AC Ajaccio
5,450Reputation
51Players
£5,092,134Balance
Players
51
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Louis Leca | GK | 31 | France | Not Set | 125 | 127 | £2,076,736 | Jun 2020 |
| Riad Nouri | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | France | — | 121 | 121 | £768,520 | Jun 2018 |
| Ghislain Gimbert | AM (L), ST (C) | 31 | France | — | 116 | 120 | £662,725 | — |
| Mathieu Coutadeur | DM, M (C) | 31 | France | Not Set | 116 | 125 | £610,941 | Jun 2018 |
| Johan Cavalli | M/AM (LC) | 35 | France | Not Set | 115 | 123 | £81,017 | Jun 2018 |
| Kévin Lejeune | D/WB (L), M (LC), AM (L) | 32 | France | Not Set | 111 | 123 | £376,119 | — |
| Yann Boé-Kane | DM, M (C) | 26 | France | — | 110 | 114 | £514,817 | Jun 2018 |
| Cédric Avinel | D (C) | 30 | Guadeloupe | — | 110 | 120 | £506,480 | Jun 2019 |
| Riffi Mandanda | GK | 24 | Democratic Republic of Congo | Not Set | 108 | 119 | £356,462 | Jun 2018 |
| Joris Sainati | D (C) | 28 | France | — | 107 | 109 | £369,345 | Jun 2018 |
| Jérôme Hergault | D/WB (RL) | 31 | France | — | 107 | 115 | £350,343 | Jun 2019 |
| Anthony Marin | D (C) | 27 | France | Not Set | 104 | 110 | £384,397 | Jun 2019 |
| Manuel Cabit | D/WB/M (L) | 24 | France | — | 102 | 110 | £293,661 | Jun 2018 |
| Mohamed Camara | DM, M (C) | 20 | Guinea | — | 100 | 100–130 | £254,833 | — |
| Thibault Vialla | ST (C) | 21 | France | Not Set | 88 | 115 | £120,216 | Jun 2019 |
| Mathieu Coquin | DM, M (C) | 19 | France | — | 86 | 100–130 | £82,104 | Jun 2018 |
| François-Joseph Sollacaro | GK | 23 | France | — | 86 | 104 | £64,819 | Jun 2018 |
| Corentin Trojani | M (C) | 22 | France | Not Set | 84 | 107 | £71,827 | Jun 2018 |
| Michel Araai | M (C), AM (RC) | 21 | France | — | 84 | 110 | £75,608 | Jun 2018 |
| Keanu Cupido | D (RC) | 18 | South Africa | — | 83 | 110–140 | £78,107 | — |
| Ryan Kadima | DM | 19 | France | — | 82 | 90–120 | £76,095 | Jun 2019 |
| Omar Touré | ST (C) | 19 | France | — | 79 | 90–120 | £51,325 | Jun 2018 |
| Lucien Alessandri | M (C) | 19 | France | — | 78 | 80–110 | £46,190 | Jun 2018 |
| Tholang Masegela | AM (C) | 19 | South Africa | — | 78 | 80–110 | £48,621 | Jun 2018 |
| Albert Makiadi | M/AM (L) | 19 | France | — | 78 | 80–110 | £46,190 | Jun 2018 |
| Christophe Rodrigues | M/AM (L) | 21 | France | — | 77 | 100 | £27,097 | Jun 2018 |
| Julien Arrighi | GK | 18 | France | — | 76 | 90–120 | £40,066 | — |
| Pierre Fontaine | AM (C) | 20 | France | — | 76 | 70–100 | £43,213 | Jun 2018 |
| Mattéo Tramoni | AM (L) | 17 | France | — | 76 | 100–130 | £53,422 | Jun 2019 |
| Amin Hizaoui | ST (C) | 19 | France | — | 76 | 90–120 | £53,422 | — |
| Bruno Sambo | D (R) | 21 | France | — | 74 | 100 | £32,134 | Jun 2018 |
| Pierre-François Balestracci | M (R) | 19 | France | — | 74 | 80–110 | £35,914 | Jun 2018 |
| Yvann Denys | D (L) | 19 | France | — | 74 | 80–110 | £32,134 | Jun 2018 |
| Eder Verissimo | AM (R) | 19 | Portugal | — | 72 | 70–100 | £32,397 | Jun 2018 |
| Cédric Lunardi | GK | 19 | France | — | 70 | 70–100 | £20,322 | Jun 2018 |
| Pierre-Antoine Finidori | D (L), DM | 19 | France | — | 70 | 70–100 | £25,741 | Jun 2018 |
| Romain Gentili | AM (C) | 19 | France | — | 70 | 70–100 | £27,097 | Jun 2018 |
| Loris Mathias | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 70–100 | £31,822 | — |
| Florian Pfertzel | D (C) | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £30,147 | — |
| Lucas Pellegrini | — | 16 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £31,822 | — |
| Jean-David Uras | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £31,822 | — |
| Mounaïm El Idrissy | ST (C) | 18 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £33,498 | — |
| Yehia Sabraoui | D (C) | 18 | Ivory Coast | — | 70 | 80–110 | £30,147 | — |
| Ugo Castro | D (C), DM | 18 | France | — | 65 | 70–100 | £20,531 | Jun 2018 |
| Mala Baro | DM | 17 | France | — | 65 | 80–110 | £25,381 | — |
| Jacky Desini | GK | 18 | France | — | 65 | 70–100 | £20,038 | — |
| Pierre-Joseph Bucchini | D (RC) | 16 | France | — | 65 | 80–110 | £24,045 | — |
| Mathis Ramé | M (C) | 17 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £25,381 | — |
| Oussama Aït Fana | ST (C) | 16 | France | — | 65 | 80–110 | £26,718 | — |
| Orso Massiani | — | 17 | France | — | 65 | 70–100 | £25,381 | — |
| Lucas Marsela | GK | 17 | France | — | 60 | 70–100 | £15,063 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 51
- CA16
- 107.9
- PA16
- 118.9
- Average age
- 21.4
- Under 21
- 32
- Squad value (calc)
- £9,162,253
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 25
Best eleven
| GK | Jean-Louis Leca | 125 |
| DL | Kévin Lejeune | 111 |
| DR | Jérôme Hergault | 107 |
| ML | Johan Cavalli | 115 |
| MR | Riad Nouri | 121 |
| DC | Cédric Avinel | 110 |
| DC | Joris Sainati | 107 |
| MC | Mathieu Coutadeur | 116 |
| MC | Yann Boé-Kane | 110 |
| ST | Ghislain Gimbert | 116 |
| ST | Thibault Vialla | 88 |
| Average CA | 111.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jean-Louis Leca | 31 | 127 |
| Mathieu Coutadeur | 31 | 125 |
| Johan Cavalli | 35 | 123 |
| Kévin Lejeune | 32 | 123 |
| Riad Nouri | 32 | 121 |
| Ghislain Gimbert | 31 | 120 |
| Cédric Avinel | 30 | 120 |
| Riffi Mandanda | 24 | 119 |
| Jérôme Hergault | 31 | 115 |
| Thibault Vialla | 21 | 115 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Johan Cavalli |
| Free-kick takers | Mathieu Coutadeur |
| Penalty takers | Riad Nouri |
