EC Pelotas
2,200Reputation
13Players
£18,706Balance
Players
13
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dão | D (C) | 33 | Brazil | Not Set | 101 | 127 | £10,493 | Apr 2019 |
| Hugo SanchesOn loan at Esporte Clube Juventude | AM (R), ST (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 101 | 108 | £43,959 | Apr 2019 |
| Lennon | D (RL), WB (R) | 26 | Brazil | — | 97 | 116 | £26,299 | Apr 2019 |
| Emilton Pedroso | ST (C) | 25 | Brazil | Not Set | 93 | 112 | £26,274 | Jun 2019 |
| Cléverson | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 92 | 120 | £1,961 | Apr 2019 |
| Reinaldo | D (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 90 | 110 | £13,644 | Apr 2019 |
| Tatto | D/WB (L) | 30 | Brazil | — | 90 | 95 | £11,509 | Apr 2019 |
| Giancarlo | ST (C) | 35 | Brazil | — | 89 | 130 | £1,467 | Apr 2019 |
| Jefferson Luís | AM (RC), ST (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 82 | 115 | £581 | Nov 2018 |
| Adriano Lara | D/WB (R) | 30 | Brazil | — | 82 | 123 | £8,742 | Apr 2019 |
| Germano | DM | 24 | Brazil | — | 80 | 95 | £10,179 | Apr 2019 |
| Erick | ST (C) | 21 | Brazil | Not Set | 78 | 105 | £5,052 | Nov 2018 |
| Mateus | GK | 23 | Brazil | — | 77 | 95 | £7,316 | Apr 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 13
- CA16
- 88.6 (best 13)
- PA16
- 111.6 (best 13)
- Average age
- 28.2
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £167,476
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 13
Best eleven
| GK | Mateus | 77 |
| DL | Lennon | 97 |
| DR | Adriano Lara | 82 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Dão | 101 |
| DC | Reinaldo | 90 |
| MC | Cléverson | 92 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Hugo Sanches | 101 |
| ST | Emilton Pedroso | 93 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Giancarlo | 35 | 130 |
| Dão | 33 | 127 |
| Adriano Lara | 30 | 123 |
| Cléverson | 34 | 120 |
| Lennon | 26 | 116 |
| Jefferson Luís | 34 | 115 |
| Emilton Pedroso | 25 | 112 |
| Reinaldo | 29 | 110 |
| Hugo Sanches | 23 | 108 |
| Erick | 21 | 105 |
Set-piece takers
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Costa | A Monte Azul | 30 Apr 2019 | 102 |
| Parrudo | C Atlético Tubarão | 30 Nov 2018 | 90 |
| Luquinhas | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 30 Nov 2018 | 91 |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Luiz Antônio de Mello Aleixo | — | Brazil | — |
| Felipe Müller | — | Brazil | 44 |
| Roberto Larrossa | — | Brazil | — |
| Paulo Porto | — | Brazil | 66 |
Club
- Full name
- EC Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ECP
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £18,706
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.81
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 9
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (33)
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Horizontal Sections Split | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | 2011 | |
| Third | Text | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| EC Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,200 |
Affiliated clubs
| Guarany FCloans —–0 · 0% wages paid | Good Relations | 2008 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £37,413 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 1 | 1 | 2008 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho Recopa | 1 | — | 2014 |
League history
10
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Brazilian National Third Division | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Brazilian National Third Division | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Brazilian National Third Division | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Brazilian National Third Division | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Brazilian National Third Division | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Second Division | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |