Everton
7,100Reputation
94Players
£38,350,000Balance
Players
94
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Keane | D (RC) | 24 | England | — | 150 | 160 | £29,734,200 | Jun 2022 |
| Idrissa Gueye | DM, M (C) | 28 | Senegal | — | 149 | 152 | £30,090,300 | Jun 2020 |
| Morgan Schneiderlin | DM, M (C) | 27 | France | — | 147 | 155 | £31,386,100 | Jun 2021 |
| Ross Barkley | M/AM (C) | 23 | England | — | 147 | 159 | £21,414,525 | Jun 2018 |
| Gylfi Sigurðsson | M (C), AM (LC) | 27 | Iceland | — | 146 | 152 | £27,774,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Seamus Coleman | D/WB/M (R) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | — | 144 | 153 | £36,728,900 | Jun 2019 |
| Yannick Bolasie | M/AM (RL) | 28 | Democratic Republic of Congo | Not Set | 144 | 147 | £26,474,000 | Jun 2021 |
| Jordan Pickford | GK | 23 | England | — | 143 | 165 | £17,905,500 | Jun 2022 |
| Sandro | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Spain | — | 143 | 158 | £18,485,000 | Jun 2021 |
| James McCarthy | DM, M (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 142 | 146 | £23,915,300 | Jun 2019 |
| Kevin Mirallas | M (RL), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | Belgium | — | 141 | 148 | £20,026,000 | Jun 2019 |
| Wayne Rooney | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | England | — | 138 | 180 | £13,277,513 | Jun 2019 |
| Leighton Baines | D/WB (L) | 32 | England | — | 137 | 160 | £7,376,303 | Jun 2019 |
| Davy Klaassen | M/AM (C) | 24 | Holland | — | 137 | 148 | £17,735,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Joel Robles | GK | 27 | Spain | — | 136 | 140 | £8,939,234 | Jun 2018 |
| Ramiro Funes Mori | D (C) | 26 | Argentina | — | 135 | 150 | £15,286,500 | Jun 2020 |
| Phil Jagielka | D (C) | 34 | England | — | 133 | 157 | £1,072,709 | Jun 2018 |
| Maarten Stekelenburg | GK | 34 | Holland | Not Set | 132 | 144 | £4,923,105 | Jun 2019 |
| Tom Davies | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | England | — | 132 | 140–170 | £4,290,200 | Jun 2022 |
| Muhamed Besic | DM, M (C) | 24 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 132 | 142 | £15,423,250 | Jun 2021 |
| Aaron Lennon | M (R), AM (RL) | 30 | England | — | 131 | 155 | £10,727,081 | Jun 2018 |
| Oumar Niasse | ST (C) | 27 | Senegal | — | 130 | 135 | £13,985,000 | Jun 2020 |
| Mason Holgate | D (RC) | 20 | England | Not Set | 130 | 120–150 | £12,586,500 | Jun 2021 |
| Ashley Williams | D (C) | 32 | Wales | Not Set | 129 | 145 | £5,689,729 | Jun 2019 |
| Henry OnyekuruOn loan at RSC Anderlecht | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 20 | Nigeria | — | 126 | 140–170 | £10,084,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Shani Tarashaj | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Switzerland | Not Set | 126 | 142 | £9,284,000 | Jun 2020 |
| Nikola Vlasic | AM (RLC) | 19 | Croatia | — | 125 | 130–160 | £8,484,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 21 | England | First Team | 125 | 130–160 | £11,684,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Cuco Martina | D (RC), WB (R) | 27 | Curaçao | — | 124 | 124 | £1,141,550 | Jun 2020 |
| Ademola Lookman | AM (LC), ST (C) | 19 | England | Not Set | 121 | 130–160 | £12,515,000 | Jun 2021 |
| Luke Garbutt | D/WB/M (L) | 24 | England | Not Set | 118 | 132 | £3,224,050 | Jun 2020 |
| Tyias BrowningOn loan at Sunderland | D (RC), WB (R) | 23 | England | Not Set | 118 | 135 | £2,468,700 | Jun 2019 |
| Brendan GallowayOn loan at Sunderland | D (LC), DM | 21 | England | Not Set | 118 | 130–160 | £7,635,600 | Jun 2020 |
| Matthew PenningtonOn loan at Leeds United | D (RC) | 22 | England | Not Set | 116 | 140 | £2,783,700 | Jun 2019 |
| Joe WilliamsOn loan at Barnsley | DM, M (C) | 20 | England | — | 115 | 110–140 | £2,605,850 | Jun 2020 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | D (R) | 20 | England | Not Set | 112 | 110–140 | £5,171,400 | Jun 2019 |
| Kieran DowellOn loan at Nottingham Forest | AM (C) | 19 | England | Not Set | 110 | 120–150 | £1,007,000 | Jun 2019 |
| Liam WalshOn loan at Birmingham City | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | England | Not Set | 110 | 110–140 | £956,650 | Jun 2019 |
| Callum ConnollyOn loan at Ipswich Town | D (RL) | 19 | England | Not Set | 109 | 110–140 | £815,320 | Jun 2019 |
| Conor GrantOn loan at Crewe Alexandra | M (C) | 22 | England | Not Set | 108 | 135 | £706,355 | Jun 2018 |
| Jose Baxter | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 25 | England | Not Set | 107 | 125 | £711,176 | Jun 2018 |
