Alanyaspor
4,350Reputation
38Players
£3,503,281Balance
Players
38
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Fernandes | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | Chile | — | 130 | 135 | £3,228,180 | May 2020 |
| Papiss Cissé | ST (C) | 33 | Senegal | Not Set | 125 | 152 | £1,310,807 | May 2020 |
| Djalma | M (R), AM (RL) | 31 | Angola | Not Set | 125 | 135 | £2,244,968 | May 2020 |
| Baiano | D/WB (R) | 31 | Brazil | — | 124 | 136 | £1,779,939 | May 2020 |
| Bobô | ST (C) | 33 | Brazil | — | 123 | 140 | £820,866 | May 2020 |
| Lucas Villafañez | M/AM (RLC) | 26 | Argentina | — | 120 | 130 | £1,703,861 | May 2020 |
| Ceyhun Gülselam | D (C), DM, M (C) | 30 | Turkey | Not Set | 120 | 125 | £1,679,886 | May 2020 |
| Fabrice N'Sakala | D/WB (L) | 27 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 120 | 125 | £1,529,165 | May 2020 |
| Giannis Maniatis | DM, M (C) | 31 | Greece | — | 115 | 120 | £664,551 | May 2019 |
| Serge Mbilla | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | Cameroon | Not Set | 115 | 120 | £838,343 | May 2019 |
| Welinton | D (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 115 | 122 | £1,129,503 | May 2020 |
| Isaac Sackey | DM, M (C) | 24 | Ghana | Not Set | 115 | 127 | £948,216 | May 2019 |
| Giorgos Tzavellas | D (C) | 30 | Greece | — | 115 | 130 | £844,334 | May 2019 |
| Haydar Yılmaz | GK | 34 | Turkey | Not Set | 115 | 120 | £356,775 | May 2019 |
| Efecan Karaca | M (RC), AM (R) | 28 | Turkey | Not Set | 115 | 120 | £931,492 | May 2019 |
| Taha Yalçıner | DM, M (C) | 31 | Turkey | Not Set | 115 | 115 | £722,179 | May 2020 |
| Cenk Ahmet Alkılıç | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 30 | Turkey | Not Set | 110 | 110 | £426,397 | May 2019 |
| Barış Başdaş | D (C) | 28 | Turkey | Not Set | 110 | 115 | £677,378 | May 2020 |
| Emre Güral | ST (C) | 29 | Turkey | Not Set | 110 | 130 | £985,689 | May 2020 |
| Darko Lazic | D (C) | 23 | Serbia | Not Set | 105 | 120 | £89,800 | May 2019 |
| Glynor Plet | ST (C) | 31 | Holland | Not Set | 100 | 121 | £47,636 | May 2019 |
| Yusuf CobanOn loan at İnegölspor | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | Not Set | 95 | 115 | £145,653 | May 2020 |
| Kaan Kanak | D/WB/M (L) | 27 | Turkey | Not Set | 95 | 117 | £133,342 | May 2020 |
| Hasan Ayaroğlu | AM (C) | 23 | Turkey | Not Set | 95 | 120 | £156,874 | May 2021 |
| Ufuk Ceylan | GK | 32 | Turkey | Not Set | 90 | 120 | £68,018 | May 2020 |
| Alper TursunOn loan at Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | D (R) | 25 | Turkey | Not Set | 85 | 80–110 | £33,953 | May 2019 |
| Reşo Akın | D/M (RL) | 21 | Turkey | — | 80 | 110 | £51,126 | May 2021 |
| Tolga Tekin | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 22 | Turkey | — | 70 | 80–110 | £16,390 | May 2019 |
| Erdinç Mergen | ST (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 60 | 90–120 | £14,327 | May 2022 |
| Ümit Türker | M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 55 | 60–90 | £475 | May 2021 |
| İsmail Ünal | GK | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £375 | May 2021 |
| Murat Sevimler | ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £500 | May 2021 |
| Berat Şahiner | D (L) | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £425 | May 2020 |
| Hasan Yalçıntekin | M/AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £475 | May 2022 |
| Yunus YaşarOn loan at Ankara Demirspor | DM, M (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 35 | 30–60 | £353 | May 2019 |
| Rauf ÖktemOn loan at Serik Belediyespor | DM, M (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 25 | 30–60 | £475 | May 2020 |
| Hasan EmiroğluOn loan at Kemerspor 2003 | D/M (R) | 21 | Turkey | — | 25 | 30–60 | £425 | May 2022 |
| Gökhan DemirciOn loan at Payasspor | — | 21 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 38
- CA16
- 119.2
- PA16
- 129.3
- Average age
- 26.2
- Under 21
- 6
- Squad value (calc)
- £23,583,151
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 12
Best eleven
| GK | Haydar Yılmaz | 115 |
| DL | Fabrice N'Sakala | 120 |
| DR | Baiano | 124 |
| ML | Lucas Villafañez | 120 |
| MR | Djalma | 125 |
| DC | Ceyhun Gülselam | 120 |
| DC | Welinton | 115 |
| MC | Giannis Maniatis | 115 |
| MC | Isaac Sackey | 115 |
| ST | Junior Fernandes | 130 |
| ST | Papiss Cissé | 125 |
| Average CA | 120.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Papiss Cissé | 33 | 152 |
| Bobô | 33 | 140 |
| Baiano | 31 | 136 |
| Junior Fernandes | 29 | 135 |
