Fethiyespor
3,500Reputation
24Players
£0Balance
Players
24
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eser Altın | GK | 36 | Turkey | Not Set | 100 | 105 | £6,260 | May 2019 |
| Umut Sözen | M (LC), AM (C) | 27 | Turkey | Not Set | 90 | 95 | £28,562 | May 2019 |
| Onur Garip | ST (C) | 27 | Turkey | Not Set | 85 | 105 | £28,951 | May 2019 |
| Cemil Adıcan | D (C) | 30 | Turkey | Not Set | 85 | 105 | £23,450 | May 2019 |
| Sinan Morgil | D (L) | 28 | Turkey | — | 85 | 85 | £20,819 | May 2019 |
| Ertuğrul Arslan | DM, M (C) | 37 | Turkey | Not Set | 80 | 118 | £2,963 | May 2019 |
| Burak Keskin | D (C) | 29 | Turkey | Not Set | 80 | 105 | £24,050 | May 2019 |
| Efe Karaoğlu | D (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 80 | 85 | £17,627 | May 2019 |
| Orhan Gülle | DM, M (C) | 25 | Turkey | Not Set | 80 | 110 | £25,386 | May 2019 |
| Çağatay Çeken | D (R) | 25 | Turkey | — | 80 | 90 | £17,785 | May 2019 |
| Metin Sevinç | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 23 | Turkey | Not Set | 80 | 90 | £20,923 | May 2020 |
| Emrullah Yıldırım | DM, M (C) | 21 | Turkey | Not Set | 80 | 90–120 | £23,268 | May 2019 |
| Yiğit Gökoğlan | M/AM (RL) | 28 | Turkey | Not Set | 75 | 115 | £19,877 | May 2019 |
| Cihan Şentürk | GK | 28 | Turkey | — | 75 | 75 | £8,672 | May 2019 |
| Ömürcan Yıldırımlı | AM (C) | 23 | Turkey | Not Set | 75 | 105 | £19,586 | May 2019 |
| Yiğit Yöney | D/WB (L) | 25 | Turkey | — | 70 | 70–100 | £8,691 | May 2019 |
| Ömer Karancı | M (R) | 25 | Turkey | Not Set | 65 | 85 | £5,911 | May 2019 |
| Ensar Baykan | M/AM (RLC) | 25 | Turkey | Not Set | 65 | 90 | £5,331 | May 2019 |
| Muharrem Efe | DM, M (C) | 26 | Turkey | Not Set | 60 | 90 | £2,524 | May 2019 |
| Mehmet Demirözü | D (R) | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | £213 | May 2020 |
| Enes Dada | M/AM (R) | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £250 | May 2020 |
| Anıl Arıcıoğlu | D/M (L) | 17 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | £213 | May 2019 |
| İlker İlter | GK | 20 | Turkey | — | 30 | 50–80 | £188 | May 2019 |
| Hüseyin Arslan | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 24
- CA16
- 81.3
- PA16
- 99.9
- Average age
- 25.4
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £311,500
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Eser Altın | 100 |
| DL | Sinan Morgil | 85 |
| DR | Çağatay Çeken | 80 |
| ML | Umut Sözen | 90 |
| MR | Metin Sevinç | 80 |
| DC | Cemil Adıcan | 85 |
| DC | Burak Keskin | 80 |
| MC | Ertuğrul Arslan | 80 |
| MC | Orhan Gülle | 80 |
| ST | Onur Garip | 85 |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Ertuğrul Arslan | 37 | 118 |
| Yiğit Gökoğlan | 28 | 115 |
| Orhan Gülle | 25 | 110 |
| Eser Altın | 36 | 105 |
| Onur Garip | 27 | 105 |
| Cemil Adıcan | 30 | 105 |
| Burak Keskin | 29 | 105 |
| Ömürcan Yıldırımlı | 23 | 105 |
| Umut Sözen | 27 | 95 |
| Çağatay Çeken | 25 | 90 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Umut Sözen |
| Free-kick takers | Umut Sözen |
| Penalty takers | Orhan Gülle |
| Long-throw takers | Orhan Gülle |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berat Tosun | Gençlerbirliği | 30 Jun 2018 | 85 |
| İzlem Balakkız | Altınordu A.Ş. | 30 Jun 2018 | 45 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Yavuz Eraydın | — | Turkey | 41 |
| Hasan Şahin Binboğa | — | Turkey | 35 |
| Veli İdgü | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Şenol Tüfekçi | — | Turkey | 36 |
| Mustafa Ferzican | — | Turkey | — |
| Kadir Aydoğmuş | — | Turkey | 40 |
| Ali Abbak | — | Turkey | 49 |
| Managers | |||
| Hüsnü Özkara | Manager First Team | Turkey | 62 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Enver Şen | Assistant Manager First Team | Turkey | 44 |
Club
- Full name
- Fethiyespor
- Short name
- Fethiyespor
- Nickname
- Apaçiler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FET
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Fethiye İlçe Stadyumu 8,372
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.13
- Season ticket price
- £21.30
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 4,050
- Minimum attendance
- 350
- Maximum attendance
- 5,500
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- 4
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Left-Right) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fethiyespor | First Team | — | 3,500 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 7 | 1 | — | 1995 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 3 | — | 1 | — |
League history
38
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,900 | 36 | £1,073,789 | £171,806 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 30 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 27 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | TFF 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,700 | 25 | £90,033 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,750 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 36 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,000 | 35 | £68,119 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,250 | 32 | £68,119 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 30 | £77,881 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 27 | £77,881 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 36 | £17,361 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 40 | £17,361 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 43 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 47 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 39 | £0 | — |