Corben Bone
101Current ability
101Potential ability
£98,902Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Corben
- Last name
- Bone
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Sep 1988 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Plano (TX)
- Nationality
- United States
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish (9/10)
Contract
- Club
- FC Cincinnati
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 7 Dec 2015
- Contract starts
- 7 Dec 2015
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2017
- Weekly wage
- £585
- Squad numbers
- #19 FC Cincinnati
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 101
- Current reputation
- 4,550
- Home reputation
- 4,550
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £98,902
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 29
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing10
- Dribbling12
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading9
- Long shots11
- Long throws5
- Marking7
- Passing12
- Penalty taking15
- Tackling6
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression4
- Anticipation7
- Bravery11
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions7
- Determination13
- Flair16
- Leadership9
- Off the ball11
- Positioning8
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility14
- Balance11
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina15
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency3
- Dirtiness2
- Important matches5
- Injury proneness15
- Versatility14
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition6
- Controversy5
- Loyalty14
- Pressure10
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 54.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 58.4 pct |
| First touch | 61.9 pct |
| Technique | 48.2 pct |
| Passing | 61.8 pct |
| Crossing | 45.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 45.7 pct |
| Composure | 91.9 pct |
| Flair | 95.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 57.2 pct |
| Pace | 40.3 pct |
| Agility | 88.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM7
- M (L)13
- M (C)17
- M (R)10
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 47 |
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 40 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Striker | 53 | 53 |
Player traits
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | FC Cincinnati | American Third Division - Eastern Conference | 31 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Wilmington Hammerheads | American Third Division - Eastern Conference | 20 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Wilmington Hammerheads Loan | American Third Division | 10 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Philadelphia Union | Major League Soccer | 2 | 0 | Re-Entry Draft Stage One |
| 2013 | Chicago Fire | Major League Soccer | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2012 | Chicago Fire | Major League Soccer | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Chicago Fire | Major League Soccer | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Chicago Fire | Major League Soccer | 5 | 0 | SuperDraft |
| 2009 | Carolina Dynamo Youth | ADL Mid Atlantic Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Cary Clarets | ADL Southeast Division | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 88 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | US Cup | 2× | 2011, 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 0 | 0 | 7 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 16 Sep 2014 | Runner-Up | Philadelphia Union | US Cup |
| 4 Oct 2011 | Runner-Up | Chicago Fire | US Cup |
Favourite people
| Ike Opara | 50 | |
| Zack Schilawski | 50 |
Homegrown status
| United States | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Hutten | Fortuna Sittard | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 27 | 100 | 105 | 1.63 |
| Arda Havar | Diyarbekır Spor A.Ş. | AM (RC) | 30 | 95 | 107 | 1.94 |
| Germán Scamporrino | — | M/AM (C) | 32 | 96 | 110 | 1.95 |
| Hussain Salman | Al-Riffa Sports Club | M (L), AM (LC) | 34 | 102 | 125 | 1.95 |
| Juninho | — | M/AM (C) | 34 | 92 | 123 | 1.98 |
| Léo | — | M/AM (C) | 33 | 98 | 110 | 2.00 |
| Esley | Associação Desportiva São Caetano | DM, M/AM (C) | 38 | 104 | 122 | 2.00 |
| David Miguélez | U.D. Llanera | AM (C) | 36 | 97 | 110 | 2.00 |
| Björn Lindemann | 1.FC Germania Egestorf/Langreder | M (LC), AM (C) | 33 | 108 | 115 | 2.00 |
| Idriss Ech-Chergui | Paris FC | AM (LC) | 32 | 102 | 115 | 2.02 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | — | — | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 33 | 97 | 101 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 33 | 97 | 101 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Louisville City FC | 33 | 97 | 101 | £40,092 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £170,421 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £170,421 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £57,565 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £57,565 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £57,565 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £335,097 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £335,097 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £113,189 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £113,189 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £113,189 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Louisville City FC | 30 | 101 | 101 | £489,147 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Louisville City FC | 30 | 101 | 101 | £489,147 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 30 | 101 | 101 | £265,227 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Cincinnati | 30 | 101 | 101 | £262,209 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 30 | 101 | 101 | £262,209 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 28 | 101 | 101 | £98,902 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 28 | 101 | 101 | £98,902 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 28 | 101 | 101 | £98,902 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 27 | 93 | 93 | £142,132 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 27 | 93 | 93 | £284,264 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 26 | 89 | 95 | £9,659 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 26 | 89 | 95 | £4,830 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 26 | 89 | 95 | £4,830 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 25 | 88 | 95 | £4,239 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Philadelphia Union | 25 | 83 | 105 | £182,181 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Chicago Fire | 24 | 83 | 105 | £193,935 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Chicago Fire | 24 | 83 | 105 | £193,935 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Chicago Fire | 23 | 94 | 110 | £262,125 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Chicago Fire | 23 | 97 | (-6) | £129,473 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Chicago Fire | 22 | 97 | (-6) | £61,115 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Chicago Fire | 22 | 97 | (-6) | £61,115 |