Daegu FC
3,900Reputation
41Players
£2,200,000Balance
Players
41
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Hyun-Woo | GK | 25 | South Korea | — | 110 | 119 | £140,064 | — |
| Cesinha | AM (RL) | 27 | Brazil | — | 109 | 125 | £453,658 | — |
| Ivan Franjic | D/WB/AM (R) | 29 | Australia | — | 105 | 120 | £170,094 | — |
| Evandro Paulista | AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 93 | 110 | £64,067 | — |
| Jun Hyun-Chul | AM (RLC) | 26 | South Korea | — | 88 | 100 | £61,395 | — |
| Jung Woo-Jae | D (L), M (C) | 25 | South Korea | — | 87 | 97 | £1,659,103 | — |
| Joo Han-SungOn loan at Seoul E-Land FC | — | 22 | South Korea | — | 83 | — | — | — |
| Kim Seon-Min | M/AM (RLC) | 25 | South Korea | — | 80 | 106 | £45,634 | — |
| Park Se-Jin | — | 21 | South Korea | — | 80 | — | £38,121 | — |
| Park Tae-Hong | D (C) | 26 | South Korea | — | 79 | 94 | £1,662,055 | — |
| Hwang Soon-MinOn loan at Sangju Sangmu | AM (L), ST (C) | 26 | South Korea | — | 78 | 104 | £37,376 | — |
| Ryu Jae-Moon | DM, AM (C) | 23 | South Korea | — | 77 | 90–120 | £817,660 | — |
| Kim Dae-Won | AM (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 77 | 110–140 | £453,658 | — |
| Shin Chang-Moo | M (C), AM (RL) | 24 | South Korea | — | 75 | 95 | £508,516 | — |
| Han Hee-Hoon | D (C) | 26 | South Korea | — | 73 | 99 | £27,627 | — |
| Hong Jung-Won | DM | 22 | South Korea | — | 73 | 70–100 | £639,991 | — |
| Choi Won-Kwon | D (R) | 35 | South Korea | — | 72 | 73 | £2,496 | — |
| Park Han-Bin | D (C), DM | 19 | South Korea | — | 72 | 110–140 | £32,969 | — |
| Han Jae-Woong | AM (RC) | 32 | South Korea | — | 70 | 90 | £12,002 | — |
| Park Jong-Jin | D (RL), WB (R) | 37 | South Korea | — | 70 | 110 | £2,274 | — |
| Oh Kwang-Jin | D/AM (L) | 30 | South Korea | — | 70 | 96 | £55,256 | — |
| Lee Yang-Jong | GK | 27 | South Korea | — | 70 | 97 | £300,168 | — |
| Kim Dong-Jin | D (RL) | 24 | South Korea | — | 70 | 80 | — | — |
| Hong Seung-Hyun | AM (RLC) | 20 | South Korea | — | 70 | 100 | £10,031 | — |
| Hwang Jae-Won | — | 36 | South Korea | — | 68 | — | £173,057 | — |
| Im Keun-Young | M (RC) | 22 | South Korea | — | 68 | 80 | £23,458 | — |
| Kim Kyung-Jun | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 68 | 90–120 | £16,718 | — |
| Lee Dong-Myung | WB (L), M (RL) | 29 | South Korea | — | 67 | 102 | £22,506 | — |
| Soo-Hyun Choi | D (R) | 23 | South Korea | — | 66 | 70 | £425 | — |
| Kim Hyun-Sung | GK | 24 | South Korea | — | 65 | 90–120 | £375 | — |
| Jung Chi-In | AM (RL) | 19 | South Korea | — | 62 | 90–120 | £13,344 | — |
| Jung Seung-Won | AM (RL) | 20 | South Korea | — | 61 | 90–120 | £11,340 | — |
| Hwang Jun-Seok | WB (RL), DM | 21 | South Korea | — | 60 | 70–100 | £2,545 | — |
| Kim Woo-Seok | D (RLC) | 20 | South Korea | — | 60 | 70–100 | £1,677 | — |
| Min Kyung-Min | — | 21 | South Korea | — | 60 | — | — | — |
| Lee Hae-Woong | — | 18 | South Korea | — | 60 | — | £475 | — |
| Lee Hyun-Woo | — | 23 | South Korea | — | 60 | — | £475 | — |
| Son Seok-Yong | — | 18 | South Korea | — | 60 | — | — | — |
| Cho Yong-Jae | — | 19 | South Korea | — | 60 | — | £2,545 | — |
| Seo Jae-Min | M (C), AM (R) | 19 | South Korea | — | 59 | 60–90 | £22,506 | — |
| Jeong Chung-Yup | — | 19 | South Korea | — | 55 | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 41
- CA16
- 85.4
- PA16
- 110.7
- Average age
- 24.2
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £7,485,661
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Cho Hyun-Woo | 110 |
| DL | Jung Woo-Jae | 87 |
| DR | Ivan Franjic | 105 |
| ML | Kim Seon-Min | 80 |
| MR | Im Keun-Young | 68 |
| DC | Park Tae-Hong | 79 |
| DC | Han Hee-Hoon | 73 |
| MC | Shin Chang-Moo | 75 |
| MC | Seo Jae-Min | 59 |
| ST | Evandro Paulista | 93 |
| ST | Hwang Soon-Min | 78 |
| Average CA | 82.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Cesinha | 27 | 125 |
| Ivan Franjic | 29 | 120 |
| Cho Hyun-Woo | 25 | 119 |
| Evandro Paulista | 29 | 110 |
| Park Jong-Jin | 37 | 110 |
| Kim Seon-Min | 25 | 106 |
| Hwang Soon-Min | 26 | 104 |
| Lee Dong-Myung | 29 | 102 |
| Jun Hyun-Chul | 26 | 100 |
| Hong Seung-Hyun | 20 | 100 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Cesinha |
| Free-kick takers | Ryu Jae-Moon |
| Penalty takers | Evandro Paulista |
| Long-throw takers | Han Hee-Hoon |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Júnior Negão | Tombense Futebol Clube | 30 Jun 2018 | 109 |
| Kim Dong-Woo | FC Seoul | 31 Dec 2017 | 92 |
Staff
8
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Andre Gaspar | — | Brazil | 44 |
| Cho Kwang-Rae | — | South Korea | 63 |
| Lee Yong-Bal | — | South Korea | 44 |
| Sung Ho-Sang | — | South Korea | 38 |
| Kim Ki-Hyun | — | South Korea | 51 |
| Noh Hyun-Wook | — | South Korea | 47 |
| Bene Lima | — | Brazil | 43 |
| Park Hae-Seung | — | South Korea | 33 |
Club
- Full name
- Daegu FC
- Short name
- Daegu
- Nickname
- Blu Sole
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- DGFC
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- Daegu Stadium 66,422
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,200,000
