Craig Stone
62Current ability
67Potential ability
£14,425Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Tonbridge Angels
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £300
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (R), M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 59
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 62
- Current reputation
- 3,300
- Home reputation
- 3,300
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £15,867
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing8
- Dribbling8
- Finishing7
- First touch8
- Free kicks8
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws8
- Marking10
- Passing12
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling14
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation9
- Bravery9
- Composure8
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination18
- Flair6
- Leadership15
- Off the ball8
- Positioning11
- Teamwork11
- Vision8
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration6
- Agility7
- Balance9
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness14
- Pace6
- Stamina12
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency16
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility10
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition14
- Controversy6
- Loyalty15
- Pressure13
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Driven
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 96.5 pct |
| Marking | 50.3 pct |
| Heading | 41.8 pct |
| Positioning | 68.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 33.8 pct |
| Concentration | 36.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 79.4 pct |
| Strength | 26.9 pct |
| Pace | 1.5 pct |
| Passing | 90.1 pct |
| Composure | 29.1 pct |
| Bravery | 23.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)10
- D (C)14
- D (R)20
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)10
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 43 | 44 |
| Defender (Left) | 56 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 42 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 42 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 47 |
| Striker | 41 | 42 |
Injuries at game start
| concussion Severity 1 | 9 Apr 2013 – 15 Apr 2013 |
| sprained ankle ligaments Severity 5 | 26 Feb 2013 – 7 Apr 2013 |
| broken lower leg Severity 0 | 23 Feb 2009 – 1 Feb 2010 |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eastbourne Borough | Vanarama National League South | 40 | 1 | £0 |
| 2015 | Eastbourne Borough | Vanarama National League South | 39 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Dover Athletic | Vanarama National League | 18 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Dover Athletic | Vanarama National League South | 45 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Ebbsfleet United | Vanarama National League | 28 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Ebbsfleet United | Vanarama National League | 45 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Ebbsfleet United | Vanarama National League South | 35 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Maidstone United | English Isthmian League Premier Division | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Ebbsfleet United | Vanarama National League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | Ebbsfleet United | Vanarama National League | 23 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Brentford Loan | Sky Bet League Two | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Gillingham | Sky Bet League One | 9 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | Gillingham | Sky Bet League One | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Gillingham | Sky Bet League One | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 297 | 4 | |||
Honours
| Playoff Winner | Vanarama National League South | 2× | 2011, 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 15 May 2011 | Playoff Winner | Ebbsfleet United | Vanarama National League South |
| 2014 | Playoff Winner | Dover Athletic | Vanarama National League South |
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Liam Daish | 50 |
Homegrown status
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Priolo | — | D (RC) | 36 | 61 | 75 | 1.83 |
| Craig McCabe | Wexford F.C. | D (RC) | 24 | 65 | 72 | 1.90 |
| Mangualde | Grupo Desportivo de Mangualde | D (R) | 35 | 69 | 100 | 1.93 |
| Carlos Marques | Digenis Akritas Morfou | D (RC) | 34 | 55 | 90 | 1.95 |
| Sean Clohessy | Leatherhead | D/WB (R) | 30 | 59 | 105 | 1.95 |
| Anssi Viren | — | D (RL) | 40 | 50 | 90 | 1.98 |
| Federico Del Grosso | Real Giulianova | D/WB (R) | 34 | 68 | 78 | 2.00 |
| Piotr Stawowy | Foto-Higiena Gać | D (RL) | 32 | 73 | 90 | 2.05 |
| Marcus Bakke | Lommedalens IL | D (R), M (RC) | 36 | 70 | 95 | 2.06 |
| Daði Guðmundsson | Knattspyrnufélagið Fram | D (R), DM, M (R) | 36 | 60 | 83 | 2.06 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ashford United | 36 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ashford United | 36 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ramsgate | 34 | 56 | 67 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hastings United | 33 | 56 | 67 | £2,220 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hastings United | 33 | 56 | 67 | £2,220 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hastings United | 33 | 56 | 67 | £2,220 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hastings United | 32 | 56 | 67 | £1,776 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hastings United | 32 | 56 | 67 | £1,776 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hastings United | 32 | 56 | 67 | £1,776 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 29 | 57 | 67 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 28 | 62 | 67 | £14,425 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 28 | 62 | 67 | £14,425 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Tonbridge Angels | 28 | 62 | 67 | £14,425 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 27 | 66 | 67 | £19,931 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 27 | 66 | 67 | £19,931 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 26 | 66 | 67 | £17,833 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Eastbourne Borough | 26 | 66 | 67 | £17,833 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Eastbourne Borough | 26 | 66 | 67 | £17,833 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Dover Athletic | 25 | 60 | 70 | £12,767 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Dover Athletic | 25 | 60 | 70 | £12,767 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Dover Athletic | 24 | 60 | 70 | £9,550 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Dover Athletic | 24 | 60 | 70 | £10,673 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 23 | 54 | 80 | £9,247 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 23 | 54 | 80 | £9,247 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 22 | 47 | 80 | £3,701 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ebbsfleet United | 22 | 46 | 80 | £4,136 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | 20 | 50 | (-5) | £0 |