| Djalma | 31 | 135 |
| Lucas Villafañez | 26 | 130 |
| Giorgos Tzavellas | 30 | 130 |
| Emre Güral | 29 | 130 |
| Isaac Sackey | 24 | 127 |
| Ceyhun Gülselam | 30 | 125 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Lucas Villafañez |
| Free-kick takers | Emre Güral |
| Penalty takers | Emre Güral |
| Long-throw takers | Junior Fernandes |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filipe Augusto | Sport Lisboa e Benfica - SAD | 30 Jun 2019 | 125 |
| Merih Demiral | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 30 Jun 2019 | 105 |
Staff
17
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Taner Savut | — | Turkey | 43 |
| Kamil Ulaş | — | Turkey | 43 |
| Mehmet Ayhan Yakar | — | Turkey | 54 |
| Mehmet Altundal | — | Turkey | 36 |
| Mustafa Camunak | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Hasan Çavuşoğlu | — | Turkey | — |
| Amir Mukaddem | — | Iran | 55 |
| İsmaıl Yetkın | — | Turkey | 52 |
| İbrahim Acar | — | Turkey | 35 |
| Ali Şanlı | — | Turkey | 32 |
| Managers | |||
| Mesut Bakkal | Manager First Team | Turkey | 54 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Kamil Atalay | Assistant Manager First Team | Turkey | 54 |
| Coaches | |||
| Sedat Bayrak | Coach First Team | Turkey | 37 |
| Ramazan Çelik | Coach First Team | Turkey | 34 |
| Physios | |||
| Erdoğan Akçiçek | Head Physio | Turkey | 42 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Abdullah Kılıç | Gk Coach First Team | Turkey | 45 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Çağdaş Çavuş | Fitness Coach First Team | Turkey | 35 |
Club
- Full name
- Alanyaspor
- Short name
- Alanyaspor
- Nickname
- Şimşekler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALAN
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Alanya Oba Stadyumu 10,842
- Training ground
- Cengiz Aydoğan Tesisleri
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £3,503,281
- Transfer budget
- £1,751,640
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £30,465
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £3.74
- Season ticket price
- £46.71
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 5,415
- Minimum attendance
- 1,000
- Maximum attendance
- 5,500
- Season ticket holders
- 900
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 14
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 14
- Supporter expectations
- 7
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Vertical Double Pin Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | First Team | Haydar Yılmaz | 4,350 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- Taner Savut
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £583,880 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | 1 | 2 | 2006 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 5 | 1 | 1 | 1988 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish 2. League White Group | — | 1 | — |
League history
44
Club records
| Highest fee spent | Rémy Riou v FC Nantes | £876,213 | 2017 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2012 |
Staff posts
| Chief Scout | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 35 | £8,083,087 | £1,503,305 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 33 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 36 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,900 | 43 | £805,159 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 42 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 41 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 39 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 41 | £4,393,094 | £2,196,547 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £4,081,132 | £2,040,566 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 40 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 49 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 43 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 40 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 35 | £6,811 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 37 | £6,811 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 32 | £7,788 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 29 | £7,788 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 34 | £8,680 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 44 | £8,680 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 44 | £9,398 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 45 | £9,541 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 40 | £43,478 | — |