Simone Pesce
115Current ability
122Potential ability
£93,454Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,550
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £93,454
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing11
- Dribbling11
- Finishing8
- First touch11
- Free kicks11
- Heading9
- Long shots11
- Long throws10
- Marking10
- Passing13
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling12
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation13
- Bravery11
- Composure10
- Concentration15
- Decisions14
- Determination15
- Flair9
- Leadership19
- Off the ball10
- Positioning14
- Teamwork12
- Vision12
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness14
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility14
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition13
- Controversy2
- Loyalty10
- Pressure3
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Leader
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly, Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 88.5 pct |
| Tackling | 64.7 pct |
| Vision | 84.6 pct |
| Decisions | 97.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 43.6 pct |
| Work rate | 58.5 pct |
| Stamina | 69.3 pct |
| First touch | 64.3 pct |
| Technique | 80.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 86.6 pct |
| Positioning | 93.6 pct |
| Composure | 46.0 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)18
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 69 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 55 |
| Striker | 52 | 52 |
Player traits
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
- Dictates Tempo
- Tries Long Range Passes
Playing career
20
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 1 Jul 2017 | Relegated | Cremonese | Italian Serie C/A |
| 29 Sep 2002 | First Senior Club Goal | Latina Calcio 1932 | Italian Serie C2 v Città di Gela |
Favourite clubs
Disliked clubs
| Frosinone | 60 |
Homegrown status
| Latina Calcio 1932 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonel Olímpio | Varzim Sport Clube | DM, M (C) | 34 | 105 | 107 | 1.39 |
| Rafael Robayo | Corporación Deportiva Patriotas F.C. | DM, M (C) | 33 | 121 | 132 | 1.45 |
| Axel Juárez | GS Apollon Smyrnis | DM, M (C) | 26 | 115 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Manu García | Alavés | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 31 | 123 | 127 | 1.49 |
| Miguel Mea Vitali | Caracas Fútbol Club | DM, M (C) | 36 | 102 | 115 | 1.51 |
| Richard Pellejero | Club Atlético Cerro | DM | 41 | 113 | 129 | 1.56 |
| Yhonny Ramírez | Cúcuta Deportivo F.C. S.A. | DM, M (C) | 34 | 116 | 120 | 1.57 |
| Mauricio Yedro | Fuerza Amarilla Sporting Club | DM, M (C) | 30 | 108 | 125 | 1.58 |
| Miguel Amado | Central Español Fútbol Club | DM | 32 | 105 | 135 | 1.58 |
| Fabio Bahia | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 33 | 105 | 134 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | F.C. Lumezzane S.S.D. | 40 | 93 | 126 | £6,536 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 39 | 72 | 126 | £1,495 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 39 | 72 | 126 | £1,495 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 39 | 72 | 126 | £1,495 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 38 | 60 | 126 | £836 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 38 | 60 | 126 | £836 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 38 | 60 | 126 | £836 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Lumezzane VGZ | 38 | 60 | 126 | £836 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 38 | 60 | 126 | £836 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 37 | 75 | 126 | £2,262 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 37 | 75 | 126 | £2,262 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Lumezzane VGZ | 37 | 95 | 126 | £7,541 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Lumezzane VGZ | 37 | 95 | 126 | £7,541 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Lumezzane VGZ | 37 | 105 | 126 | £15,822 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FeralpiSalò | 36 | 107 | 126 | £25,395 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FeralpiSalò | 36 | 107 | 126 | £25,395 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FeralpiSalò | 36 | 108 | 126 | £25,395 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FeralpiSalò | 36 | 108 | 126 | £25,395 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FeralpiSalò | 36 | 108 | 126 | £25,395 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FeralpiSalò | 35 | 115 | 126 | £77,022 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FeralpiSalò | 35 | 115 | 122 | £77,022 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FeralpiSalò | 35 | 115 | 122 | £77,022 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FeralpiSalò | 35 | 115 | 122 | £77,022 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cremonese | 34 | 115 | 122 | £93,454 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cremonese | 34 | 115 | 122 | £93,454 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cremonese | 34 | 115 | 122 | £93,454 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Cremonese | 33 | 105 | 122 | £59,778 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Cremonese | 33 | 105 | 122 | £59,778 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Cremonese | 32 | 112 | 122 | £173,054 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Novara | 32 | 112 | 122 | £259,581 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Novara | 32 | 112 | 122 | £259,581 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Novara | 31 | 113 | 122 | £576,543 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Novara | 31 | 118 | 122 | £655,599 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Novara | 30 | 125 | 128 | £1,210,877 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Novara | 30 | 125 | 128 | £1,210,877 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Novara | 29 | 126 | 128 | £2,146,172 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Novara | 29 | 126 | 128 | £2,146,172 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Novara | 28 | 114 | 118 | £280,657 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Novara | 28 | 114 | 118 | £280,657 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Catania | 26 | 117 | 150 | £43,210 |