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | Austrian First Division |
| 20 Nov 2010 | Senior Club Debut | SV Wehen Wiesbaden II | v Karlsruhe II |
| 2011 | Relegated | SV Wehen Wiesbaden II | German Regional Division Southwest |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 99 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | 32 | 96 | 99 | £30,500 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | 32 | 96 | 99 | £30,500 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | 30 | 96 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 29 | 96 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 29 | 96 | 99 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 29 | 96 | 99 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Oakland Roots SC | 28 | 96 | 99 | £308,319 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Oakland Roots SC | 28 | 96 | 99 | £308,319 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Oakland Roots SC | 28 | 96 | 99 | £308,319 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Oakland Roots SC | 28 | 96 | 99 | £308,319 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Oakland Roots SC | 28 | 96 | 99 | £308,319 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Oakland Roots SC | 27 | 96 | 99 | £417,798 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Oakland Roots SC | 27 | 96 | 99 | £417,798 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Saint Louis FC | 27 | 96 | 99 | £417,798 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Saint Louis FC | 27 | 96 | 99 | £417,798 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Saint Louis FC | 27 | 96 | 99 | £417,798 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Saint Louis FC | 26 | 96 | 99 | £464,642 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Saint Louis FC | 26 | 96 | 99 | £464,642 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Ottawa Fury | 26 | 96 | 99 | £464,642 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Ottawa Fury | 26 | 96 | 99 | £459,355 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Ottawa Fury | 26 | 96 | 99 | £459,355 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Ottawa Fury | 25 | 94 | 99 | £554,087 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Saint Louis FC | 25 | 94 | 99 | £415,566 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Saint Louis FC | 25 | 94 | 99 | £415,566 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Saint Louis FC | 25 | 94 | 99 | £415,566 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Saint Louis FC | 24 | 93 | 104 | £140,750 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Rochester Rhinos | 24 | 93 | 104 | £140,750 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Rochester Rhinos | 24 | 93 | 104 | £140,750 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Rochester Rhinos | 23 | 95 | 104 | £164,033 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Rochester Rhinos | 23 | 85 | 100 | £164,033 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | BSV Schwarz-Weiß Rehden | 22 | 85 | 100 | £50,825 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | BSV Schwarz-Weiß Rehden | 22 | 95 | 110 | £104,405 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | BSV Schwarz-Weiß Rehden | 22 | 95 | 110 | £104,405 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 21 | 100 | 108 | £132,663 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 21 | 92 | 100 | £78,105 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 20 | 85 | 100 | £42,731 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 20 | 85 | 100 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 19 | 71 | (-6) | £15,814 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 19 | 71 | (-6) | £8,182 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 1.FC Nürnberg | 18 | 71 | (-6) | £15,213 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 1.FC Nürnberg | 18 | 71 | (-6) | £15,213 |