Aurélien Badin
80Current ability
88Potential ability
£30,709Value (calc)
950Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 950
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £27,638
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing12
- Dribbling9
- Finishing5
- First touch9
- Free kicks6
- Heading6
- Long shots8
- Long throws10
- Marking8
- Passing8
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling11
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions10
- Determination13
- Flair6
- Leadership6
- Off the ball8
- Positioning10
- Teamwork12
- Vision9
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance11
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness8
- Pace12
- Stamina10
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness15
- Versatility10
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy6
- Loyalty14
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 57.2 pct |
| Marking | 21.6 pct |
| Heading | 16.5 pct |
| Positioning | 50.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.0 pct |
| Concentration | 85.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 34.7 pct |
| Strength | 15.6 pct |
| Pace | 57.2 pct |
| Passing | 26.9 pct |
| Composure | 89.7 pct |
| Bravery | 64.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)13
- D (C)10
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)13
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 46 | 47 |
| Defender (Left) | 60 | 62 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 62 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Striker | 44 | 46 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Monts d'Or Azergues Foot | French National 2 - C | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | French National 2 - B | 10 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Vendée Herbiers Football | French National 2 - D | 7 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | French National 2 - B | 24 | 0 | £0 |
| 2012 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | French National 2 - B | 24 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Tours FC | Domino's Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | Tours FC | Domino's Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Tours FC | Domino's Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Rodez Aveyron Football | French National | 15 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | Olympique Lyonnais | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | Olympique Lyonnais Youth | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Olympique Lyonnais Youth | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Olympique Lyonnais Youth | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 99 | 1 | |||
Honours
| Winner | French National 2 - D | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| France | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 23 May 2015 | Winner | Vendée Herbiers Football | French National 2 - D |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Olympique Lyonnais | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chakib Boulabiar | Football Club Drouais | D/WB (R) | 36 | 70 | 78 | 0.92 |
| Richard Suriano | Union Sportive de Gières | D/WB (R) | 35 | 71 | 110 | 1.41 |
| Johann Truchet | FC Bastia-Borgo | D (RL), WB (R) | 33 | 81 | 100 | 1.43 |
| Yohann Alemany | Football Club Bagnols Pont-Saint-Esprit | D/WB (RL) | 34 | 74 | 95 | 1.45 |
| Pedro Correia | União Desportiva Vilafranquense | D/WB (R) | 30 | 92 | 105 | 1.50 |
| Efthymis Kotitsas | APO Keravnos Kerateas | D/WB (R), DM | 31 | 70 | 90 | 1.56 |
| Abdurrahman Dereli | — | D/WB/M (R) | 36 | 80 | 125 | 1.63 |
| Marcos Galarza | — | D/WB (RL) | 33 | 85 | 126 | 1.68 |
| Deniz Aslan | — | D (R) | 28 | 70 | 100 | 1.68 |
| Matteo Dionisi | Rieti | D/WB (R) | 31 | 80 | 102 | 1.70 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 38 | 65 | 88 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 37 | 65 | 88 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 37 | 68 | 88 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 35 | 68 | 88 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 34 | 68 | 88 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 34 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 34 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 33 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 33 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 33 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 33 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 33 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 32 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 32 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 32 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 32 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | AS Misérieux-Trévoux | 32 | 78 | 88 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 31 | 80 | 88 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 31 | 80 | 88 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 31 | 80 | 88 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 31 | 80 | 88 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 31 | 80 | 88 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Monts d'Or Anse Foot | 30 | 80 | 88 | £27,831 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Monts d'Or Anse Foot | 30 | 80 | 88 | £27,831 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Monts d'Or Anse Foot | 30 | 80 | 88 | £27,831 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Monts d'Or Anse Foot | 30 | 80 | 88 | £27,831 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Monts d'Or Azergues Foot | 29 | 80 | 88 | £30,709 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Monts d'Or Azergues Foot | 29 | 80 | 88 | £30,709 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Monts d'Or Azergues Foot | 29 | 80 | 88 | £30,709 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Monts d'Or Azergues Foot | 28 | 80 | 88 | £40,997 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Monts d'Or Azergues Foot | 28 | 84 | 92 | £57,199 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 27 | 87 | 97 | £51,546 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 27 | 87 | 97 | £51,546 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 27 | 87 | 97 | £51,546 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vendée Herbiers Football | 26 | 87 | 105 | £41,002 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 26 | 87 | 105 | £46,625 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 25 | 87 | 105 | £46,625 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 25 | 87 | 105 | £46,625 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 24 | 87 | 105 | £38,695 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | 24 | 87 | 105 | £193,477 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Tours Football Club | 23 | 87 | 105 | £2,222 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 23 | 98 | 125 | £3,652 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Rodez Aveyron Football | 21 | 98 | (-6) | £669 |