Jablonec
Club team
- Club
- Jablonec
- Short name
- Jablonec
- Reputation
- 119
- Last position
- 8
- Stadium
- Na Strelnici capacity 6,108
- Captain
- Tomas Hübschman
- Vice-captain
- Vlastimil Hruby
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Jakub Povazanec | Player | MC | Slovakia | 1991-01-31 | 2019-12-31 | £30,000 | 114 | 118 |
| 3 | Tomas Hübschman | Player | DMC | Czech Republic | 1981-09-04 | 2018-06-30 | £150,000 | 126 | 150 |
| 4 | Ludek Pernica | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1990-06-16 | 2018-06-30 | £40,000 | 118 | 119 |
| 5 | Matej Hanousek | Player | DL | Czech Republic | 1993-09-10 | 2019-06-30 | £40,000 | 110 | 119 |
| 6 | Marek Kysela | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1992-07-10 | 2018-06-30 | £50,000 | 114 | 119 |
| 7 | Jaroslav Divis | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1986-07-09 | 2019-12-31 | £27,000 | 110 | 110 |
| 8 | Lukas Masopust | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1993-02-12 | 2018-06-30 | £50,000 | 115 | 126 |
| 10 | Michal Travnik | Player | DMC | Czech Republic | 1994-05-17 | 2018-06-30 | £50,000 | 114 | 137 |
| 11 | Adam Kucera | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1993-02-25 | 2018-06-30 | £5,000 | 86 | 93 |
| 12 | Jaroslav Zeleny | Player | DL | Czech Republic | 1992-08-20 | 2020-06-30 | £35,000 | 106 | 109 |
| 13 | Matej Kubista | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1996-01-05 | 2018-06-30 | £15,000 | 65 | 98 |
| 17 | Ondrej Mihalik | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1997-04-02 | 2020-06-30 | £35,000 | 110 | -75 |
| 18 | Martin Kouril | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1991-02-24 | 2018-06-30 | £30,000 | 105 | 106 |
| 19 | Jakub Janetzky | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1997-06-12 | 2020-06-30 | — | 90 | -6 |
| 20 | Michal Barta | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1989-12-23 | 2017-12-31 | £12,500 | 105 | 106 |
| 21 | Stanislav Tecl | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1990-09-01 | 2020-06-30 | £75,000 | 124 | 125 |
| 22 | Nikola Jankovic | Player | DR | Serbia | 1993-06-07 | 2019-06-30 | — | 105 | 119 |
| 25 | Martin Dolezal | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1990-05-03 | 2019-06-30 | £40,000 | 118 | 119 |
| 25 | Vladimir Jovovic | Player | AML | Montenegro | 1994-10-26 | 2018-06-30 | £30,000 | 112 | 129 |
| 26 | Tomas Holes | Player | DR | Czech Republic | 1993-03-31 | 2018-06-30 | £15,000 | 104 | 115 |
| 27 | Vojtech Kubista | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1993-03-19 | 2017-12-31 | £25,000 | 111 | 120 |
| 28 | Jan Dil | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1997-02-28 | 2018-06-30 | £10,000 | 80 | -55 |
| 29 | Roman Vales | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1990-03-06 | 2018-06-30 | £20,000 | 105 | 106 |
| 30 | Vlastimil Hruby | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1985-02-21 | 2020-06-30 | £50,000 | 120 | 120 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| EURO Cup |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016–17 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 39 |
| 2015–16 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 39 | 41 |
| 2014–15 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 22 | 64 |
| 2013–14 | Czech First Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 43 | 53 | 34 |
| 2012–13 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 41 | 49 |
| 2011–12 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 54 | 43 | 40 |
| 2010–11 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 34 | 58 |
| 2009–10 | Czech First Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 24 | 61 |
| 2008–09 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 37 | 46 |
| 2007–08 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 32 | 33 |
| 2006–07 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 31 | 32 | 38 |
| 2005–06 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 35 | 39 | 37 |
| 2004–05 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 27 | 45 |
| 2003–04 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 38 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 34 |
| 2001–02 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35 | 33 | 40 |
| 2000–01 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 32 |
| 1999–00 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 32 |
| 1998–99 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 46 | 35 |
| 1997–98 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 33 | 46 |
| 1996–97 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 29 | 56 |
| 1995–96 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 26 | 53 |
| 1994–95 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 37 | 33 | 39 |
| 1993–94 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 62 | 17 | 51 |