Petar Sliskovic
95Current ability
102Potential ability
£72,039Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Petar
- Last name
- Sliskovic
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 21 Feb 1991 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Sarajevo
- Nationality
- Croatia
- Height
- 193 cm
- Weight
- 84 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Croatian (10/10), German (10/10), Serbian (5/10), Slovenian (5/10), Bosnian (5/10), Macedonian (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Hallescher FC
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £1,337
- Squad numbers
- #25 Hallescher FC
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 101
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £64,835
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing7
- Dribbling7
- Finishing11
- First touch6
- Free kicks5
- Heading13
- Long shots12
- Long throws5
- Marking8
- Passing9
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation13
- Bravery13
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions10
- Determination8
- Flair10
- Leadership11
- Off the ball15
- Positioning5
- Teamwork8
- Vision12
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility9
- Balance15
- Jumping reach17
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness11
- Versatility6
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition15
- Controversy7
- Loyalty7
- Pressure9
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament6
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Volatile, Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 12.3 pct |
| First touch | 5.6 pct |
| Technique | 59.0 pct |
| Passing | 45.9 pct |
| Crossing | 36.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 97.1 pct |
| Composure | 92.6 pct |
| Flair | 44.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 15.4 pct |
| Pace | 40.5 pct |
| Agility | 25.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 48 | 50 |
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 46 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 45 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Striker | 68 | 70 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Playoff Winner | German Regional Division Southwest | 1× | 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia | 0 | 0 | 7 / 0 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
6
| 29 Apr 2010 | First Senior Club Goal | Mainz II | German Regional Division West v VfR Wormatia Worms |
| 11 Apr 2010 | Senior Club Debut | Mainz II | German Regional Division West v Düsseldorf II |
| 2017 | Relegated | Mainz II | German Third Division |
| 2016 | Relegated | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | German Third Division |
| 2015 | Relegated | FC Aarau | Swiss Super League |
| 2014 | Playoff Winner | Mainz II | German Regional Division Southwest |
Favourite clubs
| Bayern | 60 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Njazi Kuqi | Kolkata | ST (C) | 34 | 96 | 115 | 1.78 |
| Róbert Zsolnai | FC Dabas | ST (C) | 35 | 88 | 95 | 1.80 |
| Antonis Petropoulos | GS Doxa Dramas | ST (C) | 31 | 100 | 115 | 1.80 |
| Janusz Surdykowski | Drutex-Bytovia Bytów | ST (C) | 31 | 91 | 91 | 1.95 |
| Stefan Rodevåg | Falkenbergs FF | ST (C) | 37 | 83 | 105 | 1.95 |
| Mario Budimir | NK Rudes | ST (C) | 31 | 97 | 115 | 2.00 |
| Tomas Oravec | Sportclub Marchtrenk | ST (C) | 36 | 90 | 90 | 2.02 |
| Carlos Esteban Frontini | Associação Desportiva Confiança | ST (C) | 35 | 98 | 119 | 2.02 |
| Jean-Emmanuel Effa | — | ST (C) | 33 | 96 | 115 | 2.03 |
| Krum Bibishkov | Brantford Galaxy Soccer Club | AM (C), ST (C) | 34 | 91 | 120 | 2.07 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | KF Gostivari | 32 | 100 | 112 | £240,510 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Chennai | 31 | 112 | 112 | £28,632 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Chennai | 31 | 112 | 112 | £28,632 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Chennai | 31 | 110 | 112 | £31,814 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 30 | 110 | 112 | £17,530 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 30 | 110 | 112 | £17,530 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Türkgücü München | 30 | 110 | 112 | £14,180 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Türkgücü München | 30 | 110 | 112 | £14,180 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Türkgücü München | 30 | 110 | 112 | £14,180 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Türkgücü München | 29 | 99 | 102 | £31,323 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Türkgücü München | 29 | 99 | 102 | £31,323 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Türkgücü München | 29 | 95 | 102 | £26,098 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Türkgücü München | 29 | 95 | 102 | £26,098 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Türkgücü München | 29 | 95 | 102 | £26,098 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | MSV Duisburg | 28 | 95 | 102 | £129,067 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | MSV Duisburg | 28 | 95 | 102 | £129,067 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | MSV Duisburg | 28 | 95 | 102 | £129,067 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | MSV Duisburg | 28 | 95 | 102 | £134,522 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | MSV Duisburg | 28 | 95 | 102 | £134,522 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | VfR Aalen | 27 | 95 | 102 | £72,542 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Viktoria 1889 Berlin Lichterfelde-Tempelhof | 27 | 95 | 102 | £72,542 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Viktoria 1889 Berlin Lichterfelde-Tempelhof | 27 | 95 | 102 | £72,542 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Viktoria 1889 Berlin Lichterfelde-Tempelhof | 27 | 95 | 102 | £72,542 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 26 | 95 | 102 | £72,039 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hallescher FC | 26 | 95 | 102 | £72,039 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 26 | 95 | 102 | £72,039 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 95 | 102 | £81,748 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 97 | 104 | £89,932 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 24 | 103 | 108 | £107,464 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Aarau | 24 | 104 | 108 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Aarau | 24 | 104 | 108 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Aarau | 23 | 108 | 115 | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Mainz | 23 | 108 | 115 | £338,843 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 22 | 108 | 133 | £303,936 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 22 | 108 | 133 | £303,936 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 21 | 108 | 141 | £660,086 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 21 | 110 | 143 | £740,782 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £495,065 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £195,391 |