Alanyaspor
4,950Reputation
42Players
-£356,961Balance
Players
42
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vágner Love | AM (C), ST (C) | 33 | Brazil | Not Set | 130 | 170 | £2,494,347 | May 2020 |
| Rémy Riou | GK | 29 | France | — | 127 | 129 | £2,136,877 | May 2020 |
| Giorgos Tzavellas | D (LC) | 29 | Greece | — | 125 | 130 | £2,082,853 | May 2019 |
| Junior Fernandes | AM (RL), ST (C) | 28 | Chile | — | 122 | 123 | £2,135,986 | May 2020 |
| Giannis Maniatis | DM, M (C) | 30 | Greece | — | 120 | 135 | £1,884,142 | May 2019 |
| Lamine Gassama | D/WB (R) | 27 | Senegal | — | 120 | 130 | £1,235,085 | May 2018 |
| Emre Akbaba | M/AM (C) | 24 | Turkey | Not Set | 120 | 130 | £1,786,525 | May 2019 |
| Fabrice N'Sakala | D/WB (L) | 26 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 115 | 119 | £1,059,345 | May 2020 |
| Efecan Karaca | DM, M/AM (RC) | 27 | Turkey | Not Set | 115 | 115 | £1,099,283 | May 2019 |
| Chisamba Lungu | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 26 | Zambia | — | 114 | 120 | £1,157,141 | May 2020 |
| Serge Mbilla | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | Cameroon | Not Set | 110 | 115 | £818,735 | May 2019 |
| Welinton | D (C) | 28 | Brazil | — | 110 | 122 | £596,699 | May 2018 |
| Isaac Sackey | DM, M (C) | 23 | Ghana | Not Set | 110 | 119 | £777,798 | May 2019 |
| Glynor Plet | ST (C) | 30 | Holland | Not Set | 110 | 121 | £736,862 | May 2019 |
| Guy Michel Landel | M/AM (C) | 26 | Guinea | Not Set | 110 | 115 | £848,598 | May 2019 |
| Cenk Ahmet Alkılıç | D/WB/M (R), AM (RL) | 29 | Turkey | Not Set | 105 | 110 | £439,035 | May 2019 |
| Darko Lazic | D (C) | 22 | Serbia | Not Set | 105 | 133 | £803,935 | Jun 2019 |
| Haydar Yılmaz | GK | 33 | Turkey | Not Set | 105 | 110 | £246,329 | May 2019 |
| Taha Yalçıner | DM | 30 | Turkey | Not Set | 105 | 110 | £248,017 | May 2018 |
| Ufuk Ceylan | GK | 31 | Turkey | Not Set | 100 | 120 | £138,158 | May 2018 |
| Berkan Emir | D (L) | 29 | Turkey | Not Set | 100 | 110 | £156,579 | May 2018 |
| Birol Parlak | D (C) | 27 | Turkey | Not Set | 95 | 100 | £59,402 | May 2018 |
| Emre Nefiz | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 95 | 115 | £133,499 | May 2019 |
| Yusuf Coban | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 85 | 100 | £55,672 | May 2020 |
| Gökay İravulOn loan at Samsunspor | M (C) | 24 | Turkey | Not Set | 85 | 105 | £42,398 | May 2018 |
| Alper TursunOn loan at Darıca Gençlerbirliği | D/M (R) | 24 | Turkey | Not Set | 85 | 115 | £54,898 | May 2019 |
| Tolga TekinOn loan at Erokspor A.Ş. | D/WB (L) | 21 | Turkey | — | 85 | 80–110 | £45,427 | May 2019 |
| Ahmet ÖzerOn loan at Gölcükspor | DM, M (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 80 | 105 | £48,654 | May 2019 |
| Reşo AkınOn loan at Zonguldak Kömürspor | D/M (RL) | 20 | Turkey | — | 80 | 110 | £45,427 | May 2019 |
| Mamadou Fofana | D (C) | 19 | Mali | — | 75 | 60–90 | £20,811 | May 2019 |
| Alpay Koçaklı | D/M/AM (R) | 18 | Turkey | — | 65 | 80–110 | £15,209 | May 2020 |
| Sergen Şakirler | M/AM (L) | 22 | Turkey | — | 55 | 40–70 | £475 | May 2019 |
| Fırat Tayboğa | AM (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 50 | 40–70 | £372 | May 2018 |
| Ümit Türker | M (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 50 | 50–80 | £475 | May 2021 |
| Aziz Karahan | GK | 21 | Turkey | — | 45 | 30–60 | £375 | May 2019 |
| Uygar ÜstünOn loan at Derince Spor A.Ş. | M/AM (L) | 21 | Turkey | — | 45 | 40–70 | £475 | May 2019 |
| Berat Şahiner | D (L) | 19 | Turkey | — | 45 | 40–70 | £425 | May 2020 |
| İsmail Ünal | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 45 | 50–80 | £375 | May 2021 |
| Murat Sevimler | ST (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 45 | 50–80 | £500 | May 2021 |
| Yunus YaşarOn loan at Cizre Spor | M/AM (L) | 24 | Turkey | — | 35 | 30–60 | £500 | May 2019 |
| Rauf Öktem | DM, M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 25 | 30–60 | £475 | May 2020 |
| Hasan Emiroğlu | D/M (R) | 20 | Turkey | — | 25 | 30–60 | £425 | May 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 42
- CA16
- 116.4
- PA16
- 126.9
- Average age
- 24.5
- Under 21
- 10
- Squad value (calc)
- £23,408,598
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 8
Best eleven
| GK | Rémy Riou | 127 |
| DL | Giorgos Tzavellas | 125 |
| DR | Lamine Gassama | 120 |
| ML | Chisamba Lungu | 114 |
