VfR Wormatia Worms
3,250Reputation
27Players
£179,542Balance
Players
27
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stéphane Tritz | D/WB (R) | 31 | France | — | 95 | 110 | £45,072 | Jun 2019 |
| Tevin Ihrig | D (C) | 23 | Germany | — | 93 | 106 | £58,753 | Jun 2019 |
| Niko Dobros | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 25 | Germany | — | 92 | 104 | £58,568 | Jun 2019 |
| Chris Keilmann | GK | 26 | Germany | — | 91 | 98 | £43,515 | Jun 2019 |
| Andreas Glockner | DM, M (RLC) | 30 | Germany | — | 89 | 100 | £44,190 | Jun 2019 |
| Malte Moos | D/WB/M (R) | 22 | Germany | — | 89 | 105 | £43,931 | Jun 2019 |
| Sascha Korb | DM, M (RC) | 25 | Germany | — | 89 | 100 | £49,100 | Jun 2019 |
| Tom Scheffel | D (RC), WB (R) | 23 | Germany | — | 88 | 100 | £44,065 | Jun 2019 |
| Jan-Lucas Dorow | AM (LC), ST (C) | 25 | Germany | — | 85 | 98 | £40,792 | Jun 2019 |
| Dimitris Ferfelis | ST (C) | 25 | Greece | — | 84 | 91 | £38,068 | Jun 2019 |
| Giuseppe Burgio | AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | Italy | — | 83 | 90 | £35,346 | Jun 2019 |
| Linus Radau | D/WB (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 82 | 91 | £27,729 | Jun 2019 |
| Dino Bajric | DM, M (C) | 22 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 81 | 99 | £28,405 | Jun 2019 |
| Jure Colak | D (RC), DM | 28 | Croatia | — | 81 | 90 | £24,557 | Jun 2019 |
| Luca Graciotti | M/AM (L) | 25 | Germany | — | 79 | 84 | £24,990 | Jun 2019 |
| Leon Volz | M/AM (RL) | 21 | Germany | — | 78 | 95 | £24,127 | Jun 2019 |
| Eugen Gopko | D/WB (R), DM, M (R) | 27 | Germany | — | 77 | 86 | £20,816 | Jun 2019 |
| Niklas Reichel | GK | 22 | Germany | — | 75 | 96 | £17,006 | Jun 2019 |
| Ünal Altintas | D (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 74 | 70–100 | £19,590 | Jun 2019 |
| Niklas Kern | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 73 | 70–100 | £18,773 | Jun 2019 |
| Aret Demir | M/AM (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 72 | 85 | £19,951 | Jun 2019 |
| Cedric Heller | D/WB (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 60–90 | £15,446 | Jun 2019 |
| Koki Matsumoto | ST (C) | 23 | Japan | — | 69 | 78 | £16,673 | Jun 2019 |
| Pascal Schmidt | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 68 | 70–100 | £14,459 | Jun 2019 |
| Perric Afari | DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 66 | 94 | £11,699 | Jun 2019 |
| Pasquale Marsal | D/WB (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 65 | 60–90 | £9,234 | Jun 2019 |
| Marc Anders | ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 62 | 70–100 | £6,506 | Jun 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 27
- CA16
- 86.2
- PA16
- 98.6
- Average age
- 23.3
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £801,361
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 27
Best eleven
| GK | Chris Keilmann | 91 |
| DL | Linus Radau | 82 |
| DR | Stéphane Tritz | 95 |
| ML | Niko Dobros | 92 |
| MR | Andreas Glockner | 89 |
| DC | Tevin Ihrig | 93 |
| DC | Tom Scheffel | 88 |
| MC | Sascha Korb | 89 |
| MC | Dino Bajric | 81 |
| ST | Jan-Lucas Dorow | 85 |
| ST | Dimitris Ferfelis | 84 |
| Average CA | 88.1 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Stéphane Tritz | 31 | 110 |
| Tevin Ihrig | 23 | 106 |
| Malte Moos | 22 | 105 |
| Niko Dobros | 25 | 104 |
| Andreas Glockner | 30 | 100 |
| Sascha Korb | 25 | 100 |
| Tom Scheffel | 23 | 100 |
| Dino Bajric | 22 | 99 |
| Chris Keilmann | 26 | 98 |
| Jan-Lucas Dorow | 25 | 98 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Sascha Korb |
| Free-kick takers | Giuseppe Burgio |
| Penalty takers | Giuseppe Burgio |
| Long-throw takers | Stéphane Tritz |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Giuseppe Lepore | Managing Director | Germany | 43 |
| Managers | |||
| Steven Jones | Manager First Team | Germany | 40 |
| Alexandr Nazarov | Manager (U19 Team) | Germany | 33 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mario Cuc | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 34 |
| Coaches | |||
| Maximilian Mehring | Coach First Team | Germany | 32 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Christian Adam | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 35 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Marcel Gebhardt | Director of football | Germany | 38 |
Club
- Full name
- VfR Wormatia Worms
- Short name
- Worms
- Nickname
- Die Bachbutzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Worms
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wormatia-Stadion 5,624
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £179,542
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,346
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £10.77
- Season ticket price
- £143.63
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £89,771
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,000
- Minimum attendance
- 400
- Maximum attendance
- 4,000
- Season ticket holders
- 375
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 9
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 15
- Supporter expectations
- 9
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 6
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| VfR Wormatia Worms | First Team | — | 3,250 |
Affiliated clubs
| VfR Wormatia Worms II100% wages paid | II club |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Marcel Gebhardt
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Away Kit Sponsor | £1,077,257 | 31 May 2022 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £718,171 | 31 May 2019 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £179,542 | 31 May 2019 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| State-36 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £179,542 | 30 Jun 2015 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1 | 1 | 1986 |
| German Regional Div. Southwest (EXT) | — | 1 | — |
League history
48
Club records
| Most league appearances | Walfried Günther | 463 games | |
| Most league goals | Helmut Müller | 141 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Rot-Weiss Essen | 30,000 attendance | 1955 |
| Record win | v SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach 7–0 | 2008 | |
| Record defeat | v Hamburger SV 1–11 | 1980 | |
| Most league goals in a match | Hans Mechnig v 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 5 goals | 1958 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Halberg Brebach | 200 attendance | 2005 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 20 games | 1975 | |
| Longest run without a win | 15 games | 2001 | |
| Most games without scoring | 7 games | 1975 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2008 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Bodo Mattern | 22 goals | 1980 |
| Highest scoring league match | v SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 5–6 | 2014 | |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2011 | |
| Longest losing run | 6 games | 1974 | |
| Highest average attendance | 4,811 attendance | 1977 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Hamburger SV 1–11 | 1980 | |
| Highest fee spent | Josef Pirrung v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | £21,203 | 1981 |
| Highest fee received | Bodo Mattern v SV Darmstadt 98 | £60,429 | 1981 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 15 | £171,806 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 11 | £172,841 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 14 | £172,841 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 22 | £171,492 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 25 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 23 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 22 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 22 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 22 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 24 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 27 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 27 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,100 | 17 | £86,137 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,100 | 18 | £86,137 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 19 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 22 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 22 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 43 | £26,015 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 49 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 33 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 33 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 35 | £65,217 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 39 | £65,217 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | German Regional Division South | 3,150 | 42 | £73,913 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £413,043 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | German Regional Division West | 2,650 | 36 | £69,565 | £10,869 |