Kolding Idrætsforening
3,250Reputation
21Players
£2,996Balance
Players
21
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anders Hostrup | AM (R), ST (C) | 27 | Denmark | — | 87 | 91 | £3,026 | — |
| Jens Rinke | GK | 27 | Denmark | — | 85 | 88 | £1,836 | Jun 2018 |
| Rune Nautrup | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 29 | Denmark | — | 85 | 85 | £3,611 | Jun 2018 |
| Erik Nissen | D (C) | 20 | Denmark | — | 80 | 70–100 | £34,979 | — |
| Steven Somers | D (RL), WB/M (R) | 25 | Denmark | Not Set | 79 | 80 | £1,543 | Jun 2018 |
| Mathias Høgsholt | D (C) | 24 | Denmark | Not Set | 77 | 60–90 | £817 | Jun 2018 |
| Sebastian Sommer | DM, M (C) | 21 | Denmark | — | 77 | 60–90 | £577 | Jun 2018 |
| Lennart Nielsen | M (R), AM (RC), ST (C) | 26 | Denmark | — | 72 | 72 | £424 | Jun 2018 |
| Jakob Eriksen | M/AM (RLC) | 23 | Denmark | — | 71 | 86 | £1,645 | — |
| Emil Obitsø | D (C) | 21 | Denmark | — | 70 | 77 | £381 | Jun 2018 |
| Jakob Rittig | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 29 | Denmark | — | 67 | 74 | £607 | Jun 2018 |
| André Jepsen | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 27 | Denmark | — | 65 | 65 | £173 | Jun 2018 |
| Casper From | D/WB (R) | 20 | Denmark | — | 65 | 40–70 | £863 | Jun 2018 |
| Theis Jensen | M (C) | 27 | Denmark | — | 58 | 70 | £497 | — |
| Mads Zederkof | M (C) | 23 | Denmark | — | 55 | 30–60 | £193 | Jun 2018 |
| Oliver Buhl | D/M/AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | Denmark | — | 54 | 50–80 | £523 | — |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | M/AM (LC) | 19 | Denmark | — | 50 | 40–70 | £300 | — |
| Mathias Nielsen | M (C) | 20 | Denmark | — | 45 | 30–60 | £238 | — |
| Jonas Spornberger | M (C), AM (RC) | 20 | Denmark | — | 45 | 30–60 | £250 | — |
| Kasper Johannesen | M/AM (R) | 19 | Denmark | — | 45 | 30–60 | £250 | — |
| Jens Larsen | GK | 17 | Denmark | — | 40 | 30–60 | £188 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 21
- CA16
- 71.7
- PA16
- 77.9
- Average age
- 23.2
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £52,921
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 11
Best eleven
| GK | Jens Rinke | 85 |
| DL | Steven Somers | 79 |
| DR | Casper From | 65 |
| ML | Jakob Eriksen | 71 |
| MR | Rune Nautrup | 85 |
| DC | Erik Nissen | 80 |
| DC | Mathias Høgsholt | 77 |
| MC | Sebastian Sommer | 77 |
| MC | Theis Jensen | 58 |
| ST | Anders Hostrup | 87 |
| ST | Lennart Nielsen | 72 |
| Average CA | 76 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Anders Hostrup | 27 | 91 |
| Jens Rinke | 27 | 88 |
| Jakob Eriksen | 23 | 86 |
| Rune Nautrup | 29 | 85 |
| Steven Somers | 25 | 80 |
| Emil Obitsø | 21 | 77 |
| Jakob Rittig | 29 | 74 |
| Lennart Nielsen | 26 | 72 |
| Theis Jensen | 27 | 70 |
| André Jepsen | 27 | 65 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mathias Høgsholt |
| Free-kick takers | Mathias Høgsholt |
| Penalty takers | Anders Hostrup |
| Long-throw takers | Mathias Høgsholt |
Staff
14
Club
- Full name
- Kolding Idrætsforening
- Short name
- Kolding IF
- Nickname
- KIF
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- KIF
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Denmark
- Stadium
- Autocentralen Park 12,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,996
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £143,812
- Previous profit
- -£2,996
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 50
- Minimum attendance
- 20
- Maximum attendance
- 250
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 15
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- 9
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 6
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolding Idrætsforening | First Team | Rune Nautrup | 3,250 |
| Kolding Idrætsforening II | B Team | — | 1,300 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Ulrik Pedersen
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| FFP starting total | -£2,996 | — |
| FFP starting total | £5,992 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark's Series Group 3 | 4 | 1 | 2013 |
| Danish Second Division | 2 | — | 2001 |
| Denmark's Series Group 2 | 1 | — | 2014 |
| Danish Second Division West | 1 | — | 1968 |
| Danish Qualification Series | — | 1 | — |
League history
51
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 53 | £137,899 | £22,983 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 58 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 65 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,050 | 56 | £175,998 | £5,747 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 52 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 40 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 42 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 43 | £424,529 | £28,738 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 32 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 29 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 28 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 25 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 22 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £239,688 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 43 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 39 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 40 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 36 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 37 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 27 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 25 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,696 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,673 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Danish Series Group 2 | 500 | 2 | £2,941 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |