Pachu
105Current ability
133Potential ability
£107,512Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Luiz Henrique
- Last name
- Pachu Lira
- Common name
- Pachu
- Date of birth
- 26 Feb 1996 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish (3/10), English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 7 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- 7 Jul 2015
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Santa Cruz Futebol Clube
- From
- 7 Aug 2017
- Until
- 30 Nov 2017
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £548,095
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 128
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £835,253
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling13
- Finishing13
- First touch12
- Free kicks—
- Heading12
- Long shots13
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery10
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions13
- Determination—
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball13
- Positioning—
- Teamwork11
- Vision12
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility10
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness12
- Pace13
- Stamina—
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot13
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 85.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 92.5 pct |
| First touch | 82.0 pct |
| Technique | 89.8 pct |
| Passing | 78.9 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | 81.9 pct |
| Composure | 92.6 pct |
| Flair | 71.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 78.1 pct |
| Pace | 78.8 pct |
| Agility | 39.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 1 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club The Strongest | 30 | 95 | 115 | £65,823 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Kəpəz Peşakar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 95 | 115 | £562,338 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Kapaz Peşakar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 100 | 115 | £562,338 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Turan-T İdman Klubu | 27 | 104 | 117 | £387,712 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 24 | 99 | 117 | £39,845 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 24 | 99 | 117 | £39,845 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 23 | 104 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 23 | 104 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £48,632 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £54,922 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £54,922 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £109,682 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 110 | 133 | £157,333 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 105 | 133 | £107,512 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 105 | 133 | £107,512 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 105 | (-75) | £146,532 |