Longford Town
3,100Reputation
25Players
£4,488Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Kenna | D (C) | 33 | Republic of Ireland | — | 78 | 92 | £0 | Nov 2019 |
| Paul O'Conor | DM, M (C) | 30 | Republic of Ireland | — | 74 | 92 | £52,677 | Nov 2019 |
| Aodh Dervin | DM, M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 74 | 80–110 | £64,089 | Nov 2019 |
| Adam Evans | AM (LC), ST (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 72 | 83 | £67,463 | Nov 2019 |
| Anthony Breslin | D (LC) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 70 | 95 | £97,175 | Nov 2019 |
| Shane Elworthy | D/WB (R) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 67 | 92 | £42,864 | Nov 2019 |
| Dean Zambra | DM, M (C) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 80 | £54,303 | Nov 2019 |
| Michael McDonnell | D (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 70 | £28,752 | Nov 2019 |
| Jamie Doyle | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 75 | £18,171 | Nov 2018 |
| Aaron Dobbs | ST (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | 50–80 | £33,731 | Nov 2019 |
| Karl Chambers | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 59 | 76 | £27,151 | Nov 2019 |
| Tristan Noack-Hofmann | D (LC) | 19 | Germany | — | 58 | 40–70 | £22,692 | Nov 2019 |
| Dean Byrne | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 70 | £33,731 | Nov 2019 |
| Kevin Knight | D (LC) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 57 | 73 | £30,357 | Nov 2019 |
| Lee Steacy | GK | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 57 | 58 | £25,298 | Nov 2019 |
| Jamie Hollywood | M/AM (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 56 | 40–70 | £32,044 | Nov 2019 |
| Peter Hopkins | M/AM (R) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 54 | 71 | £22,354 | Nov 2019 |
| Joe Manley | D (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 53 | 50–80 | £22,692 | Nov 2019 |
| Karl Fitzsimons | M (RC) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 49 | 40–70 | £16,021 | Nov 2019 |
| Tumelo Tlou | D (L) | 16 | Republic of Ireland | — | 49 | 60–90 | £14,335 | — |
| Jack Menton | GK | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 43 | 68 | £5,064 | Nov 2019 |
| Patrick O'Sullivan | AM (C), ST (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 39 | 30–60 | £6,390 | Nov 2019 |
| Uli Keller | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 36 | 30–60 | £4,035 | Nov 2019 |
| Warren Mitchell | D (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 33 | 20–50 | £3,035 | — |
| Daniel Ridge | D (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 33 | 20–50 | £3,035 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 64.8
- PA16
- 79.9
- Average age
- 21.9
- Under 21
- 11
- Squad value (calc)
- £727,459
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 1
Best eleven
| GK | Lee Steacy | 57 |
| DL | Anthony Breslin | 70 |
| DR | Shane Elworthy | 67 |
| ML | Jamie Doyle | 64 |
| MR | Karl Chambers | 59 |
| DC | Conor Kenna | 78 |
| DC | Michael McDonnell | 65 |
| MC | Paul O'Conor | 74 |
| MC | Aodh Dervin | 74 |
| ST | Adam Evans | 72 |
| ST | Aaron Dobbs | 61 |
| Average CA | 67.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Anthony Breslin | 21 | 95 |
| Conor Kenna | 33 | 92 |
| Paul O'Conor | 30 | 92 |
| Shane Elworthy | 20 | 92 |
| Adam Evans | 24 | 83 |
| Dean Zambra | 29 | 80 |
| Karl Chambers | 22 | 76 |
| Jamie Doyle | 24 | 75 |
| Kevin Knight | 26 | 73 |
| Peter Hopkins | 22 | 71 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Adam Evans |
| Free-kick takers | Aodh Dervin |
| Penalty takers | Paul O'Conor |
| Long-throw takers | Jamie Doyle |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Daire Doyle | — | Republic of Ireland | 37 |
| Jim Hanley | — | Republic of Ireland | 63 |
| Neale Fenn | — | Republic of Ireland | 41 |
| Mark Connors | — | Republic of Ireland | 28 |
| Derek McDonnell | — | Republic of Ireland | 32 |
| Keith Tomney | — | Republic of Ireland | 34 |
| Derek Kavanagh | — | Republic of Ireland | 37 |
| Denis O'Brien | — | Republic of Ireland | — |
| Physios | |||
| Albert Byrne | Head Physio | Republic of Ireland | 46 |
Club
- Full name
- Longford Town
- Short name
- Longford
- Nickname
- The Midlanders
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- L'ford
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- City Calling Stadium 6,850
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,488
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £359
- Highest weekly wage
- £700
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.98
- Season ticket price
- £116.70
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 782
- Minimum attendance
- 230
- Maximum attendance
- 885
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 5
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 7
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Halves (Reversed) | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Shoulder Stripe Down (Epaulets) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longford Town | First Team | — | 3,100 |
| Longford Town U19 | U19 Team | — | 775 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £40,397 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Intermediate Cup | 4 | — | 1969 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 2 | 2 | 2004 |
| Irish First Division | 1 | 2 | 2014 |
| Irish League Cup | 1 | 1 | 2004 |
| Irish First Division Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
League history
35
Club records
| Most goals in a match | Richie Parsons v Saint James's Gate | 4 goals | 1994 |
| Most league goals in a match | Richie Parsons v Saint James's Gate | 4 goals | 1994 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 26 | £128,854 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 25 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 30 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League First Division | 3,400 | 32 | £128,619 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 34 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 41 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 40 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 21 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 17 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £91,383 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,500 | 24 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 20 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 22 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 55 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 54 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 46 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 41 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 49 | £0 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 45 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 39 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 40 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 55 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 54 | £0 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 22 | £0 | — |