SV Werder Bremen II
3,800Reputation
29Players
£1Balance
Players
29
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boubacar Barry | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 22 | Germany | Not Set | 104 | 120 | £126,895 | Jun 2019 |
| Thore Jacobsen | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 21 | Germany | Not Set | 100 | 120 | £106,816 | Jun 2020 |
| Christian Groß | D (C), DM, M (C) | 29 | Germany | Not Set | 98 | 105 | £97,990 | Jun 2020 |
| Jannes Vollert | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 92 | 90–120 | £68,594 | Jun 2021 |
| Fridolin Wagner | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 89 | 90–120 | £49,100 | Jun 2019 |
| Kevin Schumacher | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 89 | 90–120 | £63,895 | Jun 2020 |
| Isaiah Young | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | United States | Not Set | 89 | 90–120 | £51,684 | Jun 2019 |
| Lars Bünning | D (LC), WB/M/AM (L) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 88 | 90–120 | £46,513 | Jun 2019 |
| Julian Rieckmann | D (C), DM, M (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 86 | 110–140 | £48,416 | Jun 2020 |
| Frank Ronstadt | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 85 | 102 | £47,907 | Jun 2020 |
| Joshua Bitter | D (RC), WB (R), DM, M (C) | 21 | Germany | Not Set | 85 | 111 | £38,752 | Jun 2019 |
| Jonah Osabutey | ST (C) | 19 | Ghana | Not Set | 85 | 90–120 | £50,429 | Jun 2020 |
| David Philipp | M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 85 | 110–140 | £50,429 | Jun 2021 |
| Simon Straudi | M/AM (RLC) | 19 | Italy | — | 83 | 90–120 | £43,696 | Jun 2020 |
| Pascal Hackethal | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £41,511 | Jun 2020 |
| Florian Dietz | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | Not Set | 82 | 90–120 | £40,330 | Jun 2020 |
| Marco Kaffenberger | D (RC) | 21 | Germany | Not Set | 82 | 95 | £29,361 | Jun 2019 |
| Luc Ihorst | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £40,330 | Jun 2021 |
| Tobias Duffner | GK | 34 | Germany | Not Set | 81 | 85 | £10,899 | Jun 2019 |
| Malte Karbstein | D (LC) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 81 | 109 | £33,267 | Jun 2020 |
| Iliya Gruev | DM, M (C) | 18 | Bulgaria | — | 80 | 100–130 | £32,044 | Jun 2020 |
| Trevor Zwetsloot | D (RC), DM, M (C) | 18 | New Zealand | — | 77 | 90–120 | £28,761 | Jun 2019 |
| Keanu Schneider | M/AM (RC) | 17 | Germany | — | 75 | 100–130 | £28,031 | Jun 2019 |
| Malik Memisevic | ST (C) | 16 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Not Set | 75 | 100–130 | £28,031 | Jun 2020 |
| Maik Nawrocki | D (C) | 17 | Poland | Not Set | 75 | 100–130 | £25,227 | Jun 2021 |
| Nick Woltemade | ST (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 70 | 100–130 | £22,465 | Jun 2021 |
| Philipp Jorganovic | GK | 16 | Austria | — | 68 | 90–120 | £14,112 | Jun 2021 |
| Lasse Rosenboom | D/WB (R) | 16 | Germany | — | 68 | 90–120 | £17,875 | Jun 2021 |
| Edin Mujkanovic | DM, M (C) | 16 | Austria | — | 65 | 90–120 | £12,758 | Jun 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 29
- CA16
- 88.9
- PA16
- 114.4
- Average age
- 19.5
- Under 21
- 23
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,296,118
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 9
Best eleven
| GK | Tobias Duffner | 81 |
| DL | Thore Jacobsen | 100 |
| DR | Frank Ronstadt | 85 |
| ML | Boubacar Barry | 104 |
| MR | Kevin Schumacher | 89 |
| DC | Christian Groß | 98 |
| DC | Jannes Vollert | 92 |
| MC | Fridolin Wagner | 89 |
| MC | Julian Rieckmann | 86 |
| ST | Isaiah Young | 89 |
| ST | Jonah Osabutey | 85 |
| Average CA | 90.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Boubacar Barry | 22 | 120 |
| Thore Jacobsen | 21 | 120 |
| Joshua Bitter | 21 | 111 |
| Malte Karbstein | 20 | 109 |
| Christian Groß | 29 | 105 |
| Frank Ronstadt | 20 | 102 |
| Marco Kaffenberger | 21 | 95 |
| Tobias Duffner | 34 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | David Philipp |
| Free-kick takers | David Philipp |
| Penalty takers | Pascal Hackethal |
| Long-throw takers | Malte Karbstein |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Manuel Klon | — | Germany | 31 |
| Sven Hübscher | — | Germany | 39 |
| Sven Plagge | — | Germany | 34 |
| Tobias Hellwig | — | Germany | 32 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mirko Votava | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 62 |
Club
- Full name
- SV Werder Bremen II
- Short name
- SV Werder II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- BrmII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Weserstadion, Platz 11 5,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.28
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 19
- Supporter affluence
- 5
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 16
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen II | First Team | — | 3,800 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. North | 2 | 3 | 1984 |
| German Regional Division North | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
League history
24
Club records
| Record win | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 120 attendance | 1997 |
| Highest scoring league match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Most overall goals | Uwe Harttgen | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals | Uwe Harttgen | 57 goals | |
| Youngest player | Aaron Hunt v FC Schalke 04 II | 6,399 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Aaron Hunt v VfR Neumünster | 6,435 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest player | Dieter Burdenski v Chemnitzer FC | 18,717 days (about 51 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Uwe Harttgen v SC Verl | 13,404 days (about 36 years) | 2001 |
| Most league appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 300 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 304 games | |
| Highest attendance | v FC St. Pauli | 9,500 attendance | 2007 |
| Record defeat | v Braunschweig 0–5 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Sören Seidel | 27 goals | 1997 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,155 attendance | 2003 | |
| Longest losing run | 9 games | 2012 | |
| Longest run without a win | 14 games | 2008 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Bremen | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bremen-Liga | 4,100 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 42 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |