Milton Borgarello
69Current ability
80–110Potential ability
£18,428Value (calc)
450Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Pianese
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 11 Aug 2017
- Contract starts
- 11 Aug 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 86
- Expected potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 450
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £18,428
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Jolly Montemurlo | Italian Serie D Grp. E | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Jolly Montemurlo | Italian Serie D Grp. E | 27 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Perugia Youth | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Robur Siena Youth | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 57 | 3 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Robur Siena | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Teramo Calcio 1913 S.S.D. | 28 | 79 | 85 | £30,322 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Teramo Calcio 1913 S.S.D. | 27 | 79 | 85 | £31,512 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Teramo Calcio 1913 S.S.D. | 27 | 79 | 85 | £31,512 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Aquila Montevarchi 1902 | 25 | 69 | 77 | £14,260 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 24 | 66 | 77 | £12,509 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 24 | 66 | 77 | £12,509 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 24 | 66 | 77 | £12,509 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 65 | 77 | £10,557 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 65 | 77 | £10,557 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 62 | 77 | £9,444 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 62 | 77 | £9,444 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 62 | 77 | £9,444 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 19 | 69 | (-55) | £18,428 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Pianese | 19 | 69 | (-55) | £18,428 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Pianese | 19 | 69 | (-55) | £18,428 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 18 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 18 | 69 | (-6) | £22,781 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 17 | 59 | (-5) | £10,673 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Perugia | 17 | 59 | (-5) | £16,010 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Perugia | 17 | 59 | (-5) | £16,010 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Perugia | 16 | 50 | (-5) | £18,503 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Perugia | 16 | 50 | (-5) | £21,041 |