- Transfer budget
- £250,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £3,339
- Highest weekly wage
- £11,611
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.68
- Season ticket price
- £53.43
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 3,028
- Minimum attendance
- 504
- Maximum attendance
- 20,157
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (17)
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daegu FC | First Team | Park Tae-Hong | 3,900 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | — | 2 | — |
League history
18
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve | 1/8 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32 |
| 2016 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 2/11 | 40 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 70 |
| 2015 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 2/11 | 40 | 18 | 9 | 13 | 67 |
| 2014 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 7/10 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 47 |
| 2013 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 13/14 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 32 |
| 2012 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 10/16 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 61 |
| 2011 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 12/16 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 33 |
| 2011 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve | 5/8 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 29 |
| 2010 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 15/15 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 19 |
| 2010 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve | 8/8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 |
| 2009 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 15/15 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
| 2009 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve | 5/5 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 2008 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 11/14 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 26 |
| 2007 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 12/14 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 24 |
| 2006 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 7/14 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 34 |
| 2005 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 9/13 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 30 |
| 2004 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 10/13 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 |
| 2003 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 11/12 | 44 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
Club records
| Highest scoring league match | v Busan Ipark 4–4 | 2006 | |
| Most league goals in a season | v Pohang Steelers | 4 goals | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 5,700 | 46 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 5,700 | 48 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 5,700 | 52 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 5,700 | 49 | £3,500,000 | £4,500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 44 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 44 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 41 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 46 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 46 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 42 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £8,500,000 | £6,500,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £8,500,000 | £6,500,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,000 | 47 | £6,000,000 | £4,200,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,000 | 47 | £2,400,000 | £250,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 3,900 | 41 | £2,200,000 | £250,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 3,900 | 42 | £2,200,000 | £250,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,900 | 91 | £1,400,000 | £180,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,900 | 84 | £1,400,000 | £180,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 84 | £1,600,000 | £180,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 75 | £1,300,000 | £100,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 75 | £1,300,000 | £100,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge | 4,150 | 78 | £2,300,000 | £280,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge | 4,150 | 82 | £2,300,000 | £420,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,100 | 81 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,100 | 77 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 83 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 78 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 85 | £2,500,000 | £550,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,250 | 74 | £248,344 | £137,969 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 30 | £3,500,000 | — |