Facundo Módolo
52Current ability
75Potential ability
£118,845Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Facundo Módolo
- First name
- Facundo
- Last name
- Módolo
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 3 Jan 1991 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Buenos Aires (BA)
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Spanish
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2017
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £56
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 52
- Current reputation
- 2,000
- Home reputation
- 2,000
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £106,960
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking10
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling10
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility11
- Balance—
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness—
- Pace10
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 19.3 pct |
| Tackling | 64.0 pct |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | CA Sportsman de Carmen de Areco | — | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Club Social y Cultural Deportivo Laferrere | — | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Club Mercedes | — | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste Youth | Argentine Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste Youth | Argentine Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 19 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 2012 | Relegated | Club Mercedes | Argentine Torneo Federal B |
Homegrown status
| Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 35 | 52 | 75 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 34 | 52 | 75 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 34 | 52 | 75 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 32 | 52 | 75 | £108 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 31 | 52 | 75 | £13,530 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 31 | 52 | 75 | £13,530 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 31 | 52 | 75 | £13,530 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 30 | 52 | 75 | £14,190 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 30 | 52 | 75 | £14,190 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 30 | 52 | 75 | £14,190 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 30 | 52 | 75 | £14,190 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 30 | 52 | 75 | £14,190 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 29 | 52 | 75 | £19,276 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Castelar Fútbol Club | 29 | 52 | 75 | £19,276 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Atlético Trocha de Mercedes | 29 | 52 | 75 | £19,276 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Atlético Trocha de Mercedes | 29 | 52 | 75 | £19,276 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Atlético Trocha de Mercedes | 29 | 52 | 75 | £19,276 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Atlético Trocha de Mercedes | 28 | 52 | 75 | £21,418 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Atlético Trocha de Mercedes | 28 | 52 | 75 | £21,418 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 28 | 52 | 75 | £21,418 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 28 | 52 | 75 | £21,418 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 28 | 52 | 75 | £21,418 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 27 | 52 | 75 | £4,759 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 27 | 52 | 75 | £4,759 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 27 | 52 | 75 | £118,845 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 27 | 52 | 75 | £118,845 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | CA Sportsman de Carmen de Areco | 26 | 52 | 75 | £59,423 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | CA Sportsman de Carmen de Areco | 26 | 52 | 75 | £47,548 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | CA Sportsman de Carmen de Areco | 26 | 52 | 75 | £47,548 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Atlético Trocha (Mercedes) | 24 | 52 | 75 | £95,095 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Club Mercedes | 22 | 52 | 75 | £47,548 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Mercedes | 21 | 52 | 75 | £47,548 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Club Mercedes | 20 | 50 | (-6) | £95,095 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 20 | 50 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 20 | 50 | (-6) | £38,567 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 19 | 42 | (-6) | £38,567 |