Francesco Corapi
108Current ability
120Potential ability
£326,540Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 5 Aug 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £2,320
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 5,400
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £293,886
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing11
- Dribbling14
- Finishing10
- First touch10
- Free kicks7
- Heading8
- Long shots9
- Long throws5
- Marking8
- Passing14
- Penalty taking4
- Tackling8
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions14
- Determination14
- Flair15
- Leadership12
- Off the ball14
- Positioning12
- Teamwork12
- Vision13
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility14
- Balance12
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness14
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches15
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility9
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure9
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 93.4 pct |
| Tackling | 37.7 pct |
| Vision | 87.6 pct |
| Decisions | 97.3 pct |
| Teamwork | 58.6 pct |
| Work rate | 56.3 pct |
| Stamina | 79.3 pct |
| First touch | 42.5 pct |
| Technique | 84.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 91.7 pct |
| Positioning | 85.2 pct |
| Composure | 68.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 59 |
| Striker | 56 | 57 |
Playing career
17
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Parma Calcio 1913 | Italian Serie C/B | 36 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Parma Calcio 1913 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 37 | 11 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | L'Aquila Calcio 1927 | Italian Serie C/B | 37 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | L'Aquila Calcio 1927 | Italian Serie C1/B | 25 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Nocerina 1910 | Italian Serie C1/B | 27 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Vibonese | Italian Serie C2/B | 32 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Siracusa | Italian Serie C1/B | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C | 13 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C | 29 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Catanzaro Loan | Italian Serie C2/C | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Benevento | Italian Serie C2/C | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Vibonese | Italian Serie C2/C | 15 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Città di Gela | Italian Serie C2/C | 30 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Sapri | Italian Serie D Grp. I | 31 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie B | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Catanzaro Youth | Italian Serie C1/B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Catanzaro Youth | Italian Serie C2/C | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 340 | 37 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 1× | 2016 |
| Winner | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2008 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Serie C Cup | 1× | 2008 |
| Third Place | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2009 |
| Playoff Winner | Italian Serie C/B | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
10
| 17 Jun 2017 | Playoff Winner | Parma Calcio 1913 | Italian Serie C/B |
| 12 Jun 2016 | Winner | Parma Calcio 1913 | Italian Serie D Grp. D |
| 12 May 2013 | Fourth Place | Nocerina 1910 | Italian Serie C1/B |
| 10 Jun 2012 | Relegated | Vibonese | Italian Serie C2/B |
| 9 May 2010 | Runner-Up | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 17 May 2009 | Third Place | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 4 May 2008 | Winner | Benevento | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 23 Apr 2008 | Runner-Up | Benevento | Italian Serie C Cup |
| 13 May 2007 | Fourth Place | Città di Gela | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 11 Jun 2005 | Relegated | Catanzaro | Italian Serie B |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Olijve | Orange County SC | DM, M (C) | 28 | 102 | 103 | 1.56 |
| Fredrik Nordkvelle | Odds Ballklubb | M/AM (C) | 31 | 118 | 128 | 1.66 |
| Prince Buaben | Heart Of Midlothian | M (RC) | 29 | 108 | 113 | 1.66 |
| Luigi Giorgi | Spezia | M/AM (C) | 30 | 111 | 120 | 1.66 |
| Andrea Malgrati | Renate | M (LC) | 34 | 96 | 105 | 1.70 |
| Issa Ba | Al-Shabab Sporting Club | DM, M (C) | 35 | 100 | 120 | 1.71 |
| Mohammed Salmeen | Al-Muharraq Club | M/AM (C) | 36 | 117 | 137 | 1.73 |
| João Coimbra | Clube Desportivo Trofense | M/AM (C) | 31 | 105 | 107 | 1.73 |
| Eloge Enza-Yamissi | Valenciennes FC | DM, M (C) | 34 | 105 | 122 | 1.73 |
| Vidar Nisja | Sandnes Ulf | M/AM (RC) | 30 | 106 | 111 | 1.76 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cutro | 37 | 70 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cutro | 36 | 78 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cutro | 36 | 78 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 36 | 82 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 105 | 108 | £29,152 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 105 | 107 | £15,822 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 105 | 107 | £15,822 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Catanzaro | 33 | 102 | 115 | £54,586 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Catanzaro | 33 | 102 | 115 | £54,586 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Trapani Calcio | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 30 | 101 | 120 | £76,420 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 30 | 88 | 120 | £76,420 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | L'Aquila | 28 | 95 | 110 | £225,818 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | L'Aquila | 28 | 92 | 110 | £256,783 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | L'Aquila | 27 | 94 | 95 | £224,665 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | L'Aquila | 27 | 94 | 95 | £224,665 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Nocerina | 26 | 84 | 87 | £312,783 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Nocerina | 26 | 84 | 87 | £312,783 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Nuova Vibonese | 25 | 83 | 84 | £6,266 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Nuova Vibonese | 26 | 83 | 84 | £14,476 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Catanzaro | 24 | 62 | 90 | £2,376 |