Roberto
115Current ability
121Potential ability
£390,089Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Roberto
- Last name
- Heuchayer Santos de Araújo
- Common name
- Roberto
- Date of birth
- 4 Dec 1990 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Picos (PI)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 76 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 21 Jul 2017
- Contract starts
- 21 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #90 Associação Chapecoense de Futebol
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 121
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £390,089
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing12
- Dribbling12
- Finishing12
- First touch11
- Free kicks11
- Heading11
- Long shots10
- Long throws11
- Marking11
- Passing12
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling11
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation10
- Bravery12
- Composure11
- Concentration9
- Decisions10
- Determination13
- Flair17
- Leadership2
- Off the ball13
- Positioning9
- Teamwork11
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance9
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness15
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility17
- Left foot20
- Right foot7
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition13
- Controversy8
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 57.7 pct |
| Marking | 68.9 pct |
| Heading | 83.4 pct |
| Positioning | 33.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 49.1 pct |
| Concentration | 35.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 34.1 pct |
| Strength | 82.1 pct |
| Pace | 77.2 pct |
| Passing | 87.0 pct |
| Composure | 74.9 pct |
| Bravery | 67.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)20
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)18
- M (C)10
- M (R)1
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)9
- WB (L)19
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 66 | 68 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 64 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Striker | 64 | 66 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Gets Into Opposition Area
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Playing career
18
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Esporte Clube Bahia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Núñez | Cúcuta Deportivo F.C. S.A. | D/WB (L) | 33 | 110 | 115 | 1.37 |
| Ajibade Omolade | Enugu Rangers International FC | D/WB (L) | 33 | 114 | 130 | 1.60 |
| Luca Di Matteo | Lecce | D/WB (L) | 29 | 108 | 120 | 1.63 |
| Carlinhos | Sport Club Internacional | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 30 | 125 | 140 | 1.66 |
| Petros Kanakoudis | FC Inter Turku | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 33 | 100 | 110 | 1.71 |
| Darío Bustos | CF Universidad de Costa Rica | D/WB (RL) | 31 | 113 | 115 | 1.71 |
| Vitinha | Cherno more Varna | D (RL), WB (L), DM | 31 | 104 | 109 | 1.73 |
| Kieran Richardson | — | D (L), M (LC), AM (L) | 32 | 115 | 138 | 1.73 |
| Faouzi Aaish | Umm-Salal Sports Club | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC) | 32 | 119 | 129 | 1.76 |
| Diego | Clube de Regatas Brasil | D (L) | 33 | 112 | 123 | 1.80 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 35 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | 34 | 104 | 115 | £12,892 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 34 | 106 | 115 | £7,946 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 32 | 108 | 114 | £39,423 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino | 31 | 108 | 114 | £57,958 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino | 31 | 108 | 114 | £57,958 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ituano Futebol Clube | 31 | 108 | 114 | £17,645 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ituano Futebol Clube | 30 | 108 | 114 | £8,672 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ituano Futebol Clube | 30 | 108 | 114 | £8,672 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 30 | 105 | 114 | £10,344 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 30 | 105 | 114 | £10,344 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 30 | 105 | 114 | £10,344 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 29 | 109 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 29 | 109 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 29 | 110 | 114 | £43,899 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 29 | 110 | 114 | £43,899 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 29 | 110 | 117 | £43,899 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 110 | 117 | £161,988 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 110 | 117 | £161,988 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 106 | 117 | £49,103 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 106 | 117 | £55,453 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 106 | 117 | £55,453 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 108 | 121 | £157,923 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 107 | 121 | £103,194 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 107 | 121 | £103,194 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 107 | 121 | £103,194 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 26 | 113 | 121 | £268,881 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 26 | 115 | 121 | £390,089 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 26 | 115 | 121 | £390,089 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 25 | 109 | 121 | £209,791 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 25 | 109 | 121 | £209,791 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 109 | 121 | £134,673 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 109 | 121 | £133,194 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 109 | 121 | £68,075 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 96 | 121 | £43,510 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 96 | 121 | £43,510 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 96 | 121 | £54,195 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | ADRC Icasa | 22 | 96 | 121 | £40,647 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 21 | 96 | 121 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SE Picos | 21 | 96 | 121 | £58,966 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Bahia | 20 | 108 | 131 | £109,001 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Bahia | 20 | 108 | 135 | £81,732 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Bahia | 18 | 107 | 150 | £76,814 |