| Gethin Jones | D/WB (RL), M (R) | 21 | Wales | Not Set | 106 | 124 | £549,495 | Jun 2018 |
| Antonee RobinsonOn loan at Bolton Wanderers | D/M/AM (L) | 19 | England | — | 100 | 100–130 | £510,680 | Jun 2019 |
| David Henen | ST (C) | 21 | Belgium | Not Set | 96 | 100–130 | £387,782 | Jun 2018 |
| Harry Charsley | M/AM (RC) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 96 | 120–150 | £254,700 | Jun 2019 |
| Sam Byrne | ST (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | Not Set | 95 | 100–130 | £363,515 | Jun 2018 |
| Nathan Broadhead | AM (RLC) | 19 | Wales | — | 94 | 110–140 | £419,400 | Jun 2020 |
| Beni Baningime | DM, M (C) | 18 | England | — | 94 | 130–160 | £398,430 | Jun 2020 |
| Lewis Gibson | D (LC) | 16 | England | — | 92 | 130–160 | £305,490 | Jun 2020 |
| Antony Evans | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 18 | England | Not Set | 90 | 110–140 | £243,153 | Jun 2018 |
| Louis Gray | GK | 21 | Wales | Not Set | 86 | 90–120 | £145,419 | Jun 2018 |
| Matty Foulds | D (LC) | 19 | England | — | 86 | 110–140 | £178,245 | Jun 2019 |
| Dennis Adeniran | M/AM (C) | 18 | England | Not Set | 85 | 120–150 | £213,465 | Jun 2021 |
| Josh Bowler | M/AM (RL) | 18 | England | Not Set | 84 | 120–150 | £209,700 | Jun 2020 |
| Bassala Sambou | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | Not Set | 84 | 110–140 | £150,300 | Jun 2019 |
| Mateusz Hewelt | GK | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 83 | 90–120 | £168,525 | Jun 2019 |
| Fraser Hornby | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Scotland | — | 82 | 130–160 | £300,600 | Jun 2018 |
| Calum Dyson | ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 81 | 80–110 | £133,225 | Jun 2018 |
| Nathan Markelo | D (RC) | 18 | Holland | — | 81 | 90–120 | £89,820 | Jun 2020 |
| Shayne Lavery | AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Northern Ireland | — | 78 | 110–140 | £99,800 | Jun 2018 |
| Boris Mathis | ST (C) | 19 | France | Not Set | 78 | 90–120 | £129,800 | Jun 2019 |
| Chris Renshaw | GK | 19 | England | — | 76 | 100–130 | £74,850 | Jun 2019 |
| Morgan Feeney | D (C) | 18 | England | — | 75 | 90–120 | £27,036 | Jun 2018 |
| Jack Kiersey | M (C) | 18 | England | — | 70 | 100–130 | £32,262 | Jun 2018 |
| Jordan Corke | D (RC) | 17 | England | — | 70 | 90–120 | £13,527 | Jun 2018 |
| Sid Kerr | DM, M (C) | 17 | England | — | 70 | 90–120 | £14,278 | Jun 2018 |
| Thomas Scully | DM, M (C) | 17 | England | — | 70 | 110–140 | £14,278 | Jun 2018 |
| Manassé Mampala | ST (C) | 16 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 70 | 110–140 | £15,030 | Jun 2018 |
| Steven KinsellaOn loan at Dundalk F.C. | M/AM (RL) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 69 | 80–110 | £80,728 | Jun 2018 |
| Einar Iversen | M/AM (C) | 16 | Norway | Not Set | 69 | 100–130 | £28,538 | Jun 2019 |
| Daniel Bramall | M/AM (RL) | 18 | England | — | 65 | 80–110 | £24,300 | Jun 2018 |
| Nathan Baxter | D (C) | 17 | Holland | — | 65 | 90–120 | £13,527 | Jun 2018 |
| Nathan Moore | D (R) | 17 | England | — | 65 | 90–120 | £12,775 | Jun 2018 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | D/M (R) | 16 | England | — | 65 | 110–140 | £12,775 | Jun 2018 |
| Charlie Ball | ST (C) | 17 | England | — | 65 | 90–120 | £15,030 | Jun 2018 |
| Kieran Phillips | ST (C) | 17 | England | — | 65 | 90–120 | £15,030 | Jun 2018 |
| Joe Hilton | GK | 17 | England | — | 62 | 90–120 | £25,470 | Jun 2018 |
| Matthew Johnson | GK | 18 | England | — | 60 | 70–100 | £3,765 | Jun 2018 |
| Tom Murphy | GK | 16 | Republic of Ireland | — | 60 | 90–120 | £11,272 | Jun 2018 |
| Alex Denny | DM, M (C) | 17 | England | — | 60 | 110–140 | £94,810 | Jun 2018 |
| Nicolas Hansen | GK | 15 | United States | — | 60 | 120–150 | £14,602 | Jun 2020 |
| Con Ouzounidis | D (C) | 17 | Australia | — | 58 | 100–130 | £13,527 | Jun 2018 |
| Joe Anderson | D (L) | 16 | England | — | 55 | 100–130 | £4,267 | Jun 2019 |
| Korede Adedoyin | ST (C) | 16 | Nigeria | — | 55 | 110–140 | £5,020 | Jun 2019 |
| Tom Warren | M (C) | 16 | England | — | 54 | 90–120 | £4,769 | Jun 2019 |
| Kyle John | M (RC), AM (R) | 16 | England | — | 54 | 90–120 | £4,769 | Jun 2019 |
| Michael Collins | D (C) | 16 | England | — | 54 | 90–120 | £4,518 | Jun 2019 |
| Ellis Simms | ST (C) | 16 | England | — | 54 | 100–130 | £5,020 | Jun 2019 |
| Anthony Gordon | M/AM (C) | 16 | England | Not Set | 52 | 80–110 | £5,020 | Jun 2019 |
