Drogheda United
3,400Reputation
25Players
£4,488Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Duffy | AM (L), ST (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 75 | 76 | £30,384 | Nov 2018 |
| Paul Skinner | GK | 28 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 75 | £17,034 | Nov 2018 |
| Kealan Dillon | M (RC) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 67 | 82 | £21,576 | Nov 2018 |
| Jake Hyland | M (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 82 | £23,016 | Nov 2018 |
| Lloyd Buckley | D (RC) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 70–100 | £20,441 | Nov 2018 |
| Chris Lyons | ST (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 73 | £30,384 | Nov 2018 |
| Gareth McCaffrey | AM (RC), ST (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 87 | £33,295 | Nov 2018 |
| Conor Kane | D (L) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 62 | 70–100 | £20,594 | Nov 2018 |
| Luke Gallagher | D (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | 69 | £13,672 | Nov 2018 |
| Mark Doyle | AM (L), ST (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | 60–90 | £15,192 | Nov 2018 |
| Sean Brennan | M (C) | 32 | Republic of Ireland | — | 60 | 80 | £7,228 | Nov 2018 |
| Colm Deasy | D (R) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 59 | 84 | £12,913 | Nov 2018 |
| Richie Purdy | M (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 50–80 | £14,432 | Nov 2018 |
| Stephen Meaney | AM (L), ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 50–80 | £11,356 | Nov 2018 |
| Kevin Farragher | D (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 56 | 72 | £10,220 | Nov 2018 |
| William Hondermarck | M/AM (C) | 17 | France | — | 56 | 60–90 | £7,216 | Nov 2018 |
| Ciaran Kelly | D (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 51 | 40–70 | £10,220 | Nov 2018 |
| Rob Manley | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | Not Set | 50 | 40–70 | £7,596 | Nov 2018 |
| Sean Trimble | D (R) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 30–60 | £2,585 | Nov 2018 |
| Jordan Adeyemo | M/AM (R) | 17 | Nigeria | — | 43 | 40–70 | £9,003 | Nov 2018 |
| Luca Gratzer | GK | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 39 | 20–50 | £1,704 | Nov 2018 |
| Eoin McPhillips | M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 35 | 20–50 | £4,271 | Nov 2018 |
| Oisin Proudfoot | M (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 32 | 20–50 | £3,406 | Nov 2018 |
| Leo Tang | D (L) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 31 | 20–50 | £3,821 | Nov 2018 |
| Malachy Doyle | GK | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 27 | 10–40 | £2,689 | Nov 2018 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 62.4
- PA16
- 77.4
- Average age
- 21.2
- Under 21
- 13
- Squad value (calc)
- £334,248
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 25
Best eleven
| GK | Paul Skinner | 68 |
| DL | Conor Kane | 62 |
| DR | Lloyd Buckley | 65 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Kealan Dillon | 67 |
| DC | Luke Gallagher | 61 |
| DC | Kevin Farragher | 56 |
| MC | Jake Hyland | 65 |
| MC | Sean Brennan | 60 |
| ST | Lee Duffy | 75 |
| ST | Chris Lyons | 64 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Gareth McCaffrey | 22 | 87 |
| Colm Deasy | 21 | 84 |
| Kealan Dillon | 24 | 82 |
| Jake Hyland | 22 | 82 |
| Sean Brennan | 32 | 80 |
| Lee Duffy | 26 | 76 |
| Paul Skinner | 28 | 75 |
| Chris Lyons | 25 | 73 |
| Kevin Farragher | 25 | 72 |
| Luke Gallagher | 23 | 69 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Sean Brennan |
| Free-kick takers | Sean Brennan |
| Penalty takers | Stephen Meaney |
| Long-throw takers | Luke Gallagher |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Rory Kerr | — | Republic of Ireland | 48 |
| Fiachra Kierans | — | Republic of Ireland | 58 |
| Garrett Dodrill | — | Republic of Ireland | 45 |
| Managers | |||
| Tim Clancy | Manager First Team | Republic of Ireland | 34 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| John Gill | Assistant Manager First Team | Republic of Ireland | 54 |
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- United Park 5,400
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,488
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £718
- Highest weekly wage
- £314
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £13.47
- Season ticket price
- £178.65
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 883
- Minimum attendance
- 811
- Maximum attendance
- 1,106
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- 4
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 6
- Youth importance
- 14
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | — | 3,400 |
| Drogheda United U19 | U19 Team | — | 850 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £17,954 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish First Division | 4 | 3 | 2002 |
| All-Ireland Cup | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| Irish League Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| Irish Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 1 | 3 | 2005 |
| Irish First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| Irish Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Irish Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
44
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |