Longford Town
3,100Reputation
20Players
£4,488Balance
Players
20
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Meenan | M/AM (RL) | 31 | Northern Ireland | — | 80 | 84 | £27,649 | Nov 2018 |
| Aodh Dervin | DM, M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 74 | 80–110 | £64,089 | Nov 2019 |
| Shane Elworthy | D (R) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 67 | 60–90 | £14,479 | Nov 2018 |
| Dean Zambra | DM, M (C) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 80 | £18,343 | Nov 2018 |
| Daniel O'Reilly | D (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 81 | £20,509 | Nov 2018 |
| Dylan McGlade | M/AM (RL) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 76 | £17,034 | Nov 2018 |
| Jamie Doyle | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 75 | £18,171 | Nov 2018 |
| Michael McDonnell | D (C) | 27 | Republic of Ireland | — | 59 | 70 | £9,712 | Nov 2018 |
| Karl Chambers | WB/M/AM (R) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 59 | 76 | £9,172 | Nov 2018 |
| Alan Kehoe | D/WB/M (L) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 83 | £7,240 | Nov 2018 |
| Michael Kelly | GK | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 94 | £8,546 | Nov 2018 |
| Dean Byrne | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 74 | £10,223 | Nov 2018 |
| Jamie Hollywood | M/AM (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 56 | 40–70 | £10,824 | Nov 2018 |
| Peter Hopkins | M/AM (R) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 54 | 71 | £7,551 | Nov 2018 |
| Tristan Noack-Hofmann | D (LC) | 19 | Germany | — | 53 | 40–70 | £7,240 | Nov 2018 |
| Sam Verdon | DM, M (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 51 | 84 | £5,412 | Nov 2018 |
| Cian Byrne | M (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 43 | 30–60 | £3,774 | Nov 2018 |
| Ben Kelly | GK | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 41 | 30–60 | £1,711 | Nov 2018 |
| Jackson Ryan | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 35 | 20–50 | £909 | Nov 2018 |
| Uli Keller | GK | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 31 | 20–50 | £2,529 | Nov 2018 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 20
- CA16
- 61.7
- PA16
- 77.9
- Average age
- 22.2
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £265,117
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 19
Best eleven
| GK | Michael Kelly | 58 |
| DL | Alan Kehoe | 58 |
| DR | Shane Elworthy | 67 |
| ML | Darren Meenan | 80 |
| MR | Dylan McGlade | 65 |
| DC | Daniel O'Reilly | 65 |
| DC | Michael McDonnell | 59 |
| MC | Aodh Dervin | 74 |
| MC | Dean Zambra | 66 |
| ST | Jamie Doyle | 64 |
| ST | Dean Byrne | 58 |
| Average CA | 64.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Michael Kelly | 21 | 94 |
| Darren Meenan | 31 | 84 |
| Sam Verdon | 22 | 84 |
| Alan Kehoe | 22 | 83 |
| Daniel O'Reilly | 23 | 81 |
| Dean Zambra | 29 | 80 |
| Dylan McGlade | 23 | 76 |
| Karl Chambers | 22 | 76 |
| Jamie Doyle | 24 | 75 |
| Dean Byrne | 22 | 74 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Darren Meenan |
| Free-kick takers | Darren Meenan |
| Penalty takers | Jamie Doyle |
| Long-throw takers | Jamie Doyle |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Dillon | Shamrock Rovers | 30 Nov 2019 | 69 |
Staff
8
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Daire Doyle | — | Republic of Ireland | 37 |
| Jim Hanley | — | Republic of Ireland | 63 |
| Neale Fenn | — | Republic of Ireland | 41 |
| Mark Connors | — | Republic of Ireland | 28 |
| Derek McDonnell | — | Republic of Ireland | 32 |
| Keith Tomney | — | Republic of Ireland | 34 |
| Derek Kavanagh | — | Republic of Ireland | 37 |
| Physios | |||
| Albert Byrne | Head Physio | Republic of Ireland | 46 |
Club
- Full name
- Longford Town
- Short name
- Longford
- Nickname
- The Midlanders
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- L'ford
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- City Calling Stadium 6,850
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,488
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £359
- Highest weekly wage
- £700
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.98
- Season ticket price
- £116.70
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 782
- Minimum attendance
- 230
- Maximum attendance
- 885
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 5
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 7
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Halves (Reversed) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Shoulder Stripe Down (Epaulets) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longford Town | First Team | — | 3,100 |
| Longford Town U19 | U19 Team | — | 775 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £40,397 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Intermediate Cup | 4 | — | 1969 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 2 | 2 | 2004 |
| Irish First Division | 1 | 2 | 2014 |
| Irish League Cup | 1 | 1 | 2004 |
| Irish First Division Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
League history
35
Club records
| Most goals in a match | Richie Parsons v Saint James's Gate | 4 goals | 1994 |
| Most league goals in a match | Richie Parsons v Saint James's Gate | 4 goals | 1994 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 26 | £128,854 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 25 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 30 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League First Division | 3,400 | 32 | £128,619 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 34 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 41 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 40 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 21 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 17 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £91,383 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,500 | 24 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 20 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 22 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 55 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 54 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 46 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 41 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 49 | £0 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 45 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 39 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 40 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 55 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 54 | £0 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 22 | £0 | — |