Alfreton Town
2,450Reputation
22Players
£100,000Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Sinnott | M (C) | 24 | England | Not Set | 80 | 95 | £57,750 | Jun 2019 |
| Reece Styche | ST (C) | 29 | Gibraltar | Not Set | 73 | 75 | £25,100 | Jun 2020 |
| Richard Peniket | ST (C) | 25 | Wales | Not Set | 68 | 75 | £16,971 | Jun 2019 |
| Callum Chettle | M (RC) | 21 | England | Not Set | 68 | 110 | £38,346 | Jun 2019 |
| Sam Hird | D (RC), DM, M (C) | 30 | England | Not Set | 65 | 116 | £15,056 | — |
| Craig DisleyOn loan at Cleethorpes Town | M (C) | 36 | England | Not Set | 64 | 86 | £2,683 | Jun 2019 |
| Martin Riley | D (C) | 31 | England | Not Set | 64 | 90 | £11,487 | Jun 2019 |
| Josh Wilde | D (L) | 26 | England | — | 64 | 68 | £9,272 | Jun 2019 |
| Tom Platt | DM, M (C) | 24 | England | Not Set | 63 | 80 | £11,543 | Jun 2019 |
| James Clifton | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 26 | England | Not Set | 62 | 67 | £12,280 | Jun 2019 |
| Josh Clackstone | D (RLC), WB (R) | 21 | England | Not Set | 62 | 112 | £13,050 | Jun 2019 |
| Harry Middleton | DM, M (C) | 23 | England | Not Set | 62 | 112 | £17,659 | Jun 2019 |
| Craig Hobson | AM (L), ST (C) | 30 | England | — | 62 | 68 | £12,362 | Jun 2019 |
| Sam Ramsbottom | GK | 22 | England | Not Set | 61 | 50–80 | £7,726 | Jun 2019 |
| Bobby Johnson | M (C) | 24 | England | Not Set | 61 | 68 | £8,634 | Jun 2019 |
| Nathan Hotte | D (C), DM, M (C) | 30 | England | Not Set | 60 | 68 | £7,771 | Jun 2019 |
| David Lynch | M (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 60 | 75 | £8,634 | Jun 2019 |
| Luke Shiels | D (C) | 28 | England | — | 60 | 68 | £8,180 | Jun 2019 |
| Curtis Bateson | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | England | Not Set | 59 | 85 | £8,482 | Jun 2019 |
| Declan Bacon | ST (C) | 22 | England | Not Set | 57 | 68 | £4,037 | Jun 2019 |
| Danny Clarke | M (RLC), AM (L) | 33 | England | Not Set | 56 | 64 | £2,189 | Jun 2019 |
| Tom Nicholson | GK | 30 | England | Not Set | 52 | 55 | £4,559 | Jun 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 64.9
- PA16
- 86.6
- Average age
- 26.4
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £303,771
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 20
Best eleven
| GK | Sam Ramsbottom | 61 |
| DL | Josh Wilde | 64 |
| DR | Sam Hird | 65 |
| ML | Danny Clarke | 56 |
| MR | Callum Chettle | 68 |
| DC | Martin Riley | 64 |
| DC | Josh Clackstone | 62 |
| MC | Jordan Sinnott | 80 |
| MC | Craig Disley | 64 |
| ST | Reece Styche | 73 |
| ST | Richard Peniket | 68 |
| Average CA | 65.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Sam Hird | 30 | 116 |
| Josh Clackstone | 21 | 112 |
| Harry Middleton | 23 | 112 |
| Callum Chettle | 21 | 110 |
| Jordan Sinnott | 24 | 95 |
| Martin Riley | 31 | 90 |
| Craig Disley | 36 | 86 |
| Curtis Bateson | 22 | 85 |
| Tom Platt | 24 | 80 |
| Reece Styche | 29 | 75 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Callum Chettle |
| Free-kick takers | Jordan Sinnott |
| Penalty takers | Craig Disley |
| Long-throw takers | Jordan Sinnott |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Gowling | Torquay United | 31 May 2019 | 68 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 60 |
| Sean Egan | — | England | 52 |
| David Gregory | — | England | 62 |
| Michael Hitchcock | — | United States | 46 |
| Jamie Brough | — | England | 41 |
| Lee Mullen | — | England | 46 |
| Paul Stevenson | — | England | 40 |
| Managers | |||
| Billy Heath | Manager First Team | England | 46 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mark Carroll | Assistant Manager First Team | England | 47 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- North Street 3,600
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,800
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- ATFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £100,000
- Transfer budget
- £10,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £10,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £300
- Highest weekly wage
- £300
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £14
- Season ticket price
- £250
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 577
- Minimum attendance
- 300
- Maximum attendance
- 3,600
- Season ticket holders
- 250
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- 2
- Youth coaching
- 3
- Youth recruitment
- 3
- Youth importance
- 3
Kits
Every kit part (22)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | Martin Riley | 2,450 |
Affiliated clubs
| Fort Worth Vaqueros0% wages paid · 25% friendly chance | Normal Affiliated Club | 2015 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £50,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £30,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Counties East Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
League history
17
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Vanarama National League North | 17/22 | 42 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 49 |
| 2017 | Vanarama National League North | 18/22 | 42 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 42 |
| 2016 | Vanarama National League North | 10/22 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 58 |
| 2015 | Vanarama National League | 21/24 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 45 |
| 2014 | Vanarama National League | 11/24 | 46 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 67 |
| 2013 | Vanarama National League | 13/24 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 60 |
| 2012 | Vanarama National League | 15/24 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 54 |
| 2011 | Vanarama National League North | 1/21 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 92 |
| 2010 | Vanarama National League North | 3/21 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 74 |
| 2009 | Vanarama National League North | 3/22 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 77 |
| 2008 | Vanarama National League North | 16/22 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 47 |
| 2007 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 54 |
| 2006 | Vanarama National League North | 17/22 | 42 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 45 |
| 2005 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 53 |
| 2004 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 4/23 | 44 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 78 |
| 1998 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 22/22 | 42 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 22 |
| 1997 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 21/23 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 37 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 5,023 attendance | 1960 |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |