Jean Cléber
115Current ability
126Potential ability
£319,383Value (calc)
3,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jean Cléber
- Last name
- Santos da Silva
- Common name
- Jean Cléber
- Date of birth
- 29 Apr 1990 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Santo André (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10)
- Kit name
- Jean Cléber
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- 21 Aug 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £1,829
- Squad numbers
- #15 Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £287,444
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing9
- Dribbling11
- Finishing7
- First touch12
- Free kicks8
- Heading9
- Long shots12
- Long throws7
- Marking11
- Passing13
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling13
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation13
- Bravery14
- Composure12
- Concentration13
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair15
- Leadership10
- Off the ball12
- Positioning12
- Teamwork14
- Vision10
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance13
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina14
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility12
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition13
- Controversy5
- Loyalty7
- Pressure12
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 88.3 pct |
| Tackling | 82.8 pct |
| Vision | 53.1 pct |
| Decisions | 80.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 79.0 pct |
| Work rate | 60.0 pct |
| Stamina | 84.9 pct |
| First touch | 82.5 pct |
| Technique | 81.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 87.0 pct |
| Positioning | 67.7 pct |
| Composure | 80.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 59 | 61 |
| Defender (Centre) | 54 | 55 |
| Defender (Right) | 59 | 61 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 56 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 71 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 59 |
| Striker | 55 | 57 |
Playing career
16
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raúl Baena | Granada | DM, M (C) | 29 | 120 | 136 | 1.20 |
| Avimiled Rivas | Sociedad Anónima Deportiva América S.A. | DM, M (C) | 33 | 119 | 123 | 1.20 |
| Yhonny Ramírez | Corporación Club Deportivo Tuluá | DM, M (C) | 35 | 116 | 120 | 1.23 |
| Luis Narváez | Club Deportivo Junior F.C. S.A. | DM, M (R) | 33 | 117 | 125 | 1.26 |
| Diogo Orlando | União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores | DM, M (C) | 34 | 101 | 132 | 1.28 |
| Janko Tumbasevic | FK Mladost Lucani | DM, M (C) | 33 | 105 | 116 | 1.29 |
| Milan Gajic | FC Vaduz | DM, M (C) | 31 | 106 | 120 | 1.32 |
| Bréiner Belalcázar | — | DM | 33 | 109 | 115 | 1.37 |
| Sékou Baradji | Amiens SC | D (C), DM | 34 | 102 | 111 | 1.39 |
| Paulinho Dias | Ituano Futebol Clube | DM, M (C) | 30 | 114 | 126 | 1.39 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube Sociedade Esportiva | 36 | 97 | 121 | £5,360 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Sociedade Esportiva | 35 | 97 | 121 | £5,495 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Metropolitano | 35 | 102 | 121 | £8,466 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 33 | 109 | 121 | £23,632 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 32 | 111 | 121 | £37,203 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 32 | 111 | 121 | £37,203 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 32 | 111 | 121 | £152,611 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 31 | 109 | 121 | £54,769 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 31 | 109 | 121 | £54,769 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 31 | 109 | 126 | £13,428 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 31 | 109 | 126 | £13,428 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 31 | 109 | 126 | £13,428 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 30 | 114 | 126 | £440,559 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 30 | 114 | 126 | £440,559 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 30 | 114 | 126 | £440,559 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 30 | 114 | 126 | £440,559 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 30 | 115 | 126 | £472,073 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 29 | 115 | 126 | £1,102,504 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 29 | 115 | 126 | £1,102,504 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 29 | 115 | 126 | £1,102,504 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 29 | 115 | 126 | £1,149,100 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 29 | 115 | 126 | £1,149,100 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 28 | 115 | 126 | £766,180 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 28 | 115 | 126 | £766,180 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 28 | 115 | 126 | £319,383 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 28 | 115 | 126 | £319,383 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 119 | 126 | £380,684 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 113 | 116 | £274,820 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 113 | 116 | £274,820 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 115 | 129 | £306,455 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 115 | 129 | £306,455 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | CS Alagoano | 25 | 107 | 129 | £127,824 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Botafogo FC (PB) | 25 | 101 | 129 | £33,844 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Botafogo FC (PB) | 25 | 101 | 129 | £27,888 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ceará SC | 24 | 111 | 129 | £119,506 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | América FC (RN) | 24 | 112 | 129 | £147,213 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 23 | 112 | 129 | £244,485 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 23 | 112 | 134 | £214,115 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 22 | 112 | 134 | £204,659 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 22 | 113 | 123 | £316,654 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 21 | 113 | 123 | £237,491 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 21 | 79 | 105 | £19,854 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Santo André | 19 | 79 | (-6) | £21,849 |