| Kameron Stanley | ST (C) | 16 | England | — | 52 | 90–120 | £5,020 | Jun 2019 |
| Pawel Zuk | M (C) | 16 | Poland | Not Set | 52 | 90–120 | £4,769 | Jun 2019 |
| Barney McKeown | D (C) | 16 | Republic of Ireland | Not Set | 51 | 90–120 | £4,518 | Jun 2019 |
| Ethan Warnock | D (L) | 16 | Northern Ireland | Not Set | 50 | 70–100 | £4,267 | Jun 2019 |
| Elliot Richards | D (RC) | 16 | England | — | 50 | 80–110 | £4,518 | Jun 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 94
- CA16
- 142.4
- PA16
- 157.1
- Average age
- 20.6
- Under 21
- 59
- Squad value (calc)
- £502,389,729
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 32
Best eleven
| GK | Jordan Pickford | 143 |
| DL | Leighton Baines | 137 |
| DR | Michael Keane | 150 |
| ML | Yannick Bolasie | 144 |
| MR | Seamus Coleman | 144 |
| DC | Ramiro Funes Mori | 135 |
| DC | Phil Jagielka | 133 |
| MC | Idrissa Gueye | 149 |
| MC | Morgan Schneiderlin | 147 |
| ST | Sandro | 143 |
| ST | Kevin Mirallas | 141 |
| Average CA | 142.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Wayne Rooney | 31 | 180 |
| Jordan Pickford | 23 | 165 |
| Michael Keane | 24 | 160 |
| Leighton Baines | 32 | 160 |
| Ross Barkley | 23 | 159 |
| Sandro | 21 | 158 |
| Phil Jagielka | 34 | 157 |
| Morgan Schneiderlin | 27 | 155 |
| Aaron Lennon | 30 | 155 |
| Seamus Coleman | 28 | 153 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Gylfi Sigurðsson |
| Free-kick takers | Ross Barkley |
| Penalty takers | Henry Onyekuru |
| Long-throw takers | Michael Keane |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Donkor | Wolfsburg | 31 Dec 2017 | 93 |
Staff
54
Club
- Full name
- Everton
- Short name
- Everton
- Nickname
- The Toffees
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Evrton
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Goodison Park 39,572
- Training ground
- Finch Farm
- World reputation
- 5,127
- Potential reputation
- 7,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- EFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £38,350,000
- Transfer budget
- £20,000,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £64,500,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £50,000
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £169,400,000
- Previous profit
- £41,700,000
- Average ticket price
- £46
- Season ticket price
- £567
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 32,000
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 6
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 14
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 18
- Youth facilities
- 18
- Youth coaching
- 14
- Youth recruitment
- 16
- Youth importance
- 14
Kits
Every kit part (60)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | English FA Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | English FA Cup | |
| Home | Shirt | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Shirt | — | English FA Cup | |
| Home | Text | — | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Icon | — | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | EURO Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home | Shirt | — | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | English FA Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | English FA Cup | |
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Icon | — | English FA Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | English FA Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | EURO Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Icon | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | Carabao Cup | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | English FA Cup | |
| Home | Text | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | English FA Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | Carabao Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | English FA Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | EURO Cup | |
| Home | Text | — | English FA Cup | |
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | Carabao Cup | |
| Away | Text | — | EURO Cup | |
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Away | Text | — | English FA Cup | |
| Away | Text | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Away | Icon | — | Carabao Cup | |
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | English FA Cup | |
| Away | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | English FA Cup | |
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | Carabao Cup | |