| MR | Efecan Karaca | 115 |
| DC | Welinton | 110 |
| DC | Darko Lazic | 105 |
| MC | Giannis Maniatis | 120 |
| MC | Emre Akbaba | 120 |
| ST | Vágner Love | 130 |
| ST | Junior Fernandes | 122 |
| Average CA | 118.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Vágner Love | 33 | 170 |
| Giannis Maniatis | 30 | 135 |
| Darko Lazic | 22 | 133 |
| Giorgos Tzavellas | 29 | 130 |
| Lamine Gassama | 27 | 130 |
| Emre Akbaba | 24 | 130 |
| Rémy Riou | 29 | 129 |
| Junior Fernandes | 28 | 123 |
| Welinton | 28 | 122 |
| Glynor Plet | 30 | 121 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Emre Akbaba |
| Free-kick takers | Giorgos Tzavellas |
| Penalty takers | Vágner Love |
| Long-throw takers | Junior Fernandes |
Staff
16
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Fevzi Layiç | — | Turkey | 46 |
| Taner Savut | — | Turkey | 42 |
| Gürcan Çolak | — | Turkey | 42 |
| Kamil Ulaş | — | Turkey | 42 |
| Mehmet Öncan | — | Turkey | 36 |
| Elvir Baljic | — | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 42 |
| Mehmet Altundal | — | Turkey | 35 |
| Mustafa Camunak | — | Turkey | 36 |
| Hasan Çavuşoğlu | — | Turkey | — |
| Hasan Fidancı | — | Turkey | 45 |
| Vural Candan | — | Turkey | 50 |
| Amir Mukaddem | — | Iran | 54 |
| İbrahim Acar | — | Turkey | 34 |
| Sébastien Devillaz | — | France | 39 |
| Managers | |||
| Safet Susic | Manager First Team | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 62 |
| Physios | |||
| Erdoğan Akçiçek | Head Physio | Turkey | 41 |
Club
- Full name
- Alanyaspor
- Short name
- Alanyaspor
- Nickname
- Şimşekler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALAN
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Alanya Oba Stadyumu 10,842
- Training ground
- Cengiz Aydoğan Tesisleri
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- -£356,961
- Transfer budget
- £0
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1,782,960
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £13,372
- Highest weekly wage
- £30,254
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.26
- Season ticket price
- £63.89
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 4,500
- Minimum attendance
- 50
- Maximum attendance
- 4,500
- Season ticket holders
- 1,432
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Vertical Double Pin Stripes | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Vertical Double Pin Stripes |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | First Team | Haydar Yılmaz | 4,950 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- Taner Savut
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £1,064,817 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | 1 | 2 | 2006 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 5 | 1 | 1 | 1988 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish 2. League White Group | — | 1 | — |
League history
43
Club records
| Highest fee spent | Rémy Riou v FC Nantes | £891,480 | 2017 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 35 | £8,083,087 | £1,503,305 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 33 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 36 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,900 | 43 | £805,159 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 42 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 41 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 39 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 41 | £4,393,094 | £2,196,547 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £4,081,132 | £2,040,566 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 40 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 49 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 43 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 40 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 35 | £6,811 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 37 | £6,811 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 32 | £7,788 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 29 | £7,788 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 34 | £8,680 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 44 | £8,680 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 44 | £9,398 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 45 | £9,541 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 40 | £43,478 | — |