Marvin Egho
109Current ability
119Potential ability
£378,433Value (calc)
4,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 22 Jun 2017
- Contract starts
- 22 Jun 2017
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #45 FC Spartak Trnava
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 61
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 122
- Current reputation
- 5,450
- Home reputation
- 5,100
- World reputation
- 4,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £407,941
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing11
- Dribbling12
- Finishing10
- First touch11
- Free kicks11
- Heading9
- Long shots8
- Long throws3
- Marking5
- Passing12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling5
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation11
- Bravery12
- Composure7
- Concentration8
- Decisions12
- Determination—
- Flair11
- Leadership—
- Off the ball13
- Positioning10
- Teamwork12
- Vision10
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility11
- Balance7
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness11
- Pace14
- Stamina11
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility12
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 35.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 82.0 pct |
| First touch | 65.6 pct |
| Technique | 76.7 pct |
| Passing | 90.9 pct |
| Crossing | 89.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.9 pct |
| Composure | 11.7 pct |
| Flair | 57.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 89.5 pct |
| Pace | 90.5 pct |
| Agility | 55.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 63 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sportvereinigung Ried | Austrian Premier Division | 10 | 1 | £0 |
| 2015 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | Austrian Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2015 | Sportclub Wiener Neustadt Loan | Austrian First Division | 14 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker II | Austrian Regional Division East | 10 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | Austrian Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker II | Austrian Regional Division East | 21 | 11 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | Austrian Premier Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sportklub Rapid Wien II | Austrian Regional Division East | 24 | 10 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2012 | Sportvereinigung Rasenspieler Donaufeld | Austrian Div. Wien | 27 | 8 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2011 | Sportvereinigung Rasenspieler Donaufeld | Austrian Div. Wien | 12 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Sportclub Wiener Neustadt Youth | Austrian Premier Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 125 | 40 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 3 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 4 Mar 2012 | Senior Club Debut | Sportvereinigung Rasenspieler Donaufeld | v Nußdorfer Athletik Club 1907 |
| 2017 | Relegated | Sportvereinigung Ried | Austrian Premier Division |
Favourite people
| Tarkan Serbest | 100 | |
| Marco Djuricin | 70 |
Homegrown status
| Sportclub Wiener Neustadt | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Aliberti | — | ST (C) | 33 | 96 | 114 | 1.57 |
| Tressor Moreno | Club Social Cultural y Deportivo Hualgayoc | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 38 | 111 | 115 | 1.59 |
| Marcus da Silva | Arka Gdynia | M (R), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 33 | 102 | 103 | 1.59 |
| Sergio Leal | OFI Crete | ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 125 | 1.62 |
| Leandro Tatu | Atlético Clube Marinhense | AM (RC), ST (C) | 35 | 109 | 115 | 1.65 |
| Bojan Vrucina | Shabab Al-Ordon Club | AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 101 | 123 | 1.68 |
| João Moreira | Auckland City FC | ST (C) | 31 | 96 | 100 | 1.68 |
| Mariano Martínez | Club Atlético Argentino de Quilmes | AM (C), ST (C) | 38 | 98 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Danilo Peinado | — | ST (C) | 32 | 102 | 122 | 1.69 |
| Otar Martsvaladze | Dinamo Batumi | AM (L), ST (C) | 32 | 95 | 125 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 32 | 95 | 119 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hvidovre Idrætsforening | 31 | 100 | 119 | £190,017 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hvidovre Idrætsforening | 31 | 100 | 119 | £190,017 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Randers Football Club | 29 | 116 | 119 | £988,895 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Randers Football Club | 28 | 116 | 119 | £875,390 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Randers Football Club | 28 | 116 | 119 | £875,390 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Randers Football Club | 28 | 116 | 119 | £875,390 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Randers Football Club | 27 | 112 | 119 | £872,723 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Randers Football Club | 27 | 112 | 119 | £872,723 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Randers Football Club | 27 | 115 | 119 | £918,704 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Randers Football Club | 27 | 115 | 119 | £918,704 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Randers Football Club | 27 | 116 | 119 | £734,779 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Randers Football Club | 26 | 111 | 119 | £440,220 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Randers Football Club | 26 | 111 | 119 | £440,220 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Randers Football Club | 26 | 111 | 119 | £440,220 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Randers Football Club | 26 | 111 | 119 | £330,166 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Randers Football Club | 26 | 114 | 119 | £392,149 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Randers Football Club | 25 | 114 | 119 | £432,003 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Randers Football Club | 25 | 114 | 119 | £432,003 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Randers Football Club | 25 | 110 | 119 | £432,003 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Randers Football Club | 25 | 110 | 119 | £450,840 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Randers Football Club | 25 | 110 | 119 | £450,840 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Randers Football Club | 24 | 109 | 119 | £542,453 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Randers Football Club | 24 | 110 | 119 | £301,562 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Randers Football Club | 24 | 110 | 119 | £301,562 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Randers Football Club | 24 | 110 | 119 | £301,562 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Spartak Trnava | 23 | 109 | 119 | £378,433 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Spartak Trnava | 23 | 109 | 119 | £378,433 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Spartak Trnava | 23 | 109 | 119 | £378,433 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sportvereinigung Ried | 22 | 102 | 119 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sportvereinigung Ried | 22 | 102 | 119 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 98 | 106 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 96 | 106 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 96 | 106 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 96 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 96 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportklub Rapid Wien | 19 | 55 | (-5) | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sportklub Rapid Wien | 19 | 55 | (-5) | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sportvereinigung Rasenspieler Donaufeld | 18 | 35 | (-5) | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sportvereinigung Rasenspieler Donaufeld | 18 | 35 | (-5) | — |