| Away | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | EURO Cup | |
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | English FA Cup | |
| Away | Icon | — | English FA Cup | |
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | EURO Cup | |
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | EURO Cup | |
| Away | Icon | — | EURO Cup | |
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | Carabao Cup | |
| Away | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | Carabao Cup |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everton | First Team | Phil Jagielka | 7,100 |
Affiliated clubs
| Everton de Viña del Mar S.A.D.P.0% wages paid · 10% friendly chance | Good Relations | 2010 |
| Southport£150,000 a year · 0% wages paid · 70% friendly chance | Good Relations | 2013–2017 |
| Central Coast Mariners FC£59,308 a year · loans —–2 · 0% wages paid | Normal Affiliated Club | 2015 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Steve Walsh
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £90,000,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £48,000,000 | 30 Jun 2022 |
| Additional Kit Sponsor | £30,000,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Total Commercial Income | £28,000,000 | 31 May 2018 |
| Training Ground Sponsor | £27,000,000 | 30 Jun 2022 |
| Other Income | £1,700,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
| General Sponsor | £1,500,000 | 30 Jan 2020 |
| General Sponsor | £1,000,000 | 30 Jun 2018 |
| General Sponsor | £400,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
| General Sponsor | £400,000 | 30 Jun 2018 |
| General Sponsor | £100,000 | 30 Jun 2018 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Miscellaneous486 monthly payments left · 3% interest | £36,700,000 | 30 Jun 2057 |
| Gift Repayable On Departure · 0% interest | £80,000,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£4,100,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £125,600,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £1,000,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £121,500,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£24,300,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£12,000,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £169,400,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £41,700,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £52,000,000 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Premier Division | 9 | 7 | 1987 |
| English Community Shield | 9 | 2 | 1995 |
| English FA Cup | 5 | 8 | 1995 |
| European Cup Winners Cup | 1 | — | 1985 |
| Sky Bet Championship | 1 | 1 | 1931 |
| MLS All-Stars Game | 1 | — | 2009 |
| English U23 Premier Division 1 | 1 | — | 2017 |
| Carabao Cup | — | 2 | — |
| English Full Members Cup | — | 2 | — |
| English U18 Division 1 | — | 1 | — |
League history
118
Club records
| Most league appearances | Neville Southall | 578 games | |
| Most league goals | Dixie Dean | 349 goals | |
| Most overall appearances | Neville Southall | 751 games | |
| Most overall goals | Dixie Dean | 383 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Liverpool | 78,299 attendance | 1948 |
| Record win | v Manchester City 9–1 | 1906 | |
| Record defeat | v Arsenal 0–7 | 2007 | |
| Youngest player | Jose Baxter v Blackburn Rovers | 6,025 days (about 16 years) | 2008 |
| Most games without conceding | 8 games | 1966 | |
| Most games without scoring | 6 games | 1993 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Dixie Dean | 60 goals | 1928 |
| Most league goals in a match | v Leicester City | 9 goals | 1931 |
| Most goals in a match | Jack Southwark v West Bromwich Albion | 6 goals | |
| Youngest goalscorer | James Vaughan v Crystal Palace | 6,114 days (about 16 years) | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance | v Millwall | 3,703 attendance | 1988 |
| Most consecutive league games | Neville Southall | 212 games | 1987 |
| Most consecutive games overall | Neville Southall | 215 games | 1988 |
| Fastest goal | Louis Saha v Chelsea | 25 seconds | 2009 |
| Longest winning run | 14 games | 1930 | |
| Longest losing run | 7 games | 1960 | |
| Longest run without a win | 14 games | 1994 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 28 games | 1984 | |
| Oldest player | Ted Sagar | 15,789 days (about 43 years) | 1953 |
| Highest fee spent | Romelu Lukaku v Chelsea | £28,000,000 | 2014 |
