Teplice
Club team
- Club
- Teplice
- Short name
- Teplice
- Reputation
- 117
- Last position
- 5
- Stadium
- Na Stinadlech capacity 18,221
- Captain
- Admir Ljevakovic
- Vice-captain
- Tomas Grigar
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Otto Urma | Player | DL | Czech Republic | 1994-08-17 | 2018-06-30 | £10,000 | 105 | 117 |
| 2 | Patrik Dressler | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1990-10-30 | 2018-06-30 | £10,000 | 99 | 100 |
| 4 | Vojtech Novotny | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1994-10-12 | 2018-06-30 | £5,000 | 85 | 105 |
| 5 | Admir Ljevakovic | Player | DMC | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1984-08-07 | 2019-06-30 | £65,000 | 123 | 130 |
| 6 | Vojtech Gebert | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1994-05-31 | — | — | 79 | 94 |
| 7 | Martin Fillo | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1986-02-06 | 2018-06-30 | £30,000 | 120 | 120 |
| 8 | Nermin Haljeta | Player | FC | Slovenia | 1997-06-07 | 2021-06-30 | — | 98 | -65 |
| 10 | Jan Rezek | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1982-05-05 | — | £40,000 | 119 | 130 |
| 11 | Marek Cervenka | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1992-12-17 | 2020-06-30 | £7,500 | 105 | 109 |
| 12 | Jan Suchan | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1996-01-18 | 2019-06-30 | £40,000 | 99 | 125 |
| 13 | Alex Kral | Player | DMC | Czech Republic | 1998-05-19 | 2020-06-30 | — | 80 | -65 |
| 14 | Patrik Zitny | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1999-01-21 | — | — | 65 | -5 |
| 15 | Aleksandar Susnjar | Player | DC | Serbia | 1995-08-19 | 2018-06-30 | £20,000 | 106 | 119 |
| 16 | Alois Hycka | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1990-07-22 | 2019-06-30 | £20,000 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 | Tomas Vondrasek | Player | AMR | Czech Republic | 1987-10-26 | 2018-06-30 | £20,000 | 116 | 116 |
| 18 | Michal Jerabek | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1993-09-10 | 2017-12-31 | £10,000 | 111 | 125 |
| 19 | Daniel Soungole Soune | Player | DMC | Ivory Coast | 1995-02-26 | 2018-06-30 | £10,000 | 105 | 119 |
| 21 | Jakub Divis | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1986-07-27 | 2020-06-30 | £40,000 | 108 | 115 |
| 22 | Daniel Trubac | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1997-07-17 | 2019-06-30 | £40,000 | 105 | -7 |
| 23 | Jakub Hora | Player | AMR | Czech Republic | 1991-02-23 | 2018-06-30 | £20,000 | 119 | 125 |
| 24 | Jan Krob | Player | DL | Czech Republic | 1987-04-27 | 2018-06-30 | £50,000 | 119 | 125 |
| 26 | Jan Vosahlik | Player | AMR | Czech Republic | 1989-03-08 | 2018-06-30 | £30,000 | 105 | 115 |
| 27 | Tomas Kucera | Player | AMC | Czech Republic | 1991-07-20 | 2019-12-31 | £50,000 | 108 | 111 |
| 28 | David Vanecek | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1991-03-09 | 2018-06-30 | £40,000 | 114 | 120 |
| 30 | Tomas Grigar | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1983-02-01 | 2019-06-30 | £55,000 | 119 | 127 |
| 31 | Jan Plachy | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1998-05-07 | 2020-06-30 | £10,000 | 75 | -55 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| EURO Cup |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016–17 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 25 | 48 |
| 2015–16 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 52 | 30 |
| 2014–15 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 37 | 38 |
| 2013–14 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 35 | 46 |
| 2012–13 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 47 | 32 |
| 2011–12 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 46 |
| 2010–11 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 46 | 39 |
| 2009–10 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 25 | 55 |
| 2008–09 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 25 | 43 |
| 2007–08 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 27 | 53 |
| 2006–07 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 39 | 42 |
| 2005–06 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 38 | 24 | 52 |
| 2004–05 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 36 | 27 | 53 |
| 2003–04 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 32 | 32 | 39 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 45 |
| 2001–02 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2000–01 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 45 | 39 | 40 |
| 1999–00 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 41 |
| 1998–99 | Czech First Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 30 | 55 |
| 1997–98 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 30 | 40 |
| 1996–97 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 37 | 28 |
| 1995–96 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 23 | 56 |
| 1994–95 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 18 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 55 | 47 | 52 |
| 1993–94 | Czech Second Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 30 |