Devon Romil
76Current ability
99Potential ability
£28,809Value (calc)
950Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Devon
- Last name
- Romil
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 12 Jun 1996 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Villepinte
- Nationality
- France
- Other nationalities
- Guadeloupe Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 71 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 10 Aug 2017
- Contract starts
- 10 Aug 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 43
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 97
- Current reputation
- 3,800
- Home reputation
- 3,800
- World reputation
- 950
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £28,809
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing8
- Dribbling12
- Finishing6
- First touch12
- Free kicks7
- Heading7
- Long shots9
- Long throws6
- Marking4
- Passing8
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling4
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure8
- Concentration7
- Decisions7
- Determination—
- Flair14
- Leadership5
- Off the ball10
- Positioning4
- Teamwork6
- Vision8
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility11
- Balance12
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness14
- Versatility10
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 9.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 65.2 pct |
| First touch | 77.8 pct |
| Technique | 80.9 pct |
| Passing | 22.0 pct |
| Crossing | 21.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 34.5 pct |
| Composure | 31.2 pct |
| Flair | 82.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 58.5 pct |
| Pace | 65.5 pct |
| Agility | 36.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)17
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back (Left) | 40 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 40 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 49 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Tries Tricks
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Paris Saint-Germain Youth | Ligue 1 Conforama | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| France | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite people
| Cécé Pepe | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Paris Saint-Germain | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoann Tribeau | Alki Oroklini | M (R), AM (RL) | 29 | 80 | 115 | 1.14 |
| Shiva-Star N'Zigou | — | AM (R), ST (C) | 33 | 65 | 118 | 1.28 |
| David Campillo | Union Sportive de Cazères | AM (R) | 35 | 71 | 75 | 1.29 |
| Sébastien Ruster | Union Sportive des Clubs du Cortenais | AM (R) | 34 | 84 | 90 | 1.42 |
| Benjamin Laurant | — | AM (RL) | 30 | 71 | 112 | 1.44 |
| Dimitris Pantelis | GS Pangytheatikos | M (R), AM (RL) | 30 | 65 | 75 | 1.53 |
| Vieirinha | Grupo Desportivo e Cultural de Roriz | AM (RL) | 32 | 70 | 75 | 1.54 |
| Alfie Potter | Mansfield Town | M (R), AM (RLC) | 28 | 82 | 100 | 1.56 |
| Aziz Moutawakil | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | AM (RL) | 33 | 78 | 111 | 1.67 |
| Anthony Laup | Entente Sportive Municipale Gonfreville L'Orcher | AM (R) | 34 | 70 | 102 | 1.67 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 30 | 78 | 90 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 29 | 78 | 90 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 29 | 78 | 90 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Union Sportive de Forbach | 27 | 90 | 103 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | E.S.A Linas-Montlhéry Foot | 26 | 90 | 103 | £62,889 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | E.S.A Linas-Montlhéry Foot | 26 | 90 | 103 | £62,889 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | E.S.A Linas-Montlhéry Foot | 26 | 90 | 103 | £62,889 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Stade Briochin | 25 | 91 | 103 | £62,062 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Stade Briochin | 25 | 91 | 103 | £62,062 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Stade Briochin | 25 | 91 | 103 | £62,062 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Stade Briochin | 25 | 91 | 103 | £62,062 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Stade Briochin | 25 | 91 | 103 | £62,062 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Stade Briochin | 24 | 89 | 103 | £63,595 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Stade Briochin | 24 | 89 | 103 | £63,595 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Stade Briochin | 24 | 87 | 103 | £63,595 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Stade Briochin | 24 | 87 | 103 | £63,595 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Stade Briochin | 24 | 78 | 103 | £28,529 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Stade Briochin | 23 | 78 | 103 | £31,403 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Stade Briochin | 23 | 78 | 103 | £31,403 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Stade Briochin | 23 | 80 | 103 | £35,002 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Stade Briochin | 23 | 80 | 103 | £36,480 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Stade Briochin | 23 | 80 | 103 | £36,480 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 22 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | 21 | 79 | 102 | £34,217 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | 21 | 76 | 99 | £28,809 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | 21 | 76 | 99 | £28,809 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 82 | (-55) | £98,032 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 82 | (-55) | £98,032 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 19 | 79 | (-6) | £53,499 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 19 | 79 | (-6) | £53,499 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 19 | 79 | (-6) | £53,499 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 18 | 75 | (-7) | £27,835 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 18 | 70 | (-7) | £31,652 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £31,652 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Paris Saint-Germain | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £31,652 |