| Highest fee received | Romelu Lukaku v Manchester United | £75,000,000 | 2017 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
| Level 0 | English U23 Premier Division 1 | — |
| Level 0 | English U23 Premier Division 2 | — |
| Level 0 | English U23 Division 3 North | — |
| Level 0 | English U23 Division 4 North-West | — |
| Level 0 | English U18 Division 1 North | — |
| Level 0 | English U18 Division 2 North | — |
| Level 0 | English U18 Division 3 North-West | — |
| Level 6 | Vanarama National League North | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Transfer add-ons and payments
| Player | Term | Payer | Recipient | Amount | Until |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James McCarthy | Monthly instalments (24 months left) | Everton | Wigan Athletic | £416,666 | — |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Premier League | 6,900 | 68 | £91,400,000 | £45,000,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Premier League | 6,650 | 70 | £23,400,000 | £13,000,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Premier League | 6,650 | 71 | £23,300,000 | £13,300,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Premier League | 6,550 | 73 | £97,000,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | English Premier Division | 6,650 | 80 | £112,800,000 | £31,200,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | English Premier Division | 6,650 | 80 | £112,800,000 | £31,200,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | English Premier Division | 6,650 | 86 | £67,100,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 78 | -£2,700,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 78 | -£2,700,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 75 | £5,300,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 75 | £5,300,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 73 | £42,700,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 75 | £42,700,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 75 | £27,000,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 75 | £47,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 75 | £47,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 75 | £20,000,000 | £25,000,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 77 | £80,000,000 | £10,000,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | English Premier Division | 6,800 | 77 | £80,000,000 | £10,000,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 79 | £10,600,000 | £10,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 78 | £10,600,000 | £10,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | English Premier Division | 6,900 | 83 | £10,600,000 | £10,000,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,000 | 88 | -£47,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | English Premier Division | 7,000 | 89 | -£59,500,000 | £4,300,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | English Premier Division | 7,000 | 89 | -£59,500,000 | £4,300,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,000 | 89 | -£59,500,000 | £4,300,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,000 | 92 | £44,900,000 | £11,000,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | English Premier Division | 7,100 | 94 | £38,350,000 | £20,000,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,100 | 95 | £38,350,000 | £20,000,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,100 | 95 | £6,450,000 | £25,500,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,100 | 97 | £1 | £5,550,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 83 | £14,725,000 | £8,500,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 81 | £4,000,000 | £2,250,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 79 | £4,000,000 | £2,250,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,050 | 68 | £15,000,000 | £5,000,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 74 | £15,000,000 | £5,000,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 58 | £22,000,000 | £10,000,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,050 | 61 | £17,700,000 | £8,000,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | English Premier Division | 7,050 | 54 | £750,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £750,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | English Premier Division | 6,950 | 61 | £750,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 58 | £1,000,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | English Premier Division | 7,150 | 66 | £8,000,000 | £4,000,000 |