Lima
102Current ability
132Potential ability
£84,792Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Vinicius
- Last name
- Moreira de Lima
- Common name
- Lima
- Date of birth
- 11 Jun 1996 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Porto Alegre (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 181 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Spanish (7/10), English (3/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2014
- Contract starts
- 1 Aug 2014
- Contract expires
- 31 Jul 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Ceará Sporting Club
- From
- 25 Jul 2017
- Until
- 30 Nov 2017
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £485,119
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 5,100
- Home reputation
- 5,100
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £605,933
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair13
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 3 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 48.2 pct |
| Passing | 61.8 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | 62.5 pct |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)13
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Ceará Sporting Club Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Mallorca B Loan | Spanish Third Division Group 11 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 30 | 124 | 132 | £3,728,983 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 29 | 127 | 132 | £5,566,619 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 29 | 127 | 132 | £5,566,619 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 128 | 131 | £3,758,613 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 119 | 127 | £1,369,577 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 119 | 127 | £1,369,577 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 26 | 119 | 127 | £1,369,577 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 117 | 127 | £908,437 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 117 | 127 | £908,437 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 115 | 126 | £683,885 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 115 | 126 | £683,885 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 115 | 126 | £683,885 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 111 | 126 | £352,322 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 111 | 126 | £352,322 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 110 | 130 | £190,575 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 110 | 130 | £215,221 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 110 | 130 | £215,221 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £215,221 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £150,475 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £150,475 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £150,475 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 21 | 115 | (-7) | £96,598 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 21 | 102 | 132 | £84,792 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 21 | 102 | 132 | £84,792 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 20 | 102 | 132 | £99,088 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 20 | 82 | (-65) | £39,228 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 19 | 82 | (-65) | £29,626 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Grêmio FBPA | 19 | 82 | (-65) | £24,541 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 19 | 82 | (-65) | £24,541 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 18 | 82 | (-7) | £15,566 |