Leandro Grech
103Current ability
116Potential ability
£10,531Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- SV 07 Elversberg
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- 1 Jun 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £2,228
- Squad numbers
- #16 SV 07 Elversberg
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 103
- Current reputation
- 5,150
- Home reputation
- 3,250
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,531
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 1
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing13
- Dribbling12
- Finishing9
- First touch11
- Free kicks14
- Heading5
- Long shots10
- Long throws10
- Marking12
- Passing13
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling13
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination12
- Flair13
- Leadership15
- Off the ball10
- Positioning10
- Teamwork14
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility9
- Balance11
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness9
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency16
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches15
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility15
- Left foot20
- Right foot10
Personality
- Adaptability16
- Ambition11
- Controversy8
- Loyalty12
- Pressure14
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 81.1 pct |
| Marking | 64.5 pct |
| Heading | 0.9 pct |
| Positioning | 34.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 76.0 pct |
| Concentration | 80.2 pct |
| Jumping reach | 16.8 pct |
| Strength | 49.5 pct |
| Pace | 64.3 pct |
| Passing | 97.5 pct |
| Composure | 84.9 pct |
| Bravery | 68.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM18
- M (L)11
- M (C)16
- M (R)11
- AM (L)11
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)11
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 56 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Defender (Right) | 56 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 67 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 66 |
| Striker | 53 | 53 |
Playing career
25
Honours
| Winner | German Regional Division Southwest | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | German Third Division | 1× | 2012 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 21 Oct 2006 | First Senior Club Goal | SC Pfullendorf | German Regional Division Southwest v SV 07 Elversberg |
| 12 Aug 2006 | Senior Club Debut | SC Pfullendorf | German Regional Division Southwest v 1.FC Saarbrücken |
| 2017 | Winner | SV 07 Elversberg | German Regional Division Southwest |
| 2015 | Relegated | Aalen | German Second Division |
| 2012 | Runner-Up | Aalen | German Third Division |
| 2008 | Relegated | Aue | German Second Division |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelinho | AA Caldense | D (RC), WB/M (R) | 34 | 98 | 126 | 1.88 |
| Lars-Kristian Eriksen | Tune IL | D (RC), WB (R) | 34 | 105 | 119 | 1.90 |
| Sokratis Fytanidis | APS Atromitos Athens | D (RC), DM | 33 | 115 | 120 | 1.95 |
| Gonçalo Brandão | Grupo Desportivo Estoril Praia | D (C) | 30 | 115 | 115 | 1.98 |
| Markus Heikkinen | AC Oulu | D (C), DM | 38 | 98 | 125 | 2.00 |
| Denis Kolodin | — | D (C) | 35 | 90 | 140 | 2.02 |
| Curro Vacas | U.B. Conquense | D (C), DM, M (C) | 37 | 89 | 100 | 2.03 |
| Wescley | — | D (C) | 33 | 95 | 134 | 2.05 |
| Anderson Marques | Red Bull FE Ltda | D (RC) | 34 | 105 | 125 | 2.05 |
| Alexandr Shagoiko | Isloch Minskiy dstr. | D (RC), WB (R), DM | 36 | 94 | 96 | 2.06 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 38 | 90 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 38 | 90 | 116 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 37 | 90 | 116 | £4,909 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 37 | 95 | 116 | £6,530 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SV 07 Elversberg | 37 | 95 | 116 | £6,530 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 37 | 95 | 116 | £6,530 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 36 | 101 | 116 | £8,130 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 36 | 103 | 116 | £10,531 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 36 | 103 | 116 | £10,531 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 35 | 103 | 116 | £13,277 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 35 | 103 | 116 | £13,277 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 34 | 103 | 116 | £14,729 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SV 07 Elversberg | 34 | 108 | 116 | £31,308 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SV 07 Elversberg | 34 | 108 | 116 | £31,308 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Aalen | 33 | 115 | 116 | £184,296 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Aalen | 33 | 115 | 116 | £209,566 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | VfR Aalen | 32 | 115 | 116 | £368,487 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 32 | 112 | 113 | £289,113 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | VfR Aalen | 31 | 108 | 109 | £251,330 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 31 | 104 | 105 | £191,735 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VfR Aalen | 30 | 104 | 105 | £206,427 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 30 | 104 | 105 | £206,427 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 28 | 100 | 115 | £16,778 |