AC Ajaccio
5,600Reputation
47Players
£5,224,698Balance
Players
47
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riad Nouri | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | France | Not Set | 121 | 124 | £510,149 | Jun 2019 |
| Ghislain Gimbert | ST (C) | 32 | France | — | 120 | 124 | £568,363 | — |
| Mathieu Coutadeur | DM, M (C) | 32 | France | Not Set | 119 | 124 | £534,312 | Jun 2019 |
| Cédric Avinel | D (C) | 31 | Guadeloupe | Not Set | 117 | 121 | £532,659 | Jun 2019 |
| Jérémy Choplin | D (C) | 33 | France | Not Set | 116 | 119 | £311,985 | Jun 2020 |
| Benjamin Leroy | GK | 29 | France | Not Set | 116 | 121 | £806,932 | Jun 2020 |
| Johan Cavalli | M/AM (LC) | 36 | France | Not Set | 115 | 119 | £81,584 | Jun 2019 |
| Joseph Mendes | AM (R), ST (C) | 27 | France | — | 114 | 125 | £941,253 | Jun 2020 |
| Yann Boé-Kane | DM, M (C) | 27 | France | Not Set | 113 | 120 | £671,563 | Jun 2019 |
| Manuel Cabit | D/WB (L) | 25 | France | Not Set | 112 | 119 | £554,580 | Jun 2019 |
| Mohamed Youssouf | M/AM (RL) | 30 | Comoros | — | 110 | 120 | £607,170 | Jun 2020 |
| Jérôme Hergault | D/WB (RL) | 32 | France | Not Set | 110 | 110 | £256,451 | Jun 2019 |
| Alliou Dembele | DM, M (C) | 30 | France | Not Set | 106 | 110 | £436,810 | Jun 2020 |
| Anthony Marin | D (C) | 28 | France | Not Set | 104 | 106 | £313,109 | Jun 2019 |
| Qazim Laci | DM, M/AM (C) | 22 | Albania | Not Set | 104 | 124 | £408,590 | Jun 2020 |
| Thibault Vialla | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | France | Not Set | 104 | 119 | £347,900 | Jun 2019 |
| Kévin Lejeune | D/WB (L), M (LC), AM (L) | 33 | France | Not Set | 102 | 109 | £159,566 | — |
| Mattéo Tramoni | AM (L) | 18 | France | Not Set | 96 | 110–140 | £174,058 | Jun 2019 |
| François-Joseph Sollacaro | GK | 24 | France | Not Set | 90 | 102 | £81,855 | Jun 2019 |
| Leverton Pierre | ST (C) | 20 | Haiti | — | 84 | 90–120 | £94,125 | — |
| Paul-Antoine Finidori | D (L), DM | 20 | France | — | 82 | 90–120 | £61,982 | Jun 2019 |
| Caleb Zady Sery | AM (L), ST (C) | 18 | Ivory Coast | — | 80 | 90–120 | £67,463 | — |
| Ismaël Diallo | D (L) | 21 | Ivory Coast | Not Set | 79 | 104 | £43,931 | Jun 2019 |
| Cédric Lunardi | GK | 20 | France | — | 78 | 90–120 | £36,721 | Jun 2019 |
| Lucas Pellegrini | M (C) | 18 | France | — | 78 | 100–130 | £57,501 | — |
| Zakariya Naili | ST (C) | 20 | France | — | 78 | 70–100 | £48,961 | Jun 2019 |
| Junior Etoundi | M/AM (C) | 19 | France | — | 76 | 104 | £27,285 | Jun 2019 |
| Oussama Aït Fana | ST (C) | 17 | France | — | 74 | 80–110 | £38,068 | Jun 2019 |
| Yohan Marmot | D (LC) | 18 | France | — | 72 | 80–110 | £27,729 | Jun 2019 |
| Mounaïm El Idrissy | ST (C) | 19 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £40,329 | — |
| Amin Hizaoui | ST (C) | 20 | France | — | 72 | 70–100 | £40,329 | — |
| Mala Baro | DM | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £25,921 | Jun 2019 |
| Florian Pfertzel | D (C) | 19 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £30,357 | Jun 2019 |
| Jean-Gabriel Pierazzi | DM, M (C) | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £32,044 | — |
| Lucas Marsela | GK | 18 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £20,464 | Jun 2019 |
| Anthony Denis | D (C) | 17 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £30,357 | — |
| Baptiste Susini | D (L), DM | 17 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £28,671 | — |
| Jean-Baptiste Delfini | ST (C) | 17 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £33,731 | — |
| Jean-Baptiste Royer | D (L) | 17 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £28,671 | — |
| Félix Tomi | — | 17 | France | — | 70 | 90–120 | £32,044 | — |
| Romaric NGouemou | M/AM (R) | 17 | France | Not Set | 67 | 90–120 | £28,116 | Jun 2020 |
| Théo Emmanuelli | D/WB (L) | 18 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £22,869 | Jun 2019 |
| Maxime Allione | D (R) | 18 | France | — | 65 | 70–100 | £22,869 | — |
| Pierre-Joseph Bucchini | D (RC) | 17 | France | — | 65 | 80–110 | £24,213 | — |
| Jean-Jérôme Stofani | — | 16 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £25,559 | — |
| Angelo Baldacchino | — | 18 | France | — | 65 | 70–100 | £25,559 | — |
| Shelove Achelus | — | 18 | Haiti | — | 65 | 80–110 | £25,559 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 47
- CA16
- 112.6
- PA16
- 120.6
- Average age
- 22.4
- Under 21
- 28
- Squad value (calc)
- £9,320,317
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 22
Best eleven
| GK | Benjamin Leroy | 116 |
| DL | Manuel Cabit | 112 |
| DR | Jérôme Hergault | 110 |
| ML | Johan Cavalli | 115 |
| MR | Riad Nouri | 121 |
| DC | Cédric Avinel | 117 |
| DC | Jérémy Choplin | 116 |
| MC | Mathieu Coutadeur | 119 |
| MC | Yann Boé-Kane | 113 |
| ST | Ghislain Gimbert | 120 |
| ST | Joseph Mendes | 114 |
| Average CA | 115.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Joseph Mendes | 27 | 125 |
| Riad Nouri | 33 | 124 |
| Ghislain Gimbert | 32 | 124 |
| Mathieu Coutadeur | 32 | 124 |
| Qazim Laci | 22 | 124 |
| Cédric Avinel | 31 | 121 |
| Benjamin Leroy | 29 | 121 |
| Yann Boé-Kane | 27 | 120 |
| Mohamed Youssouf | 30 | 120 |
| Jérémy Choplin | 33 | 119 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mathieu Coutadeur |
| Free-kick takers | Mathieu Coutadeur |
| Penalty takers | Riad Nouri |
| Long-throw takers | Manuel Cabit |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clément Michelin | Toulouse FC | 30 Jun 2019 | 103 |
Staff
17
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Aziz Ben Askar | — | Morocco | 42 |