| Long-throw takers | Jérôme Hergault |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qazim Laci | Olympiakos SF Piraeus | 30 Jun 2018 | 95 |
| Yoane Wissa | Angers SCO | 30 Jun 2018 | 107 |
Staff
16
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Alexandre Dujeux | — | France | 41 |
| Yoann Poulard | — | France | 41 |
| Mickaël D'Amore | — | France | 44 |
| Thierry Debès | — | France | 43 |
| Patrick Leonetti | — | France | 45 |
| Leon Luciani | — | France | 62 |
| Gilles Testou | — | France | 50 |
| Sébastien Cirilo | — | France | 43 |
| Christophe Sortelle | — | France | 41 |
| Ghjuvan Rusterucci | — | France | 32 |
| Pierre Mais | — | France | — |
| Jacques Peretti | — | France | 60 |
| Lucien Rossi | — | France | 62 |
| Patrick Vernet | — | France | 56 |
| Managers | |||
| Olivier Pantaloni | Manager First Team | France | 50 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Sébastien Bannier | Head of Youth Development | France | 42 |
Club
- Full name
- AC Ajaccio
- Short name
- AC Ajaccio
- Nickname
- L'ACA
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ACA
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- France
- Stadium
- Stade François Coty 10,660
- Training ground
- Stade François Coty
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £5,092,134
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £133,722
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £8,023,321
- Previous profit
- -£1,186,560
- Average ticket price
- £9.81
- Season ticket price
- £173.84
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,996
- Minimum attendance
- 2,900
- Maximum attendance
- 3,500
- Season ticket holders
- 2,000
- Supporter loyalty
- 8
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 8
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 11
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Three Side Stripes |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AC Ajaccio | First Team | Riad Nouri | 5,450 |
Affiliated clubs
| Association Sportive Porto-Vecchio0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Jeunesse Olympique Sartenaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Club Athlétique Proprianais0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Football Club Bastelicaccia0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Association Sportive Cannes Football0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Sporting Club Bocognano Gravona0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Pays d'Aix Football Club0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2015 |
| Etoile Filante Bastiaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2011 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Patrick Vernet
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £1,782,960 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £1,337,220 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Other Income | £837,991 | 30 Jun 2016 |
| Government/Council Grant | £267,444 | 30 Jun 2018 |
| Government/Council Grant | £267,444 | 30 Jun 2018 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £222,870 | 30 Jun 2018 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| FFP starting total | -£1,035,008 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£1,186,560 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domino's Ligue 2 | 2 | 1 | 2002 |
| French National | 1 | — | 1998 |
League history
29
Club records
| Record win | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Metz 0–7 | 1973 | |
| Highest attendance | v SC Bastia | 14,421 attendance | 1968 |
| Most league appearances | René Le Lamer | 141 games | |
| Most league goals | Etienne Sansonetti | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Highest scoring match | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Highest average attendance | 6,338 attendance | 2011 |
Regional divisions
| Level 0 | French Under 19 National - Group D | — |
| Level 4 | French National 2 - C | — |
| Level 5 | French National 3 - Corse - Méditerranée | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Régional 1 - Corse | 3,000 | 21 | £24,052 | £756,807 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 22 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 18 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 6,100 | 61 | £1,766,377 | £149,198 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 53 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 54 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 57 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 59 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 58 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 60 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 56 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 55 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 53 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 51 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 48 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 53 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 58 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 63 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 50 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,310,145 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 74 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 77 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 83 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 80 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,100 | 45 | £3,478,261 | £1 |