Philipp Hoffmann
98Current ability
104Potential ability
£94,023Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £861
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,900
- Home reputation
- 4,900
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £84,620
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability6
- Ambition13
- Controversy6
- Loyalty13
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SC Preußen Münster | German Third Division | 32 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | SC Preußen Münster | German Third Division | 26 | 1 | £0 |
| 2013 | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | 1.FC Saarbrücken | German Third Division | 33 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | 1.FC Saarbrücken | German Third Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 30 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | 1.FC Saarbrücken Youth | German Regional Division West | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | 1.FC Saarbrücken Youth | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 146 | 13 | |||
Career highlights
3
| 15 Oct 2011 | First Senior Club Goal | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar v SV Eintracht Trier 05 II |
| 10 Aug 2010 | Senior Club Debut | 1.FC Saarbrücken II | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar v SC Idar-Oberstein |
| 2014 | Relegated | 1.FC Saarbrücken | German Third Division |
Homegrown status
| 1.FC Saarbrücken | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 33 | 94 | 98 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 31 | 94 | 98 | £44,775 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 30 | 98 | 105 | £56,292 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 30 | 98 | 105 | £56,292 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 30 | 98 | 105 | £56,292 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 29 | 98 | 105 | £72,442 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 29 | 98 | 105 | £72,442 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 29 | 98 | 105 | £72,442 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC 08 Homburg | 29 | 98 | 105 | £72,442 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 29 | 98 | 105 | £72,442 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 28 | 98 | 105 | £61,648 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 28 | 98 | 105 | £61,648 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC 08 Homburg | 28 | 98 | 105 | £61,648 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC 08 Homburg | 28 | 98 | 105 | £61,648 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 28 | 98 | 105 | £61,648 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 96 | 105 | £69,621 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 96 | 105 | £69,621 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 96 | 105 | £69,621 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 96 | 105 | £72,564 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 27 | 96 | 105 | £72,564 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 26 | 98 | 105 | £97,990 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 26 | 98 | 105 | £97,990 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SC Preußen Münster | 26 | 98 | 105 | £97,990 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 26 | 98 | 105 | £97,990 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 25 | 98 | 104 | £78,713 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 25 | 98 | 104 | £78,713 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 25 | 98 | 104 | £78,713 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 24 | 98 | 104 | £94,023 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 24 | 98 | 104 | £94,023 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 23 | 96 | 110 | £92,785 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SC Preußen Münster | 23 | 95 | 110 | £124,900 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 23 | 95 | 110 | £124,900 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 22 | 91 | 110 | £81,613 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SC Preußen Münster | 22 | 91 | 110 | £92,804 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 1.FC Saarbrücken | 21 | 89 | 110 | £93,251 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 1.FC Saarbrücken | 21 | 79 | 110 | £34,089 |