Brandon Deville
98Current ability
105Potential ability
£10,824Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- RFC Seraing
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £802
- Squad numbers
- #10 RFC Seraing
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 106
- Current reputation
- 3,000
- Home reputation
- 3,000
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £11,906
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing11
- Dribbling11
- Finishing6
- First touch12
- Free kicks11
- Heading5
- Long shots9
- Long throws8
- Marking2
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling4
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation—
- Bravery7
- Composure—
- Concentration9
- Decisions10
- Determination14
- Flair12
- Leadership5
- Off the ball11
- Positioning6
- Teamwork—
- Vision12
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance8
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina—
- Strength6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility10
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition—
- Controversy6
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 9.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 45.5 pct |
| First touch | 77.8 pct |
| Technique | 91.9 pct |
| Passing | 69.0 pct |
| Crossing | 66.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 51.3 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | 52.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 76.8 pct |
| Pace | 65.5 pct |
| Agility | 73.2 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)10
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | RFC Seraing | Belgian First Amateur Division | 29 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Lommel SK | Belgian Pro League B | 20 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | AC Ajaccio | Domino's Ligue 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | KVC Westerlo Loan | Belgian Pro League B | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | AC Ajaccio | Ligue 1 Conforama | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | AC Ajaccio | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League A | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 60 | 2 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Pro League B | 1× | 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 28 Apr 2014 | Winner | KVC Westerlo | Belgian Pro League B |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| RSC Anderlecht | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sébastien Ruster | Union Sportive des Clubs du Cortenais | AM (R) | 34 | 84 | 90 | 1.00 |
| Samuel Robail | Iris Club Croix | M/AM (R) | 32 | 89 | 96 | 1.26 |
| Futre | U.D. Vecindario | M/AM (RL) | 32 | 88 | 105 | 1.26 |
| Samuel Piètre | Amicale Sportive Poissy Football | M/AM (R) | 33 | 84 | 90 | 1.40 |
| Haminu Draman | FCI Tallinn | AM (RL) | 31 | 85 | 120 | 1.44 |
| Deividas Cesnauskis | FK Trakai | WB/M/AM (R) | 36 | 100 | 125 | 1.46 |
| Hélio Roque | AS Nea Salamis Famagusta | M (R), AM (RL) | 31 | 90 | 100 | 1.46 |
| Chaouki Ben Saada | ESTAC Troyes | AM (RLC) | 33 | 109 | 115 | 1.46 |
| Ali Yachir | Mouloudia Club d'Alger | AM (RC) | 32 | 112 | 112 | 1.46 |
| Joaquín Calderón | — | M (R), AM (RL) | 28 | 92 | 105 | 1.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 32 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 32 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 30 | 90 | 110 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 29 | 90 | 110 | £4,701 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 29 | 90 | 110 | £4,701 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 29 | 90 | 110 | £4,701 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sporting Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sporting Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | KSK Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | KSK Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | KSK Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,233 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,233 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,233 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,454 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,454 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | RFC Seraing | 24 | 98 | 105 | £10,824 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | RFC Seraing | 24 | 98 | 105 | £10,824 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | RFC Seraing | 24 | 98 | 105 | £10,824 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Seraing United | 23 | 96 | 107 | £18,424 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Seraing United | 23 | 96 | 107 | £18,424 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Lommel United | 22 | 104 | 125 | £74,892 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Lommel United | 22 | 104 | 125 | £74,892 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Lommel United | 22 | 104 | 125 | £74,892 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 21 | 104 | 125 | £676,170 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 21 | 104 | 125 | £768,885 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 20 | 104 | 125 | £768,885 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 20 | 100 | 125 | £84,773 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 19 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 19 | 76 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | 70 | (-6) | £4,901 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | 68 | (-6) | £4,901 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 16 | 55 | (-6) | £375 |