| Alexandre Dujeux | — | France | 42 |
| Yoann Poulard | — | France | 42 |
| Mickaël D'Amore | — | France | 45 |
| Thierry Debès | — | France | 44 |
| Leon Luciani | — | France | 63 |
| Gilles Testou | — | France | 51 |
| Sébastien Cirilo | — | France | 44 |
| Christophe Sortelle | — | France | 41 |
| Ghjuvan Rusterucci | — | France | 34 |
| Pierre Mais | — | France | — |
| Richard Morville | — | France | 34 |
| Jacques Peretti | — | France | 61 |
| Lucien Rossi | — | France | 63 |
| Patrick Vernet | — | France | 57 |
| Managers | |||
| Olivier Pantaloni | Manager First Team | France | 51 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Sébastien Bannier | Head of Youth Development | France | 43 |
Club
- Full name
- AC Ajaccio
- Short name
- AC Ajaccio
- Nickname
- L'ACA
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ACA
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- France
- Stadium
- Stade François Coty 10,660
- Training ground
- Stade François Coty
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £5,224,698
- Transfer budget
- £269,314
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £8,079,430
- Previous profit
- -£445,266
- Average ticket price
- £9.87
- Season ticket price
- £175.05
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,449
- Minimum attendance
- 2,900
- Maximum attendance
- 3,500
- Season ticket holders
- 2,000
- Supporter loyalty
- 8
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 8
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 11
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: 3 Central Vertical Stripes (Middle Different Colour) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Three Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Left-Right) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Three Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Pinstripes) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AC Ajaccio | First Team | Johan Cavalli | 5,600 |
Affiliated clubs
| Association Sportive Porto-Vecchio0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Jeunesse Olympique Sartenaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Club Athlétique Proprianais0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Football Club Bastelicaccia0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Association Sportive Cannes Football0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Sporting Club Bocognano Gravona0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Tokyo Verdy0% wages paid | Normal Affiliated Club | 2018–2021 |
| Pays d'Aix Football Club0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2015 |
| Etoile Filante Bastiaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2011 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Patrick Vernet
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £1,795,428 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Other Income | £1,492,899 | 30 Jun 2016 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £1,346,571 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Government/Council Grant | £269,314 | 30 Jun 2018 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| FFP starting total | -£1,194,857 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£445,266 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domino's Ligue 2 | 2 | 1 | 2002 |
| French National | 1 | — | 1998 |
League history
31
Club records
| Record win | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Metz 0–7 | 1973 | |
| Highest attendance | v Sporting Club Bastiais | 14,421 attendance | 1968 |
| Most league appearances | René Le Lamer | 141 games | |
| Most league goals | Etienne Sansonetti | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Highest scoring match | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Highest average attendance | 6,338 attendance | 2011 |
Regional divisions
| Level 0 | French Under 19 National - Group D | — |
| Level 4 | French National 2 - A | — |
| Level 5 | French National 3 - Corse - Méditerranée | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Régional 1 - Corse | 3,000 | 21 | £24,052 | £756,807 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 22 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 18 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 6,100 | 61 | £1,766,377 | £149,198 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 53 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 54 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 57 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 59 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 58 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 60 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 56 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 55 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 53 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 51 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 48 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 53 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 58 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 63 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 50 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,310,145 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 74 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 77 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 83 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 80 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,100 | 45 | £3,478,261 | £1 |