Dnepr Mogilev
3,250Reputation
26Players
-£153,648Balance
Players
26
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Rudyka | D (C), DM, M (C) | 30 | Ukraine | — | 100 | 120 | £8,663 | Dec 2018 |
| Eugene Chepurnenko | M/AM (C) | 28 | Ukraine | — | 92 | 96 | £408 | Dec 2018 |
| Andriy Derkach | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 33 | Ukraine | — | 90 | 102 | £1,617 | Dec 2018 |
| Alexandr Pavlov | M (C), AM (RC) | 33 | Belarus | — | 90 | 95 | £3,428 | Dec 2018 |
| Vadim Demidovich | AM (R), ST (C) | 32 | Belarus | — | 90 | 92 | £9,055 | Dec 2018 |
| Anton Shepelev | D (RLC), WB (R) | 28 | Belarus | — | 90 | 100 | £2,200 | Dec 2018 |
| Andrey Chukhlei | D/M/AM (RL) | 30 | Belarus | Not Set | 85 | 92 | £5,877 | Dec 2018 |
| Pavel Bordukov | M (C) | 25 | Belarus | Not Set | 85 | 95 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Alexey Kurzenev | ST (C) | 23 | Russia | — | 85 | 95 | £4,745 | — |
| Vladyslav Gevlych | D/WB (R) | 23 | Russia | Not Set | 85 | 115 | £345 | Dec 2018 |
| Evgeniy Barsukov | AM (R), ST (C) | 27 | Belarus | — | 82 | 92 | £11,028 | — |
| Evgeniy Kalinin | AM (RC) | 24 | Belarus | — | 82 | 95 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Alexey Berezin | GK | 25 | Russia | — | 80 | 80 | £1,502 | — |
| Vladislav Fedosov | ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 78 | 97 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Maxim Vysotskiy | GK | 23 | Belarus | — | 77 | 89 | £888 | Nov 2018 |
| Pavel Kirilchik | D (RC), DM | 37 | Belarus | — | 75 | 90 | £963 | Dec 2018 |
| Pavel Lovgach | D (C), DM, M (C) | 23 | Belarus | — | 75 | 85 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Andrey Vshivtsev | ST (C) | 24 | Russia | — | 75 | 75 | £2,003 | — |
| Jan Senkevich | M/AM (C) | 23 | Belarus | — | 73 | 96 | £1,056 | Dec 2018 |
| Vladislav KazakovOn loan at FC Orsha | D (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 70 | 70–100 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Dmitriy Podstrelov | ST (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 66 | 86 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Artem Kontsevoy | M/AM (C) | 18 | Belarus | Not Set | 63 | 50–80 | £711 | Nov 2019 |
| Maxim Belov | GK | 19 | Belarus | — | 60 | 30–60 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Ilya Boltrushevich | D (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 53 | 83 | — | Dec 2018 |
| Alexandr BurnosOn loan at Khimik Svetlogorsk | ST (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 50 | 40–70 | — | — |
| Denis Grechikho | — | 19 | Belarus | — | — | 40–70 | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 26
- CA16
- 85.4
- PA16
- 97.6
- Average age
- 24.7
- Under 21
- 8
- Squad value (calc)
- £54,489
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 19
Best eleven
| GK | Alexey Berezin | 80 |
| DL | Anton Shepelev | 90 |
| DR | Andriy Derkach | 90 |
| ML | Andrey Chukhlei | 85 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Sergiy Rudyka | 100 |
| DC | Pavel Kirilchik | 75 |
| MC | Eugene Chepurnenko | 92 |
| MC | Alexandr Pavlov | 90 |
| ST | Vadim Demidovich | 90 |
| ST | Alexey Kurzenev | 85 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Sergiy Rudyka | 30 | 120 |
| Vladyslav Gevlych | 23 | 115 |
| Andriy Derkach | 33 | 102 |
| Anton Shepelev | 28 | 100 |
| Vladislav Fedosov | 20 | 97 |
| Eugene Chepurnenko | 28 | 96 |
| Jan Senkevich | 23 | 96 |
| Alexandr Pavlov | 33 | 95 |
| Pavel Bordukov | 25 | 95 |
| Alexey Kurzenev | 23 | 95 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Alexandr Pavlov |
| Free-kick takers | Eugene Chepurnenko |
| Penalty takers | Eugene Chepurnenko |
| Long-throw takers | Pavel Kirilchik |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg Chmyrikov | FC Gomel | 30 Dec 2018 | 80 |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Valeriy Streltsov | — | Belarus | 70 |
| Sergey Sinitsyn | — | Belarus | 46 |
| Alexandr Chaika | — | Belarus | 42 |
| Sergiy Litovchenko | — | Ukraine | 39 |
| Dmitriy Kalachev | — | Belarus | 40 |
| Anatoliy Starkov | — | Belarus | 45 |
| Vladimir Zhigirev | — | Belarus | 43 |
| Vasiliy Trus | — | Belarus | 59 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Yuriy Lukashov | Assistant Manager First Team | Belarus | 43 |
| Coaches | |||
| Evgeniy Kapov | Coach First Team | Belarus | 41 |
| Physios | |||
| Andriy Gonchar | Head Physio | Ukraine | 33 |
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- -£153,648
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,920
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.54
- Season ticket price
- £23.05
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,000
- Minimum attendance
- 800
- Maximum attendance
- 5,200
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- 11
- Youth coaching
- 14
- Youth recruitment
- 13
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (12)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Mogilev | First Team | Alexandr Pavlov | 3,250 |
Affiliated clubs
| Spartak Shklov0% wages paid | Good Relations | |
| Torpedo Mogilev0% wages paid | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £1,382,839 | 1 Jan 2014 |
| Government/Council Grant | £230,473 | 1 Jan 2015 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belarusian First League | 1 | 1 | 2012 |
League history
28
Club records
| Most overall appearances | Evgeniy Kapov | 446 games | |
| Most overall goals | Valeriy Solodukhin | 70 goals | |
| Record win | v Kommunalnik Slonim 7–1 | 1997 | |
| Record defeat | v Naftan Novopolotsk 0–6 | 2011 | |
| Most league goals | Andrey Skorobogatsko | 15 goals |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,409 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£160,085 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 2,800 | 11 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 17 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 40 | £768,432 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 43 | £768,432 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 39 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 41 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 47 | £666,666 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 54 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 57 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 52 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 53 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 45 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 40 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 54 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 59 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 43 | £521,212 | — |